highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Irish Setter

Dogs-Judge: Mr D J Bell
Bitches-Judge: Mrs P Harris



BEST OF BREED : 2203 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Copper's Undercover At Lynwood JW (Imp)
Dog CC : 2203 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Copper's Undercover At Lynwood JW (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 2192 MCLARNON Mrs C Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna
Bitch CC : 2227 POWIS Mr & Mrs J P Sh Ch Amberwave Freckles JW
Res Bitch CC : 11558 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Savannah JW
Best Puppy : 2189 LONGBOTTOM, Mrs & Miss C & A & STEWART-RITCHIE Mr Gwendariff Gonna Be Special
Best Veteran : 2102 BOTT, Mr R P & MORGAN Mrs A H Sh Ch Ember Gene Simmons Sings Quensha (Imp)
Best Breeder :

Class 557 MPD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2117 CIECHONSKA Miss E Aoibheanne Quite By Design
2nd: 2241 ROSE-HAY Mrs R E A Cataluna Red Baron
3rd: 2202 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Lynwood Lark In The Dark
Res: 2089 ABBOTT, Mrs D & MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT Mr & Mrs D Thendara Addiction
VHC: 2126 CUDDY Mr & Mrs J Aoibheanne Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan

Class 558 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2211 NICHOLLS Mr S & Mrs J Delsanto Snowstorm
2nd: 2202 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Lynwood Lark In The Dark
3rd: 2126 CUDDY Mr & Mrs J Aoibheanne Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan
Res: 2093 ANTHONY, Mrs M & STUART Mr R Cordarragh Solitaire
VHC: 2119 COHEN Mr & Mrs H A M Caispern Lorenzo with Shushana

Class 559 JD (11 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 2195 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Thendara Pot Noodle
2nd: 2103 BOUTTELL, Mr & Mrs & Miss H & HUMPHREY Mrs S Ixia Joseph
3rd: 2233 RICHARDSON Mrs L Kirkavagh Hernando
Res: 2130 DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Alolfran Inspired With Time
VHC: 2278 WALSH Miss J Millcroft Dance on the Moon

Class 560 GD (21 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2099 BOTT Mrs M Bardonhill Tom Foolery
2nd: 2207 NEEDS Mr & Mrs W Thendara Joe Le Taxi For Stourford
3rd: 2265 STUBBS Mrs M Riverbrue Zeus
Res: 2258 SMITH Mr & Mrs J Reddins Keifer
VHC: 2165 GREENAN Miss J Anlory The Living Daylights Over Juleset JW

Class 561 PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2186 LEWIS Mr M S & Mrs W L Deaconara Danse de Bleu avec Dotcomsetter JW
2nd: 2285 WOOD Mrs S C & Mr S A Reddins Falcon
3rd: 2182 KNIVETON Mr P & Mrs J Feylinci Beachcomber At Orstone JW
Res: 2162 GRATTON Mr A P & Mrs E C Bardonhill Floating Moon Into Glenlaine JW
VHC: 2169 HOGARTH Mrs P Avacet Snow Drift

Class 562 LD (19 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 2203 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Copper's Undercover At Lynwood JW (Imp)
2nd: 2118 CIECHONSKA Miss E Copper's Champagne On Ice At Aoibheanne JW (Imp)
3rd: 2196 MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Mr J N Thendara Kramer
Res: 2151 GARDNER Miss T Riqitta Authentic
VHC: 2205 MYERS Mrs C G Riverbrue Xanthus By Astrazone JW

Class 563 OD (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2192 MCLARNON Mrs C Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna
2nd: 2180 KENNEDY Mr B Ir Sh Ch Glennara Coer de Lion JW
3rd: 2100 BOTT Mrs M Sh Ch Bardonhill Ginger- Whinger JW
Res: 2183 LAUWERS Mr W & Mrs A Sh Ch Jonola Dr Doolittle
VHC: 2244 ROSE-HAY, Mrs R E A & QUINN, Ms M & MACNAMARA Mr Cataluna Regency Rake

