highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

German Spitz (Klein)

Judge: Mr M Cocozza



BEST OF BREED : 7894 WRIGHT Mr S C Ch Minigardens Emil Lovely Boy (Imp)
Dog CC : 7894 WRIGHT Mr S C Ch Minigardens Emil Lovely Boy (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 7854 ANDREW Miss E Ch Porterble Sirius Black From Runfold
Bitch CC : 7886 SERMAN Mrs C Tymy Footsteps Jw
Res Bitch CC : 7866 HILL Mr S R & Mrs L L Paulgeo Dark Eyed Beauty at Dreamspinner
Best Puppy : 7892 WRIGHT Mr S C & Mrs L A Orion Shockwave
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1772 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7892 WRIGHT Mr S C & Mrs L A Orion Shockwave
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1773 PD NO ENTRIES


Class 1774 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7873 MAY Miss D M Ayupduck Bees Knees
2nd: 7887 SHEPHERD Miss N Chilite Indian Chief
3rd: 7884 SERMAN Mrs C Wyndlee Twizzle Stick By Tymy
Res:
VHC:

Class 1775 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7860 DAVIES Ms B Edburton Braun Fox At Wychlea
2nd: 7870 KEMP Mrs K & Mr I Orion Black Dazzle At Yanlan
3rd: 7868 HOURD Miss S. C. Stonelight Rafferty's Rules
Res:
VHC:

Class 1776 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7861 HALLIGAN Mrs Y & Mr B I Nardik New Moon At Icabel JW
2nd: 7857 BECK Miss T Nardik Tiger Woods
3rd: 7880 NORKETT Miss J Applebanks Thruppence
Res: 7879 MORGAN Mrs K L Cyfelin Jack Frost At Ahlenagen
VHC: 7897 WRIGHT, Mr S & KEMP Mrs K Orion And Your Point Is

Class 1777 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7894 WRIGHT Mr S C Ch Minigardens Emil Lovely Boy (Imp)
2nd: 7854 ANDREW Miss E Ch Porterble Sirius Black From Runfold
3rd: 7858 BRADBURY Mrs G C Ch Wychlea Rhonday Vooh
Res: 7867 HILL, Mr & Mrs P A & S & GILRAINE Mr & Mrs R J Ch Cyfelin Rudna Romeo
VHC: 7862 HALLIGAN Mrs Y & Mr B I Icabel Shine On

Class 1778 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1779 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 1780 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7893 WRIGHT Mr S C & Mrs L A Orion Still Here
2nd: 7877 MOIR, Mrs J & MOIR Misses L & S Stormavon Sheezgifted
3rd: 7889 WRIGHT Mrs & Miss J Chilite Indian Shadow
Res:
VHC:

Class 1781 PB NO ENTRIES


Class 1782 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7856 BECK Miss T Nardik Moonshine
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1783 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7866 HILL Mr S R & Mrs L L Paulgeo Dark Eyed Beauty at Dreamspinner
2nd: 7864 HILL Mr & Mrs P A Cyfelin Rudna Juliet
3rd: 7890 WRIGHT Mrs & Miss J Chilite Lunar Moon
Res: 7876 MISRA Mrs S P Orion Dance With Stars
VHC: 7881 NORKETT Miss J Applebanks Florentine

Class 1784 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7888 STORM Ms S Stormavon Sky's Pink
2nd: 7869 HUGHES, Mr M P & Mrs L M & FORRESTER Mrs J S Tymy Quickstep To Candease
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1785 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 7886 SERMAN Mrs C Tymy Footsteps Jw
2nd: 7865 HILL Mr & Mrs P A Edburton Llyngoes At Cyfelin
3rd: 7895 WRIGHT Mr S C Ch Orion Absolutely Fabulous
Res:
VHC:

Class 1786 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7891 WRIGHT Mrs & Miss J Chilite Midnight Magic
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1787 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7891 WRIGHT Mrs & Miss J Chilite Midnight Magic
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back