highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

English Setter

Judge: Mr C A Atkinson



BEST OF BREED : 1887 SAYERS, Mrs C Y & DENNIS Mrs J M Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
Dog CC : 1887 SAYERS, Mrs C Y & DENNIS Mrs J M Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
Res Dog CC : 1873 MORTIMER Mr K & Mrs D Bournehouse Silver Quest at Phlerdor JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 1842 DENNIS Mrs J M Sh Ch Mariglen Francesca Fenston
Res Bitch CC : 1872 MORGAN, Mrs A & BOTT Mr R Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
Best Puppy : 1854 HARRIS & DENNIS Mesdames Mariglen Gift Wrapped
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 493 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1884 RUMBLE Mr & Mrs J. B. Richecca French Connection
2nd: 1857 HEPBURN Mrs A Tattersett Don't Push It
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 494 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1874 MOTTISHAW Mrs C Upperwood Hooray Henry
2nd: 1856 HENRY Dr C J & Mrs M C Mandyset Double Jeopardy
3rd: 1900 WHITING Mrs K Albadora Make A Stand
Res:
VHC:

Class 495 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1863 JOLLEY, Mr G & Mrs B A & TAYLOR Mrs L Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
2nd: 1892 TOMPSETT Miss F Radbrooks Homeward Bound
3rd: 1897 WARRINGTON Mrs S & Mr K Culverwell Causing Chaos
Res:
VHC:

Class 496 GD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1844 FIELD Mrs P J Mariglen Sea the Stars for Fenston
2nd: 1834 COOK Mrs S D Moorbrook Firecracker At Pernickety
3rd: 1885 RUSH Mrs H Tattersett Future Gamble
Res: 1863 JOLLEY, Mr G & Mrs B A & TAYLOR Mrs L Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
VHC: 1864 JONES Mr & Mrs N J Kerrimere Catch A Dream For Redbornstoke

Class 497 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1873 MORTIMER Mr K & Mrs D Bournehouse Silver Quest at Phlerdor JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1903 WOOD Mr S & Mrs H Swannery Magical Moment
3rd: 1876 OLIVER Mr & Mrs D Bramstorm Walk The Line
Res: 1889 SKETCHLEY Mrs L Kerrimere Royal Design
VHC: 1824 BALL, Mrs A & MORGAN Mrs D Gemsett I Am Legend

Class 498 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1899 WATTS Mr M P & Mrs D Pewterspeare Pure Genius
2nd: 1862 JOLLEY Mr G & Mrs B A Wansleydale Loganberry at Jolymore Sh.CM
3rd: 1905 YARROW Mr & Mrs S Lakecastle Going For Gold For Sorrodale
Res: 1880 PHILLIPS Mrs A Afterglow Anyone For Dennis At Glenmaurangi
VHC: 1829 BRIDGWATER, DAVIES & JEFFERYS Messrs Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks Bridgella

Class 499 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1887 SAYERS, Mrs C Y & DENNIS Mrs J M Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
2nd: 1849 GRIMSDELL Mr & Mrs A Sh Ch Tattersett Doctor Woody JW
3rd: 1898 WATKINS Ms T Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Res: 1839 DARLEY Mr & Mrs A. G Severnsett Rum 'n Black JW
VHC: 1846 GITTINS Mr & Mrs I Beechanger Golden Spinner at Roftmar JW

Class 500 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1853 HAMMOND Mrs P A Hartsett Paper Skye For Oaktrish
2nd: 1821 ANDREWS Mr P S & Mrs K N Llinlow Sovereign Gold
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 501 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 502 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1835 COOK Mrs S D Pernickety Cover Girl
2nd: 1837 CROFT Mrs M P Ravensett Dark Obsession
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 503 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1854 HARRIS & DENNIS Mesdames Mariglen Gift Wrapped
2nd: 1860 JENNINGS Mrs C. A. Canteris Careless Whisper
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 504 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1858 HEWITT Mr D & Mrs D Bournehouse Solitaire
2nd: 1825 BATES Mr P & Mrs D Valsett Starlite Ruby Blush At Tudorfield
3rd: 1878 OWENS Mr & Mrs C T Sunrush Moonlight Sonata
Res:
VHC:

Class 505 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1893 TOMPSETT Miss F Radbrooks Kokomo
2nd: 1830 BROWN Miss D Tattersett Flutter Money
3rd: 1877 OSBORNE Miss H Llinlow Caribbean Night
Res: 1838 DALE Mrs S Moorbrook Little Mermaid At Laurelset
VHC: 1879 OWENS Mr & Mrs C T Sunrush Moonlight Serenade

Class 506 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1850 GRIMSDELL Mr & Mrs A Tattersett Doctor In Love
2nd: 1855 HARTLE Mr & Mrs C Hartsett Cherry Bee J.w
3rd: 1828 BISHOP Mr K T & Mrs J M Dyrham Midnight Magic
Res: 1888 SHARPLES, Mrs M & DENNIS Mrs J Mariglen Crystal Gayle
VHC: 1870 MITCHELL, Mrs F & WITHEY Mrs M Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW

Class 507 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1902 WILLIAMS, Miss G & KAIZAKI Mr S Lakecastle Princess Royal at Wistaston JW
2nd: 1866 LAWSON Mrs L A Mariglen Ice Crystal JW
3rd: 1861 JENNINGS Mrs C. A. Kerrimere Cover Girl To Canteris
Res: 1836 COOK Mrs S D Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety
VHC:

Class 508 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1842 DENNIS Mrs J M Sh Ch Mariglen Francesca Fenston
2nd: 1872 MORGAN, Mrs A & BOTT Mr R Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
3rd: 1840 DARLEY Mr & Mrs A. G Sh Ch Severnsett Dancing Queen
Res: 1901 WILLIAMS Mrs P Bournehouse Golden Days
VHC: 1851 HALL Mrs J K & Mr A J Koolunga Silver Dawn

Class 509 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1894 TOMPSETT Miss F Sh Ch Richecca Party Colours For Radbrooks
2nd: 1871 MORGAN Mr D. L. & Mrs D.M. Mariglen Steals The Heart Of Meandi
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 510 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back