Class 564 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2102 BOTT, Mr R P & MORGAN Mrs A H Sh Ch Ember Gene Simmons Sings Quensha (Imp)
2nd: 2185 LAUWERS Mr W & Mrs A Sh Ch Sumaric Shadow Of Mr Jingles
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 565 GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2161 GLADWISH Miss B Glenlaine The Best Man
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 566 MPB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2204 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Lynwood Happy As A Lark
2nd: 2250 RUSSELL Mr M L C Melmara Minervols
3rd: 2113 BYRNE, Mrs & EDWARDS, Mrs K & HOWLETT Miss D Laganglen Moet And Chandon Cheers Siochanna
Res: 2267 STURROCK, Miss N & STURROCK, Miss J & STURROCK M Forfarian Coz She's Worth It
VHC: 2160 GISBY, Mrs T & GISBY, Miss G & PIKE Mrs R Suteresett Miss Sunshine With Scarletti

Class 567 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2189 LONGBOTTOM, Mrs & Miss C & A & STEWART-RITCHIE Mr Gwendariff Gonna Be Special
2nd: 2253 SHELDON Mrs C A Delsanto Snow Belle
3rd: 2111 BYRNE, Mrs & EDWARDS, Mrs K & HOWLETT Miss D Siochanna Impossible Dream
Res: 2115 CARTER Mr I Gwendariff Specially Maid
VHC: 2204 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J Lynwood Happy As A Lark

Class 568 JB (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2170 HOLLEY Mrs J E Gwendariff Soda Pop to Wynjill
2nd: 2228 PRANGLE, Miss C J & BENNETT Mrs J E Heathclare A Kind Of Magic
3rd: 2132 DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Alolfran Copacabana
Res: 2217 PARTRIDGE Mrs G R Brabrook Starstruck of Kerrydown
VHC: 2222 PIKE, D G & P A & DANIEL L Redclyst Glenury Dana

Class 569 GB (22 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: 11558 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Savannah JW
2nd: 2156 GILBERT, Mrs J & WILLIS Mr P Jonola Dancing Queen Of Clanoventa
3rd: 2200 MORGAN Mr R D & Mrs P R Deaconara Blue Sonata
Res: 2097 BERRY, Mrs B & MORRIS Mrs L Brinara Briet
VHC: 2175 HOWATSON Mrs J C Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders

Class 570 PGB (18 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 2234 ROBERTS Mrs A Polmennor Willow Pattern
2nd: 2171 HOLLEY Mrs J E Gwendariff Whata Wynjill
3rd: 2105 BRIDGWATER Mrs D & Mr W Bridgella's Winnie The Witch
Res: 2276 WALSH Miss J Millcroft Ballad Of The Moon JW
VHC: 2173 HOPEWELL Mr & Mrs D Davset It's Now Or Never

Class 571 LB (18 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2201 MORGAN Mr R D & Mrs P R Kerrsienna A Paige in History for Deaconara JW Sh.
2nd: 2279 WATERTON Miss S Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW
3rd: 2112 BYRNE, Mrs & EDWARDS, Mrs K & HOWLETT Miss D Siochanna Irish Heartbeat
Res: 2246 ROUT Mr & Mrs R D Shaytell My Happiness
VHC: 2149 GARDINER Mr A L & Mrs S A Reddins Esther of Blaysdell

Class 572 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2227 POWIS Mr & Mrs J P Sh Ch Amberwave Freckles JW
2nd: 2166 HALL Mrs K A Sh Ch Glennara Lehana JW Sh.CM
3rd: 2243 ROSE-HAY Mrs R E A Applegrove Stella By Starlight At Cataluna (Imp)
Res: 2164 GRAYDON Ms A M Wyldfire Ceire Of Eringold
VHC:

Class 573 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2280 WATERTON Miss S Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 574 GCB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2228 PRANGLE, Miss C J & BENNETT Mrs J E Heathclare A Kind Of Magic
2nd: 2097 BERRY, Mrs B & MORRIS Mrs L Brinara Briet
3rd: 2167 HART Mr G J & Mrs G A Gilliegrae Cuanna Ariadne
Res:
VHC:


Back