highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

German Shepherd Dog

Judge: Mrs C Vines



BEST OF BREED : 8994 CULLEN Mr J G Ch Elmo Vom Huhnegrab
Best Dog : 8994 CULLEN Mr J G Ch Elmo Vom Huhnegrab
Res Best Dog : 8990 CULLEN Mr & Mrs J Gwilym Johnny
Best Bitch : 9009 JONES Miss K Ch Norwulf Cherry
Res Best Bitch : 8980 ADAMSON, Mr J & JACKSON, Mrs C & MUNKLEY Mr G K Peterwell Kamilla
Best Puppy : 8980 ADAMSON, Mr J & JACKSON, Mrs C & MUNKLEY Mr G K Peterwell Kamilla
Best Veteran : 9009 JONES Miss K Ch Norwulf Cherry
Best Breeder :

Class 2046 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9020 SMITH Mr & Mrs J Barwoods Zarek
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2047 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8990 CULLEN Mr & Mrs J Gwilym Johnny
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2048 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8988 CORKIN Mr & Mrs Fouranfass Night Knight
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2049 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8979 ADAMSON, Mr J & MUNKLEY Mr G K & Mrs L Peterwell Geno J W
2nd: 8986 BUCKLEY Mr & Mrs A Fouranfass Mad Max
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2050 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8994 CULLEN Mr J G Ch Elmo Vom Huhnegrab
2nd: 9014 PASSENGER Miss N M Jasueter Silver Lewis For Apuldora JW
3rd: 9006 JACKSON Mr W A & Mrs S A Silverleigh Zigi at Parkrise
Res: 9016 PUCKNELL, Mr M & AUSTEN Mr & Mrs C Fayrelander Waltz In Nellinka
VHC:

Class 2051 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 2052 GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8988 CORKIN Mr & Mrs Fouranfass Night Knight
2nd: 9001 DENNETT Ms C L Clynalwin's Giovanni
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2053 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8984 BENJAMIN Mrs B Barwoods Zoelta
2nd: 9002 FILLERY-HAMMOND Mrs Z Wavesong Foxe Lady Mae
3rd: 8985 BINGLEY Miss K E Anchaz Charisma
Res:
VHC:

Class 2054 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8980 ADAMSON, Mr J & JACKSON, Mrs C & MUNKLEY Mr G K Peterwell Kamilla
2nd: 8981 ADAMSON, Mr J & JACKSON, Mrs C & MUNKLEY Mr G K Peterwell Kesha
3rd: 9008 JEFFORD Mrs J S Zakasia Zena at Lexanthi
Res: 8984 BENJAMIN Mrs B Barwoods Zoelta
VHC: 9002 FILLERY-HAMMOND Mrs Z Wavesong Foxe Lady Mae

Class 2055 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9007 JACKSON Mr W A Veneze Gabriella
2nd: 8989 CORR Ms J Harco's Lindyhop
3rd: 9017 PUCKNELL, Mr M & PALMER Mr P Nellinka Starlight Express
Res: 9018 RANDALL, Mr M & WILLIS Miss P Zakasia Zeta
VHC:

Class 2056 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9011 NICHOLSON, Miss S & KACZMARCYK Mr J Norwulf Rosa
2nd: 9019 SMEDLEY Mrs S Bretforton Kanada
3rd: 9000 DAVIES Mr M Annacourt Amala
Res: 8987 BUCKLEY Mr & Mrs A Fouranfass Mekasa
VHC:

Class 2057 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9012 NICHOLSON, Miss S & KACZMARCYK Mr J Norwulf Juno
2nd: 9005 GRAY Mr G J & Mrs G C Norwulf Golden Genie Of Slatehouse
3rd: 8982 BARNES, Mrs S & MULLARD Mr T Chalksville Spirit Of Kintaro
Res:
VHC:

Class 2058 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9009 JONES Miss K Ch Norwulf Cherry
2nd: 9023 TURNER Mr D G & Mrs C R Fayrelander Rosie Lea Of Chakona
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2059 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Back