highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

German Wirehaired Pointer

Judge: Mrs M Taylor



BEST OF BREED : 3495 PINKERTON, Mrs B & PINKERTON Miss S Sh Ch Trollangens Runar At Bareve (Imp)
Dog CC : 3495 PINKERTON, Mrs B & PINKERTON Miss S Sh Ch Trollangens Runar At Bareve (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 3487 BREWER Ms J J Sh Ch Bareve Y'N Ban At Edhenky
Bitch CC : 3489 EVANS, Mr J & MORRIS Miss S Sh Ch Bareve Buffy
Res Bitch CC : 3501 TURNBULL Mr G D, Mrs E & Miss A E Sh Ch Normbar Molly Malone At Elagram (Imp)
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran : 3501 TURNBULL Mr G D, Mrs E & Miss A E Sh Ch Normbar Molly Malone At Elagram (Imp)
Best Breeder : Pukerton

Class 745 MPD NO ENTRIES


Class 746 PD NO ENTRIES


Class 747 JD NO ENTRIES


Class 748 PGD NO ENTRIES


Class 749 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3486 BISHOP Mrs A Helydon Artfuldodger
2nd: 3492 JACKSON Mr R Helydon Alliance
3rd: 3502 WEBB Mr P F Midtlias F Wallace And Gromit (Imp)
Res:
VHC:

Class 750 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3495 PINKERTON, Mrs B & PINKERTON Miss S Sh Ch Trollangens Runar At Bareve (Imp)
2nd: 3487 BREWER Ms J J Sh Ch Bareve Y'N Ban At Edhenky
3rd: 3500 TOLLADAY Mr & Mrs G Sh Ch Bareve Baracouda At Bethersden
Res:
VHC:

Class 751 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 752 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 753 MPB NO ENTRIES


Class 754 PB NO ENTRIES


Class 755 JB NO ENTRIES


Class 756 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3499 TAYLOR Mrs G Hyldersime Head Over Heals
2nd: 3493 KIRKWOOD, Mr G J & Mrs J & KIRKWOOD Miss D Helydon Astrinomical
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 757 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3490 FLOWERS Mr & Mrs D Germanus Gretta Jagerin
2nd: 3498 STAMP, Miss B & NUTALL Mrs M Tynsil Tigre Mit Helmstar
3rd: 3499 TAYLOR Mrs G Hyldersime Head Over Heals
Res: 3493 KIRKWOOD, Mr G J & Mrs J & KIRKWOOD Miss D Helydon Astrinomical
VHC:

Class 758 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3489 EVANS, Mr J & MORRIS Miss S Sh Ch Bareve Buffy
2nd: 3496 PINKERTON, Mrs B & PINKERTON Miss S Bareve Bryluen
3rd: 3488 CARTWRIGHT, Ms T & CARTWRIGHT Mrs J NL Ch Tum Tum Tracy V.d. Josephina's Hoeve (Imp)
Res: 3491 HAYES Ms A G Germanus Going To Be There
VHC:

Class 759 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3501 TURNBULL Mr G D, Mrs E & Miss A E Sh Ch Normbar Molly Malone At Elagram (Imp)
2nd: 3497 STAMP Miss B Sh Ch Tynsil Tysse JW Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 760 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back