highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Gordon Setter

Judge: Mrs C Gill



BEST OF BREED : 2085 TONG Mr G F & Mrs S M Sh Ch Liric Par Xcellance With Kellizlot JW Sh.CM
Best Dog : 2072 PHILLIPS, Mrs A & PINKERTON Ms B Lochfain An Aus Approach To Glenmaurangi J.w.
Res Best Dog : 2071 NAGATY Mr R Sh Ch Marlbeck Massimo Sh.CM
Best Bitch : 2085 TONG Mr G F & Mrs S M Sh Ch Liric Par Xcellance With Kellizlot JW Sh.CM
Res Best Bitch : 2070 MARSH Mrs K M Kilnrae Scotch The Rumour
Best Puppy : 2084 TONG Mr G F & Mrs S M Liric Special Tribute to Kellizlot (ai)
Best Veteran : 2071 NAGATY Mr R Sh Ch Marlbeck Massimo Sh.CM
Best Breeder : Sandiford

Class 543 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2084 TONG Mr G F & Mrs S M Liric Special Tribute to Kellizlot (ai)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 544 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2084 TONG Mr G F & Mrs S M Liric Special Tribute to Kellizlot (ai)
2nd: 2052 BUTLER Mr K D & Mrs C E Yennadon Fortes at Rubymoon
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 545 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2052 BUTLER Mr K D & Mrs C E Yennadon Fortes at Rubymoon
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 546 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2080 SMITH Mr P R Bryerdale Mighty Murphy Of Boswedden
2nd: 2066 JEFFERIES Mrs J P Inishkea Ben Nevis
3rd: 2053 CAWTHEN Mrs J Marshmoor Magna
Res: 2074 POWELL Ms G Kimgilee Whekau
VHC:

Class 547 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2072 PHILLIPS, Mrs A & PINKERTON Ms B Lochfain An Aus Approach To Glenmaurangi J.w.
2nd: 2082 THORLEY Mr & Mrs S L Braemoran Celtic Piper At Romileys
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 548 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2071 NAGATY Mr R Sh Ch Marlbeck Massimo Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 549 GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd: 2071 NAGATY Mr R Sh Ch Marlbeck Massimo Sh.CM
3rd: 2058 DONALDSON Ms J Prairiedawn Foreign P I At Knoxfirth
Res: 2074 POWELL Ms G Kimgilee Whekau
VHC:

Class 550 MPB NO ENTRIES


Class 551 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2070 MARSH Mrs K M Kilnrae Scotch The Rumour
2nd: 2050 BROWN Mr & Mrs G Marshmoor Movie Star
3rd: 2055 DAVIDSON Mrs C Glenquest Creme Bru
Res: 2075 POWELL Ms G Kimgilee Hipi
VHC:

Class 552 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2070 MARSH Mrs K M Kilnrae Scotch The Rumour
2nd: 2062 HOPE, Mr L & KANE Mr A Jenesta Brush Of Art
3rd: 2075 POWELL Ms G Kimgilee Hipi
Res:
VHC:

Class 553 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2061 GREEN Mrs J Ramaroc Peaches and Cream
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 554 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2085 TONG Mr G F & Mrs S M Sh Ch Liric Par Xcellance With Kellizlot JW Sh.CM
2nd: 2059 DONALDSON Ms J Skyes Rebel Princess Of Knoxfirth
3rd: 2081 SMITH Mrs C L Roydack Charlie Sierra At Glenkinchie JW
Res: 2063 HOPE, Mr L & KANE Mr A Benbenuti Ceres For Jenesta
VHC: 2083 THORLEY Mr & Mrs S L Ordett Merlot Via Roydack Jw

Class 555 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 556 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back