highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Griffon Bruxellois

Judge: Mrs D M Barney



BEST OF BREED : 5704 MURRAY Mrs B Ch Beauview Brave As A Blizzard
Dog CC : 5704 MURRAY Mrs B Ch Beauview Brave As A Blizzard
Res Dog CC : 5712 PRICE Mrs A B Ch Marquant The Bad Boy
Bitch CC : 5714 PRICE Mrs A B Marquant Infatuation
Res Bitch CC : 5701 MARSHALL Miss M E H Menwinnion Pipes of Pan Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 5713 PRICE Mrs A B Marquant The Party Girl
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1368 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5694 HODSON Mr G Sabai Wiff Waff
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1369 PD NO ENTRIES


Class 1370 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5698 LEE Mrs J Millbone Ginger Bread
2nd: 5688 FLETCHER Mrs M C Millbone Hot Chocolate
3rd: 5687 FINLAY Mr J W Gilderoak James Bond
Res:
VHC:

Class 1371 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5702 MARTYN Mr N & Mrs J Rhosephire Man About Town
2nd: 5710 POTTS Mr R & Mrs J Samarandas Sorceror to Adreeam
3rd: 5716 ROBERTS Mrs K Beauview Guns 'N Roses
Res: 5703 MURRAY Ms M Topmead Lifeintechnicolor
VHC: 5687 FINLAY Mr J W Gilderoak James Bond

Class 1372 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5721 SMITH Miss K L Beauview I Can Hear Thunder
2nd: 5686 ENDEAN Miss V E M Menwinnion Pied Piper
3rd: 5718 RUNDLE Mr C B & Mrs C F Salora Hi Fidelity
Res: 5709 PHILLIPS Mrs D Marquant Best Boy
VHC: 5683 CARPENTER Miss J Klansted Harvest Moon

Class 1373 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5704 MURRAY Mrs B Ch Beauview Brave As A Blizzard
2nd: 5712 PRICE Mrs A B Ch Marquant The Bad Boy
3rd: 5725 SWINGE Miss M Ch Balthazar Devil In Disguise
Res: 5722 SPITTLE, Miss J M & HEWITT Mr B L Ch Rhodon Captain Scarlet
VHC: 5709 PHILLIPS Mrs D Marquant Best Boy

Class 1374 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1375 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5683 CARPENTER Miss J Klansted Harvest Moon
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1376 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5727 SWINGE Miss M Balthazar Angel Eyes
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1377 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5715 PRICE Mrs A B Marquant In Your Dreams
2nd: 5723 SUGGITT Mrs A Aptrick Silme
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1378 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5713 PRICE Mrs A B Marquant The Party Girl
2nd: 5693 HIGGINS Mrs M Samaranda at Jaydean
3rd: 5682 BRICE Mrs J Beauview Turning Up The Heat At Kingsleigh
Res:
VHC:

Class 1379 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5719 SCOTT Mrs K Samaranda Merry Mayhem
2nd: 5699 MARSHALL Miss M E H Menwinnion Sunbeam
3rd: 5697 KIRKWOOD Mr G Donzeata Royal Emblem At Grajenco
Res: 5695 HUGHES, Mrs M & CRAWFORD Mrs S Beauview Bargain Hunt
VHC: 5711 POTTS Mr R & Mrs J Cicely Confederate

Class 1380 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5726 SWINGE Miss M Balthazar Roxanne JW
2nd: 5689 FLETCHER Mrs M C Millbone Coco Blush
3rd: 5700 MARSHALL Miss M E H Menwinnion Pianola
Res: 5717 ROSE Rev G S Rhodon Regal Maid
VHC: 5690 GOLDIN Ms J Donzeata Royal Secret For Fleetgold

Class 1381 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5714 PRICE Mrs A B Marquant Infatuation
2nd: 5720 SCOTT Mrs K Samaranda Taylors Maid
3rd: 5729 WILLSMER Mr I Gaystock Just So
Res:
VHC:

Class 1382 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5701 MARSHALL Miss M E H Menwinnion Pipes of Pan Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1383 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5729 WILLSMER Mr I Gaystock Just So
2nd: 5690 GOLDIN Ms J Donzeata Royal Secret For Fleetgold
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back