highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

French Bulldog

Judge: Mr C J Blair



BEST OF BREED : 7679 AINSWORTH Mr J Kalhols The Real Deal
Dog CC : 7679 AINSWORTH Mr J Kalhols The Real Deal
Res Dog CC : 7778 RAWSTHORNE Mr K Risethor Mr Brightside
Bitch CC : 7712 CONWAY, Mr P & CHAPMAN Mr I Ch Norcairn Dark Angel JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 7779 RAWSTHORNE Mr K Risethor Poppiholla
Best Puppy : 7779 RAWSTHORNE Mr K Risethor Poppiholla
Best Veteran : 7792 STEAD Mr M & Mrs S W Bulvista Exclusive
Best Breeder :

Class 1740 MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7682 ALLSOP Mrs J I Jalatemme,s Quizz Me Quentin
2nd: 7716 CUTTER Mr & Mrs A Dapledan Avec La Qualite
3rd: 7802 THORLBYCOY Ms M Jalatemmes Lone Ranger
Res: 7746 HEPTON Mr C Belscar Georges Bizet
VHC: 7718 CUTTER Messrs J Dapledan Le Meilleur

Class 1741 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7778 RAWSTHORNE Mr K Risethor Mr Brightside
2nd: 7814 WRIGHT Mr & Mrs B Crindle's Wright-move
3rd: 7774 PASTUSZKA Mrs M Eastonite Boy Louis TAF
Res: 7765 LIND Miss J M Merlinscave Trojan Horse For Toranaga
VHC: 7717 CUTTER Mr & Mrs A Dapledan Fils De Bernie

Class 1742 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7679 AINSWORTH Mr J Kalhols The Real Deal
2nd: 7698 BROWN Mrs J Kingfriend Mr Hector
3rd: 7757 JOSEPH-LESTER Ms L J Kingfriend Mr Valentino
Res: 7805 WILDMAN Ms A Wildax Doug Hyde
VHC: 7749 HINES, Mr B & ASHARD Mrs R Hetana Imperial Envoy To Rycolah

Class 1743 PGD (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7770 MOORING, Miss B Vaghna’s Leonardo
2nd: 7800 SYGROVE Mr & Mrs A Robeta's Storming Wind
3rd: 7791 STANSFIELD Mrs I Mayobie The Musician
Res: 7759 KENNEDY, Mr J & Mrs P & BOOTLE Mrs M Tommyville Too Many Bagels
VHC: 7736 FRASER, Mrs T, KAYE, Mr P & BOOTLE Mrs M Harrowhill Sweet William at Daitoff

Class 1744 LD (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7737 FRIEND Mr D Daulokke's Renoir Le Blance Of Kingfriend
2nd: 7702 BURTON Mrs C Morvern Frank Avec Labanjo
3rd: 7701 BRYANT Miss V Risethor Tiger Tiger With Archness
Res: 7720 DAVIES Mr A & Mrs K Jelja Double Delight For Anneddwen
VHC: 7742 HAINES Mrs C D' Accord Rene Lacoste At Castlehaines (Imp)

Class 1745 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7766 LONGDON Mr A & Mrs S G Ch Alsuma Shady Knight JW
2nd: 7725 DRUMMOND Mr G & Mrs E Glenlee Golden Eagle
3rd: 7785 SMITH Mr & Mrs B SE Ch Sarabar Spirt Of The Mist
Res: 7727 DUCE Mr & Mrs G Ch Risethor Bulletproof At Alfiam
VHC: 7741 GREENSMITH Mr A & Mrs S J Ch Gizyjo Remmisson with Nachadbe JW Sh.CM

Class 1746 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1747 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7804 WELSH Mrs T Feniton Fineas Fogg Over Desrebtes
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1748 MPB (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 7787 SMITH Mrs L Glyncroft Pure Diamond At Bellicose
2nd: 7748 HINDE Mrs S Tommyville Tante Lisette
3rd: 7806 WILLIAMS Mrs J Dalspa Dita von Teese
Res: 7713 CUND, Mr D & CUND Miss A Chelmbull Dare To Dream
VHC: 7704 BUTTERFIELD Mrs S L Gizyjo Almost An Angel At Chequerpei

Class 1749 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 7779 RAWSTHORNE Mr K Risethor Poppiholla
2nd: 7724 DAVIS Miss S Little Miss Dynamite at Rowendale
3rd: 7685 BASSETT Mrs P Devoue Queen Of Fools(am1)
Res: 7761 KING Miss A Brandoux Moschinoux
VHC: 7704 BUTTERFIELD Mrs S L Gizyjo Almost An Angel At Chequerpei

Class 1750 JB (20 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: 7751 HOLMES Mr M Siboveld's Sapphire
2nd: 7789 SOUTER Mrs M E Tommyville Tartan Ribbon at Greusaiche
3rd: 7689 BEYNON Mr R & Mrs R Yanah Oh'La La
Res: 7756 ISETON Mr R Kingfiend Miss Rumer Of Bobiso
VHC: 7700 BROWN, Miss J & HUTCHINGS Mr T Wildax Betty Jackson At Winuwuk

Class 1751 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7728 EDWARDS Mrs M & Mr I Fayeloui Blanche
2nd: 7789 SOUTER Mrs M E Tommyville Tartan Ribbon at Greusaiche
3rd: 7738 FRIEND Mr D May Wine De Elka Gyvybes Zyme (Imp)
Res: 7750 HINES, Mr B & ASHARD Mrs R Bredwardine Rydyah
VHC: 7706 BYRNE, Mr P & PATERSON Miss L Emberez Fine N'dandy

Class 1752 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7687 BEALE Mr G Kagabea Dream Crystal
2nd: 7744 HARDING Mrs M Jalatemme Princes Leah At Pringham
3rd: 7758 KENDRICK, Mr P. F & JONES Mr B. Acirema Lady Gemma
Res: 7693 BONSALL Mrs L J Muggshotts Pansy Potter
VHC: 7692 BIRKS Mr N J Birique Xcepshional

Class 1753 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7712 CONWAY, Mr P & CHAPMAN Mr I Ch Norcairn Dark Angel JW Sh.CM
2nd: 7780 RAWSTHORNE Mr K Ch Risethor Sunset Bull Avarde
3rd: 7688 BEALE Mr G Kargrays Diamond Dazzler
Res: 7715 CUND, Mr D & CUND Miss A Glenlee Two Moons At Chelmbull
VHC: 7694 BOOTLE, Mrs M & HARRISON Mrs A D Tutu Much At Foleyfarm

Class 1754 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7792 STEAD Mr M & Mrs S W Bulvista Exclusive
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1755 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7812 WOOD Miss L Angel Carys Is Delightbull
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back