highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla

Judge: Mrs J M Miller



BEST OF BREED : 1644 HOLMAN, Mrs D L & MOSS Mr A D Silvanus Modesty Blaise
Best Dog : 1634 DOWELL Mr & Mrs A G Leiborschy Ekko
Res Best Dog : 1650 MCLEISH Mr C Cwsscwn Cadiz
Best Bitch : 1644 HOLMAN, Mrs D L & MOSS Mr A D Silvanus Modesty Blaise
Res Best Bitch : 1655 RICKMAN & WAND Mesdames Herlinga Herleva
Best Puppy : 1637 FISHER Mr & Mrs M Zamiyla Sztar
Best Veteran : 1643 HOLMAN Mrs D Silvanus Oh Oh Seven
Best Breeder :

Class 433 MPD NO ENTRIES


Class 434 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1639 GRUNCELL Mr & Mrs A Zamiyla Edvard
2nd: 1640 HARRIS, Dr S & HARRIS Dr K Golden Gatsby
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 435 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1660 STOCKWELL Mrs R & Mr M Leiborschy Syrus
2nd: 1659 SPENCER, Mrs J & Mr S & SPENCER J Leiborschy Ruari
3rd: 1640 HARRIS, Dr S & HARRIS Dr K Golden Gatsby
Res:
VHC:

Class 436 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1650 MCLEISH Mr C Cwsscwn Cadiz
2nd: 1667 UPTON Mrs L & ROWAN Mr C Tragus Jakobi
3rd: 1636 FISHER Mr & Mrs M Leiborschy Ylam Of Zamiyla
Res: 1638 GODFREY Mrs J Tragus Rudo
VHC: 1633 DODD Miss P M Cuffnells Forester

Class 437 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1634 DOWELL Mr & Mrs A G Leiborschy Ekko
2nd: 1630 BOYES-KORKIS Mrs S M Starshot Harvest Moon
3rd: 1666 TOLLADAY, Mr & Mrs G & S & MORGAN & SCHOFIELD Mes Cwsscwn Chanzer At Bethersden
Res:
VHC:

Class 438 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1643 HOLMAN Mrs D Silvanus Oh Oh Seven
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 439 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 440 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1663 SUMMERFIELD Mrs R D Moricroft Mayzi At Miadsc
2nd: 1661 STONE, Miss A & STONE Mr & Mrs M Moricroft Mayfair To Sonnetend
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 441 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1637 FISHER Mr & Mrs M Zamiyla Sztar
2nd: 1646 JONES, Mesdames J & REED S Addaci Enchanted Spirit
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 442 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1670 WEARING Mrs D Zoldmali Duna At Genlusa (Imp)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 443 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1653 REED Mrs J Cuffnells Sweet Violet
2nd: 1651 MORGAN, Mr A & SCHOFIELD Mr D Cwsscwn Chanzy
3rd: 1631 CAIRNS Mrs J Incahoots At Galicar
Res: 1671 WEARING Mrs D Zoldmali Ubrez At Genlusa (Imp)
VHC: 1645 JOHNSON Mrs M Blamtrinever Dancing Queen

Class 444 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1644 HOLMAN, Mrs D L & MOSS Mr A D Silvanus Modesty Blaise
2nd: 1655 RICKMAN & WAND Mesdames Herlinga Herleva
3rd: 1654 RICHARDSON Mr S & Mrs K Tragus Zuri
Res: 1664 SUMMERFIELD Mrs R D Miadsc Diamond
VHC:

Class 445 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 446 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1665 SUMMERFIELD Mrs R D Ayita Wedding Day Of Miadsc
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back