highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Irish Red & White Setter

Judge: Mrs M R Justice



BEST OF BREED : 1919 GRIFFIN Mrs K Sh Ch Corranroo Connexion
Dog CC : 1919 GRIFFIN Mrs K Sh Ch Corranroo Connexion
Res Dog CC : 1956 WALKER Mrs E E Sh Ch Vanders Va Voom Avec Wroxham
Bitch CC : 1930 MCDONALD, Mr R G & Mrs A D & MCDONALD Miss R Courtdown Summer Breeze Over Roanjora Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 1950 TATTERSALL Mrs A Temynloah Tanya At Alanea
Best Puppy : 1910 BARRY Mr B J & Mrs S A Rustasha Rhapsody In Red
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder : Mr & Mrs BARRY

Class 511 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1910 BARRY Mr B J & Mrs S A Rustasha Rhapsody In Red
2nd: 1939 PILMER Mr B & Mrs S Rustasha Red Hot Royal At Anisbrig
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 512 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1910 BARRY Mr B J & Mrs S A Rustasha Rhapsody In Red
2nd: 1954 WADE Mr & Mrs D S Ballakinnish Malachi at Oldestone
3rd: 1939 PILMER Mr B & Mrs S Rustasha Red Hot Royal At Anisbrig
Res: 1957 WALPOLE Mrs D L Lovenjoel Ice Cool
VHC:

Class 513 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1927 LAMB Mr I & Mrs G Casafelice Montadale
2nd: 1949 TATTERSALL Mrs A Temynloah Tomas At Alanea
3rd: 1945 ROWLES, Mrs D L & SIERAKOWSKI Mrs M Dalriach Rob Roy
Res: 1957 WALPOLE Mrs D L Lovenjoel Ice Cool
VHC:

Class 514 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1927 LAMB Mr I & Mrs G Casafelice Montadale
2nd: 1938 PETTIFER Mrs C Vanders Vita Di Riley Con Crosswest Sh.CM
3rd: 1943 ROBSON Mr D E & Mrs Y A Gallybob Gold Crest
Res: 1909 BARON Mr R & Mrs C Shannonlee The Ptarmigan
VHC:

Class 515 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1951 TAYLOR Mr M I & Mrs W E Laoirebay Ocean Sunset
2nd: 1928 LAMB Mr I & Mrs G Casafelice Askanian
3rd: 1960 WALTON Mrs S M B Gallybob Gold Standard JW
Res: 1961 WARD Mrs L R Copperwhite Coriolanus
VHC:

Class 516 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1919 GRIFFIN Mrs K Sh Ch Corranroo Connexion
2nd: 1956 WALKER Mrs E E Sh Ch Vanders Va Voom Avec Wroxham
3rd: 1953 VAAS Mrs R Exclusives Gypsyboy
Res: 1929 LIPSCOMBE Mrs M J Sh Ch Kellizlot River Legend
VHC: 1944 ROWLES , Mrs D & SIERAKOWSKI Mrs M Tullamore Troubador

Class 517 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1962 WARD Mrs L R Caispern Nicolaus Silver Cum Copperwhite JW Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 518 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 519 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1911 BARRY Mr B J & Mrs S A Rustasha Rosa Kim
2nd: 1963 WARD Mrs L R Ballakinnish Mischief Making Copperwhite
3rd: 1932 NEWMAN, Mrs M & NEWMAN Miss L .S. Taxus Forest Gem
Res: 1967 WHITAKER Miss M M Lowdon Light Shift TAF
VHC: 1916 CHAPMAN Mrs F Ballakinnish Moulin Rouge

Class 520 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1911 BARRY Mr B J & Mrs S A Rustasha Rosa Kim
2nd: 1963 WARD Mrs L R Ballakinnish Mischief Making Copperwhite
3rd: 1932 NEWMAN, Mrs M & NEWMAN Miss L .S. Taxus Forest Gem
Res: 1967 WHITAKER Miss M M Lowdon Light Shift TAF
VHC: 1916 CHAPMAN Mrs F Ballakinnish Moulin Rouge

Class 521 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1950 TATTERSALL Mrs A Temynloah Tanya At Alanea
2nd: 1963 WARD Mrs L R Ballakinnish Mischief Making Copperwhite
3rd: 1946 RUSSELL Ms C S Casafelice Comisana
Res: 1908 BARNEY Mr J A Casafelice Rhoen At Romaunt
VHC: 1921 HENDERSON Mr C Temynloah Teri

Class 522 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1924 JONES Mr & Mrs J Roanjora Malvesia Of Berryessa
2nd: 1920 HAWKINS Mrs G Courtdown Devonshire Dawn Over Aislingwood
3rd: 1912 BARRY Mr B J & Mrs S A Shireoak Caramel Ice With Rustasha (Imp)
Res: 1952 TUBBY Mr S & Mrs S Taniswood Anything Goes
VHC: 1915 BEECHER Mrs P O Spiralwood Magic Moments

Class 523 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1930 MCDONALD, Mr R G & Mrs A D & MCDONALD Miss R Courtdown Summer Breeze Over Roanjora Sh.CM
2nd: 1947 SHERRATT Mrs M E Charnborough Glamour Girl
3rd: 1923 HOWATSON Mrs J C Vanders Vida Loca
Res: 1940 PILMER Mr B & Mrs S Corranroo Celtic Conection With Anisbrig
VHC: 1964 WARD Mrs L R Copperwhite Cinnamon

Class 524 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1913 BARRY Mr B J & Mrs S A Sh Ch Shireoak Hurricane Ruby Rustasha (Imp)
2nd: 1948 SHERRATT Mrs M E Sh Ch Casafelice Cormo At Charnborough
3rd: 1965 WARD Mrs L R Copperwhite Cordelia
Res: 1955 WADE Mr & Mrs D S Oldestone Snow Shower
VHC:

Class 525 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Class 526 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1922 HOUSBY Mrs Y Tullamore Tiggywinkle
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back