highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Akita

Judge: Mrs E Dunhill



BEST OF BREED : 7954 BEVIS, Miss C & BEVIS Miss F Dykebar Revenge Is Sweet At Stecal
Dog CC : 7953 BEVIS, Miss C & BEVIS Miss F Ch Hikays Sweet Revenge At Stecal
Res Dog CC : 7970 DEWIS Mrs M & Mr P Ozashi Don't Look Back
Bitch CC : 7954 BEVIS, Miss C & BEVIS Miss F Dykebar Revenge Is Sweet At Stecal
Res Bitch CC : 7999 O'NEILL Mrs E Geilsaven Wear My Kiss
Best Puppy : 8014 WADDELL Mrs J & Mr N Satrebor Breitling
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1804 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8014 WADDELL Mrs J & Mr N Satrebor Breitling
2nd: 7964 CHENNELLS, Miss M C & COOK Mr P Saburuko's No Beef Just Vibes
3rd: 7973 DRAPER Mrs A J Kyoshi Moonshine for Shiroshi
Res: 7982 HUGHES Miss L Inverdon Maine Man
VHC:

Class 1805 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8000 PARTNER, Miss E & COPEMAN Mr N Hokori Shinto Warrior
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1806 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7988 MCLEAN Mrs C Melodor Master Of Disguise
2nd: 7957 BLACK Mrs D Jarsdann True Grit at Barannod
3rd: 7961 CARROLL, Ms N & BANNON Mr C Cannonbar Stone Cold
Res: 7984 JAMES Mr A. R Jamesfair Gizachance
VHC:

Class 1807 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7991 NICHOLLS Mr C S & Mrs J K Kabu's Shine Thru Shyllar
2nd: 7997 O'HAGAN Ms C S Seijitsu's Cutting Edge
3rd: 7967 CROCKETT Mr & Mrs C Ameritania Rhett Butler
Res: 7948 ANDERSON, Ms L & AYLWARD Mrs M Gilvaris Under A Spell
VHC:

Class 1808 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7970 DEWIS Mrs M & Mr P Ozashi Don't Look Back
2nd: 7992 NICHOLLS Mr C S & Mrs J K Shyllar Magic Touchstone
3rd: 8018 WINGROVE, Mr B & EATON Miss T Danti's Jedi Master
Res:
VHC:

Class 1809 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7953 BEVIS, Miss C & BEVIS Miss F Ch Hikays Sweet Revenge At Stecal
2nd: 8004 RABY Mrs M Kumatomo's Ring Master
3rd: 7989 MORRIS Mr J & Mrs T Bluevine Totally Focused Sh.CM
Res: 8006 ROGERSON, Mr J & FORMAN Miss J Calicelesti Poetic Justice
VHC:

Class 1810 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1811 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7996 NICHOLLS, Mr C & Mrs J & CUNNINGHAM Miss R Rewari Reflection Through Shyllar
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1812 MPB (14 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 7963 CHAPMAN Mr & Mrs D Kitsune Cherokee Lass
2nd: 8013 TOPPING, Mr P & TOPPING Miss W Kumatomo's Chance A Glance At Rottsworth
3rd: 7998 O'HAGAN Ms C S Judas White Shadow At Samanabisgan
Res: 7959 BRIMBLE Mr D Saburuko's Naughty By Nature
VHC: 7978 FOWKES Miss K Kyoshi Moonflower

Class 1813 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8021 WRIGHT, Mrs R C & BURKE Mrs H M Satrebor Cougar
2nd: 7993 NICHOLLS Mr C S & Mrs J K Kabu Trots To The Top
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1814 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7971 DEWIS Mrs M & Mr P Ozashi Aaleyah
2nd: 8019 WINGROVE, Mr B & EATON Miss T Banzai's Lady Of Leisure
3rd: 7952 BENNETT Miss S A Kitsune Honky Tonk Woman
Res:
VHC:

Class 1815 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 7981 HORNE, Mr C & THORLEY Mr D Graecarths Breaking Dawn For Jarsdann
2nd: 7987 MCLAREN Mr J & Mrs H Geilsaven Dream On
3rd: 8001 PHOENIX Mr M Nosferatu's Wonder Woman
Res: 7972 DRAPER Mrs A J Miyamoto Kyoshi New Moon (Imp)
VHC: 7979 GOODMAN Mrs S Miyamoto Kioshi Twilight (Imp)

Class 1816 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 7954 BEVIS, Miss C & BEVIS Miss F Dykebar Revenge Is Sweet At Stecal
2nd: 7994 NICHOLLS Mr C S & Mrs J K Shyllar New Begining
3rd: 8015 WATSON, Mr C & FORMAN Ms J Kitsune Don't Push It Calicelesti
Res: 7958 BLACK Mrs D Minioso's Lomond Lady
VHC:

Class 1817 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7999 O'NEILL Mrs E Geilsaven Wear My Kiss
2nd: 7975 DUFFIELD Mr E & Mrs N Meiho's Ice Ice Baby
3rd: 7995 NICHOLLS Mr C S & Mrs J K Shyllar Chains Of Hope
Res: 8005 RABY Mrs M Ir Ch Graecarth Sassy In Black At Kumatomo
VHC:

Class 1818 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 1819 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back