highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Italian Greyhound

Judge: Mr T R C Nethercott



BEST OF BREED : 5758 HODGES, Dr R & Mr D & HODGES Mrs L Ch Dalinset Sarastro
Dog CC : 5758 HODGES, Dr R & Mr D & HODGES Mrs L Ch Dalinset Sarastro
Res Dog CC : 5746 DOHERTY Miss J Littlebriton Dusk Till Dawn
Bitch CC : 5747 DOHERTY Miss J Littlebriton Crimson Kiss
Res Bitch CC : 5779 RUTTER Mrs K Chrisford Suck It And See
Best Puppy : 5795 VINCENT Mrs S Chelanis Cardinals In
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1384 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5767 LISTER Miss H M Florita Promessa
2nd: 5754 HEATHER Mrs J & THOMAS Mrs S Francole Getting To Know You
3rd: 5770 LOH Mrs L Anjuskar Jupiter
Res: 5794 VINCENT Mrs S Chelanis Bonne Chance
VHC: 5793 VINCENT Mrs S Chelanis His Eminence

Class 1385 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5795 VINCENT Mrs S Chelanis Cardinals In
2nd: 5753 GROUNDWELL Miss N Francole Love And Marriage
3rd: 5782 RUTTER Mrs K Chrisford Push The Button
Res:
VHC:

Class 1386 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5749 DUNNING Mrs S M Anjuskar Innocenzo
2nd: 5742 CHAU, Miss M Y J & DOHERTY Miss J E Littlebriton Silent Wings
3rd: 5764 LACEY, Miss L J A & MASLEN Mr D Francole Fairy Albert For Ibisco
Res: 5737 BULPIN Mr S Furbo Aza
VHC:

Class 1387 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5746 DOHERTY Miss J Littlebriton Dusk Till Dawn
2nd: 5795 VINCENT Mrs S Chelanis Cardinals In
3rd: 5775 PLEDGE Ms N Shadedmoon's First Ray Of Sun
Res: 5794 VINCENT Mrs S Chelanis Bonne Chance
VHC: 5774 MOORE, Mrs H & Mr R & MOORE Mr B Highisland Brother Buck

Class 1388 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5780 RUTTER Mrs K Chrisford Forced Entry
2nd: 5755 HENSHALL Mrs C M Gemolli Make A Wish
3rd: 5769 LOH Mrs L Anjuskar High Chaparral at Caccia
Res: 5751 DYBALL Mr & Mrs W Honeybeech Galfridus
VHC: 5774 MOORE, Mrs H & Mr R & MOORE Mr B Highisland Brother Buck

Class 1389 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5758 HODGES, Dr R & Mr D & HODGES Mrs L Ch Dalinset Sarastro
2nd: 5731 ADAMS Mrs F C Ch Honeybeech The Welshman
3rd: 5783 RUTTER, Mrs K & ALLSOPP Miss K Chrisford Bogey Man
Res: 5789 THOMPSON, Ms S & LEE Mr P Ch Chrisford Nosey Parker
VHC: 5738 BULPIN Mr S Chrisford Mont Orgueil

Class 1390 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5781 RUTTER Mrs K Ch Chrisford Highland Fling
2nd: 5785 STEARN Mr T F & Mrs R Ger Ch Trestearn Zeus
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1391 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5739 BULPIN Mr S Gioia Red Rum At Fauvic
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1392 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5787 STEED Mr L & Mrs A Gianni Oh So Gold
2nd: 5768 LISTER Miss H M Florita Piroetta
3rd: 5741 CHANNING-MOOR Mrs A Anjuskar Juturna At Cresties
Res:
VHC:

Class 1393 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5761 HUNTER Miss N Chrisford Sophia Loren At Salatini
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1394 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5747 DOHERTY Miss J Littlebriton Crimson Kiss
2nd: 5756 HENSHALL Mrs C M Gemolli Joie De Vivre
3rd: 5763 KNIGHT Mrs M Aelaro Vision In Velvet
Res: 5786 STEED Mr L & Mrs A Gianni Georgetta
VHC: 5788 THODAY, Mr K P & DUNNING Mrs S M Anjuskar Immacolata

Class 1395 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5747 DOHERTY Miss J Littlebriton Crimson Kiss
2nd: 5736 BRYAN Mrs S Chrisford Madame Butterfly
3rd: 5776 ROUND Miss K Dalinset Elisabetta
Res: 5733 AMSEL, Mrs & RISHWORTH Miss H Artmeis Cover Girl
VHC: 5773 MITCHELL Mrs D Gemmend Little Echo at Gosston

Class 1396 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5779 RUTTER Mrs K Chrisford Suck It And See
2nd: 5757 HICKMAN Mr K & Mrs F Freith Symphony
3rd: 5772 MELLIS Dr J Rosaline Absolute Pearl
Res:
VHC:

Class 1397 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5766 LISTER Miss H M Ch Florita Tipitina
2nd: 5750 DUNNING Mrs S M Anjuskar Height Of Fashion
3rd: 5798 WHEELER Mr R Ch Chrisford Delicious Daisy
Res: 5791 TURNER, Mrs F B & HENLEY Mrs R H Turigner Gentle Breeze
VHC: 5784 STEARN Mr T F & Mrs R Aermachi Joy Jewel

Class 1398 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5792 TURNER, Mrs F B & HENLEY Mrs R H Ch Tamiskene Witchcraft At Turigner
2nd: 5740 BURGESS Miss E Monelli Miss Muffet Jw Shcm JW Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1399 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5735 AMSEL, Mrs & RISHWORTH Miss H Ch Artmeis Kaaliya
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back