highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Hungarian Vizsla

Judge: Mrs S Millson



BEST OF BREED : 1996 FISHER Mr M Zavis Loch Lindores
Dog CC : 2040 SUTTON, Mrs H & SUTTON Miss M Neszmely Yalumba With Benzali
Res Dog CC : 2010 HARPER Mr J. P. Sh Ch Pitswarren Planet JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 1996 FISHER Mr M Zavis Loch Lindores
Res Bitch CC : 2038 SMITH Mrs B Zavis Miami
Best Puppy : 1974 BARWICK Mrs G Salvache Hidden Glory To Bequerelle
Best Veteran : 2008 GOVIER Mrs S E Goviz Dragonquest
Best Breeder :

Class 527 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1989 CRAGG, ARMSTRONG & STEWART-RITCHIE Mesdames Bitcon Byron Bay
2nd: 1994 EVANS Mrs P Tragus Star Chaser
3rd: 1981 BRETTLE Mrs A J & Mr J T Mastergunner Spiced Merlot
Res: 1999 FORSTER, Miss A & PURVIS Mr D Tragus Pop Star
VHC:

Class 528 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1981 BRETTLE Mrs A J & Mr J T Mastergunner Spiced Merlot
2nd: 1999 FORSTER, Miss A & PURVIS Mr D Tragus Pop Star
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 529 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2041 UPTON Mr & Mrs P Tragus Desert Star
2nd: 2009 HARDY, Miss E L & PHILLIPS Mr G Tokaji Foxtrot
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 530 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2030 OBRADOVIC Miss E Afanleigh Oswald
2nd: 1980 BRASSINGTON Mrs S Bibbsworth Leno To Lodgehouse
3rd: 2032 PRICE Mrs R J Aldom Cameron JW
Res: 2048 WOODCOCK Mr & Mrs M Glengamna Moss
VHC: 2029 NORTHWOOD Mr & Mrs M Hookside Gabor

Class 531 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2040 SUTTON, Mrs H & SUTTON Miss M Neszmely Yalumba With Benzali
2nd: 1979 BORNETT Mrs J M Zavis Loch Loyle
3rd: 1988 COX Dr & Mrs P W Bitcon Murray River of Torazon
Res: 2035 RACKETT Mr M Bitcon Golden Ice Of Solencia
VHC: 2011 HERBERT, Mrs A & Mr J E & CARTER Ms L Cantenac Maltby

Class 532 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2010 HARPER Mr J. P. Sh Ch Pitswarren Planet JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1990 DASILVA Mrs R & Mr J Sh Ch Bournehouse Rosso JW Sh.CM
3rd: 1986 CHURCH Ms C A Bibbsworth Burlap Of Gillyvor
Res:
VHC:

Class 533 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1995 FANNING Mr T S, Mrs S P & Mrs A Ponsonby Hot Pepper
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 534 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1995 FANNING Mr T S, Mrs S P & Mrs A Ponsonby Hot Pepper
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 535 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1974 BARWICK Mrs G Salvache Hidden Glory To Bequerelle
2nd: 2042 UPTON Mr G Tragus Star Crystal
3rd: 1992 ELLIOTT Mr & Mrs M Cedarcross Poir Moi At Hookside
Res: 2043 WALLINGTON Miss S Gold Zazz
VHC:

Class 536 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1974 BARWICK Mrs G Salvache Hidden Glory To Bequerelle
2nd: 2021 HEADING Mrs M Cornbright Painted Lady
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 537 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2031 PAPWORTH Mrs A Nicael Galicia
2nd: 2016 JENKINS, Mr C A & WILLSON Miss E Gamesika Islay Avec Tuileries
3rd: 2045 WEBBER Mr J Maddelelna Madness
Res: 2034 RACKETT Mr B Bitcon Misty Horizon
VHC: 2026 MORGAN Mr G & Mrs C Tokaji Samba

Class 538 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2014 JAMES, Mrs C & JAMES Miss S Bibbsworth Linen
2nd: 2049 WOODCOCK Mr & Mrs M Glengamna Fern
3rd: 1969 ALLEN, Miss B & BLOXHAM Miss S Gingibre Take A Chance On Me
Res: 2037 SCHOFIELD Mr & Mrs M Roughshoot Clementine By Invizlable
VHC: 2005 GAMLEN, Miss H & MUDD Mr C Oceanside Rockstar

Class 539 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2038 SMITH Mrs B Zavis Miami
2nd: 2015 JAMES, Mrs C & JAMES Miss S Bibbsworth Baize
3rd: 2033 PRICE Mrs R J Aldom Cristal
Res: 2023 MCDONALD Mrs T Shadow From Canna At Donurie
VHC: 2007 GORE Mr S C & Mrs H L Bournehouse See A Rainbow For Helsim

Class 540 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1996 FISHER Mr M Zavis Loch Lindores
2nd: 1987 COLYER Mr & Mrs J Sh Ch Ir Ch Hudnall Highland Sonnet Of Peathill
3rd: 1968 ALLEN Mr D Nevedith Star Anise At Belanis
Res: 1970 ALLEN, Miss B & BLOXHAM Miss S Bequerelle Pinaroo
VHC: 1983 BUTTERS Mrs F Flixraign Kansas Kate

Class 541 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2008 GOVIER Mrs S E Goviz Dragonquest
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 542 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2016 JENKINS, Mr C A & WILLSON Miss E Gamesika Islay Avec Tuileries
2nd: 2007 GORE Mr S C & Mrs H L Bournehouse See A Rainbow For Helsim
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back