highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Italian Spinone

Judge: Mr C B Bexon



BEST OF BREED : 3314 WHITLOW Mr C & Mrs N Sh Ch Inostricani Meda Del Gradevole JW
Dog CC : 3222 CARRUTHERS Miss J Bannonbrig Al Fresco Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 3265 KNOWLES, Mrs & Miss & GLEN Miss I Sh Ch Cobbets Rock N Roll Party with Bessalone
Bitch CC : 3314 WHITLOW Mr C & Mrs N Sh Ch Inostricani Meda Del Gradevole JW
Res Bitch CC : 3263 KIRKHAM, Mrs E J & KIRKHAM Miss L Sh Ch Alfigio Amelia
Best Puppy : 3295 SHARP, Mrs C & GADSBY Mr M Afterglow Nice One Squirrel
Best Veteran : 3215 BOWCOTT Mr S R & Mrs D L Calvenace Topazio At Dalvenza
Best Breeder :

Class 681 MPD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3254 HOLT Mrs K Gioviale Roccamonfina
2nd: 3309 TOWNER Dr H D Afterglow Son Of A Gun
3rd: 3311 WELTON Mrs L Bannonbrig Orlando Bloom
Res: 3210 BARKER Mrs E Gioviale Ferdinandea
VHC: 3266 KRUGLOW Mrs P K Kevardhu Laser

Class 682 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3220 BROOKS Mrs C Testaverde Aten
2nd: 3254 HOLT Mrs K Gioviale Roccamonfina
3rd: 3309 TOWNER Dr H D Afterglow Son Of A Gun
Res: 3210 BARKER Mrs E Gioviale Ferdinandea
VHC: 3261 KEMP Miss H J Pendio Dante Il Fiore

Class 683 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3228 DAVIES Miss T L Finnone Tribiani Del Montecani
2nd: 3256 HOPE Mrs J Lyndyck Fancy That
3rd: 3303 STOUGHTON Mrs S Montecani Our Man In Havana
Res:
VHC:

Class 684 PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3211 BATEMAN Mrs C & Mr N Willy Wonka At Penllech
2nd: 3247 GREEN Mr T & Mrs M Netis Got To Be There
3rd: 3255 HOLT Mrs K Gioviale Brentoni
Res: 3293 SCOTT Mr D W & Mrs T L Gradevole Anteros Per Doucamtia
VHC: 3219 BROOKER, Mrs P & KAYE Miss K Bannonbrig Billy Elliot

Class 685 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3230 DAY Mrs S & Mr J.A Afterglow Show Me The Money JW
2nd: 3304 STOUGHTON Mrs S Montecani Cuba Il Divo JW
3rd: 3236 FIELD Miss K Crieda Squirrel
Res: 3217 BRIND Mr M G Beardonis Edward G Robinson
VHC: 3260 KELLEY Mrs J M Montecani Cuba Remember Me

Class 686 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3222 CARRUTHERS Miss J Bannonbrig Al Fresco Sh.CM
2nd: 3265 KNOWLES, Mrs & Miss & GLEN Miss I Sh Ch Cobbets Rock N Roll Party with Bessalone
3rd: 3281 MORRELL, Mrs J & MORRELL Miss L Sh Ch Bannonbrig Rude Boy
Res: 3290 ROBERTS Mr J K & Mrs R E Hastabbi Crazy Diamond For Mirkwood
VHC: 3299 SMITH Mrs A & Miss L Sh Ch Kevardhu Caswyn Sh.CM

Class 687 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3242 GILL Mr & Mrs T J Bannonbrig Bartolomeo Del Jocagil
2nd: 3312 WELTON Mrs L Cobbets Malvasia Nero
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 688 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3245 GLAZIK Mrs V A Laceygunn Glenglassaugh
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 689 MPB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3295 SHARP, Mrs C & GADSBY Mr M Afterglow Nice One Squirrel
2nd: 3287 PUGH Mr & Mrs J N G M Sunsanna Ambra
3rd: 3282 NEIL Mrs J Kevardhu Megapixel
Res: 3286 PEDEN, Miss N & JONSSON Miss S Gioviale Amiata
VHC: 3224 CHANNON Mrs D & Mr H Afterglow Shoot To Thrill

Class 690 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3283 NEIL Mrs J Kevardhu Logo
2nd: 3243 GLADING, Miss H L & GLADING Mrs P J Montecani Good As Gold Del Mavaya
3rd: 3286 PEDEN, Miss N & JONSSON Miss S Gioviale Amiata
Res: 3267 LARCOMBE Mrs A Pendio Cara Camilia
VHC: 3224 CHANNON Mrs D & Mr H Afterglow Shoot To Thrill

Class 691 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3208 ABBISHAW Mr J B & Mrs B A Hastabbi Pretty In Pink
2nd: 3249 HIGGINS Mr R & Mrs S Piccolonoce Topsyturvy
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 692 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 3313 WHITLOW Mr C & Mrs N Gradevole Jana
2nd: 3216 BRADLEY Mr & Mrs K Delladarci Amazing Grace At Sortitavek JW
3rd: 3296 SHARP, Mrs C & GADSBY Mr M Afterglow Rude To Point
Res: 3273 LONGSTAFF Mrs C Kevardhu Ebrel Fyllys
VHC: 3244 GLADING, Miss H L & GLADING Mrs P J Bannonbrig Pussycat Doll Del Mavaya

Class 693 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3235 FAULKNER, Mrs L & FAULKNER Miss G Hastabbi Pink Gin
2nd: 3302 STEERE, Miss V L & CAUL Miss C M Elgin Ghilea
3rd: 3274 MACPHERSON Mrs G A Inostricani Avia With Rokeover
Res: 3227 DAVIES Mr M B & Mrs B Cobbets December Dreaming Am Cartrefyspin
VHC: 3294 SCOTT Mr D W & Mrs T L Hochopepa Bette Davis Eyes At Doucamtia

Class 694 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3314 WHITLOW Mr C & Mrs N Sh Ch Inostricani Meda Del Gradevole JW
2nd: 3263 KIRKHAM, Mrs E J & KIRKHAM Miss L Sh Ch Alfigio Amelia
3rd: 3310 WELLMAN, Mr M D & COOK Mrs A J Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Ned Ch Jaspins Be My Sweetheart JW
Res: 3259 JONSSON Miss S Sh Ch Gioviale Arvo
VHC: 3307 SUTTON Mrs S A Sh Ch Netis In The Groove JW

Class 695 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3215 BOWCOTT Mr S R & Mrs D L Calvenace Topazio At Dalvenza
2nd: 3285 PEDEN Miss N Wynsett Milan Debut At Gioviale
3rd: 3248 HAMMOND, Ms T J & EVANS Mr S V Calvenace Tiatia
Res:
VHC:

Class 696 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back