highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

King Charles Spaniel

Judge: Miss J Matches



BEST OF BREED : 6344 WATERS, Mrs H & ROBINS Mrs J Ch Maibee Theo
Best Dog : 6344 WATERS, Mrs H & ROBINS Mrs J Ch Maibee Theo
Res Best Dog : 6335 SCHILIZZI, Mrs D & HEALY Mr P Baldragon Warwick of Chacombe
Best Bitch : 6318 DIX Mr R W & Mrs C A Ch Paulian Prudence for Beewye JW
Res Best Bitch : 6320 GOODWIN Mr S R Maibee Clementine Of Lanola
Best Puppy : 6337 SIDGWICK Mr & Mrs I Paulian Amazing Grace
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1500 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6338 SIDGWICK Mr & Mrs I Paulian Frank
2nd: 6331 MOCHRIE Mrs R Downsbank Travis
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1501 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6328 MADDISON Miss S Mitapip Midnight Marauder
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1502 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6335 SCHILIZZI, Mrs D & HEALY Mr P Baldragon Warwick of Chacombe
2nd: 6319 EAST Miss A M Nastane Guaranteed
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1503 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6326 LUNT Ms H & Miss G Beechglen Summertime JW
2nd: 6342 WALLHEAD Mrs J Sleepyhollow Trikki Dikki At Merida
3rd: 6317 DAWSON, Mrs M & JONES Mrs C Pomelo Triple Chance
Res:
VHC:

Class 1504 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6344 WATERS, Mrs H & ROBINS Mrs J Ch Maibee Theo
2nd: 6329 MADDISON Miss S Alambra Rich Ruby
3rd: 6343 WALLHEAD Mrs J Palteemoor Charlemagne
Res:
VHC:

Class 1505 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6321 GURTNER Miss C Fr Dutch Lux Bel Int Ch Timothy De Melcourt
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1506 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 1507 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6337 SIDGWICK Mr & Mrs I Paulian Amazing Grace
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1508 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 1509 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6332 ROBINSON Ms C Baldragon All About Me
2nd: 6327 LUNT Ms H & Miss G Beechglen Best of Both
3rd: 6340 SPROUL & COBURN Messrs R & J Nisyros Nevada For Khandro
Res: 6313 BLEWETT, Mr J & SMITH Mr R Amantra Chianti With Othmese
VHC: 6322 GURTNER Miss C Ellinor Von Der Gebhardshoh

Class 1510 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6332 ROBINSON Ms C Baldragon All About Me
2nd: 6323 GURTNER Miss C Fleur De Lys De Melcourt
3rd: 6341 SPROUL & COBURN Messrs R & J Nisyros Indiana For Khandro
Res: 6314 BLEWETT, Mr J & SMITH Mr R Gmacrystals Quartz At Othmese
VHC: 6339 SPEIGHT Mrs G Gayhalo Chantilly Lace At Bonniroy

Class 1511 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6318 DIX Mr R W & Mrs C A Ch Paulian Prudence for Beewye JW
2nd: 6320 GOODWIN Mr S R Maibee Clementine Of Lanola
3rd: 6315 DAWSON Ms M R NZ Ch Travilla Fancy Nancy for Pomelo (Imp)
Res: 6324 GURTNER Miss C Lux Bel Int Ch Amethyst De Melcourt
VHC:

Class 1512 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 1513 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back