highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Keeshond

Judge: Mr R P Oldham



BEST OF BREED : 7163 PATTISON Mrs S Eastkees Winter Mist
Dog CC : 7157 MILES, Mrs J A & CULLEN Dr K & Mrs S Am Ch Kemonts Skyline's Game Boy (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 7132 BRUNT Mr C R & Mrs G A Sueacres Iced Diamond Of Zandvoort
Bitch CC : 7163 PATTISON Mrs S Eastkees Winter Mist
Res Bitch CC : 7164 PATTISON Mrs S Eastkees Idle Chatter
Best Puppy : 7181 WILSON Mrs P B Gallowtree Me and My Gal
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1642 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7170 TEW Mrs V Bargeway Keen To Rumble
2nd: 7138 HICKSON, Lady K S & HICKSON Mr C Kichigai Man At Arms
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1643 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7155 MATTHEWS Messrs M & D Pommary Ruff N'ready At Valindale
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1644 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7161 PATTISON Mrs S Eastkees Don't Say A Word
2nd: 7171 WADMORE-SMITH Mrs C Hunnivoles Woody Valentine JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1645 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7154 LUSH Miss S K Buchkees Love In The Mist
2nd: 7148 LINDSAY Mrs S Enreveyar Exceptional With Mezanda
3rd: 7127 BAKER Mrs S Foxifayre Born Free
Res: 7177 WILKIN Mrs C M & Mr R Whizzkees Onyx Sampson
VHC:

Class 1646 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7132 BRUNT Mr C R & Mrs G A Sueacres Iced Diamond Of Zandvoort
2nd: 7122 ANDERSON Mr J Kichigai Limited Edition
3rd: 7158 NEWMAN Mrs S E & Miss L J Leazehond Edmundson
Res: 7182 WOODS Mrs A & Mr C Neradmik Secret Affair With Weglaufen
VHC: 7140 HILL Mr & Mrs A Plymkees Cool Dude

Class 1647 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7157 MILES, Mrs J A & CULLEN Dr K & Mrs S Am Ch Kemonts Skyline's Game Boy (Imp)
2nd: 7178 WILKIN Mrs C M & Mr R Ch Pommary Quick Silver At Whizzkees
3rd: 7141 HOPKINS Mrs D Helkeesen Regal Surfer Among Serenaubach Sh.CM JW
Res:
VHC:

Class 1648 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 1649 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 1650 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7181 WILSON Mrs P B Gallowtree Me and My Gal
2nd: 7162 PATTISON Mrs S Bargeway Keep A Secret At Eastkees
3rd: 7139 HICKSON, Lady K S & HICKSON Mr C Kichigai's Moonlight N'vodka
Res:
VHC:

Class 1651 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7142 HOPKINS Mrs D Torrikees Shakira Among Serenaubach
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1652 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7159 NEWMAN Mrs S E & Miss L J Leazehond Moondust Cascade
2nd: 7147 LEWIS Miss J E Leazehound Brightstar Night
3rd: 7172 WADMORE-SMITH Mrs C Hunnivoles Pepsi Rock
Res:
VHC:

Class 1653 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 7124 AUSTIN Ms K M Chotahkees Enchantress
2nd: 7172 WADMORE-SMITH Mrs C Hunnivoles Pepsi Rock
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1654 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7163 PATTISON Mrs S Eastkees Winter Mist
2nd: 7125 AUSTIN Ms K M Chotahkees Truly Gorgeous
3rd: 7133 BRUNT Mr C R & Mrs G A Zandvoort Whats In A Dream
Res: 7166 SAUNDERS Miss J Liefkees Annabell
VHC: 7129 BARDSLEY, Miss C & RING Mrs J Baleissa Indian Summer

Class 1655 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7164 PATTISON Mrs S Eastkees Idle Chatter
2nd: 7137 GREGORY Ms D C Ch Amikirs Adorabubble JW
3rd: 7126 AUSTIN Ms K M Ch Valindale Darling Girl For Chotahkees JW Sh.CM
Res: 7131 BREWER Mr B F & Mrs H E Helkeesen Surfin Honey
VHC: 7169 SMITH Ms S Sueacres Crystal Image

Class 1656 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7149 LINDSAY Mrs S Mezanda Teachers Pet
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1657 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7128 BARDSLEY, Miss C & BARDSLEY Mrs B Ch Baleissa Catwalk Queen Sh.CM
2nd: 7167 SEARLE Mrs C J Brykin Beulieu At Heemstede
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back