highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Dogue de Bordeaux

Judge: Ms C Cavanagh



BEST OF BREED : 10858 DUNNING Mr B Rozeldogue Poker Face
Best Dog : 10923 SHOPLAND, Mrs T. A & Mr M.R & WILSON Mr P. Redoak Troy At Piechottka Njk
Res Best Dog : 10935 TURNBULL Mr P Tanakajd Szepe Puerto
Best Bitch : 10858 DUNNING Mr B Rozeldogue Poker Face
Res Best Bitch : 10891 LOW Mr C Hun Ch Tanakajd Szepe Ginever At Tudordogue
Best Puppy : 10846 CURRAN, Ms A & STEWART Ms J Willsanburg's Infiltrator By Jerivindi
Best Veteran : 10848 CURRAN, Ms A & STEWART Ms J Libertia Secret For Tartuffe (ikc) (af1)
Best Breeder : Mr & Mrs Colman

Class 2422 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10835 CLAYTON Miss S Delonis Amarok
2nd: 10855 DUNNING Mr B Rozeldogue Humdinger
3rd: 10898 MILNE Mr R Doobyaves Misda Meana
Res:
VHC:

Class 2423 PD (11 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: 10846 CURRAN, Ms A & STEWART Ms J Willsanburg's Infiltrator By Jerivindi
2nd: 10844 CULLIS Miss V Kelticknight Bryant
3rd: 10938 VAN DER VLIET Mrs N Abnoba Love Me Tender
Res: 10854 DRAKE Miss R H Jerivindi Camberwell For Bubblebecca
VHC:

Class 2424 JD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 10896 MENEZES, Mr O & JAYSON Mr T Mishaspups Gus
2nd: 10830 BOOTH Mr & Mrs A Misstwizells Maximus
3rd: 10917 RUBERY Mr & Mrs P Hetzers Philippe
Res: 10916 ROBSON Mrs A Jericier Ultimate Warrior
VHC: 10885 LEWIS , Mr P & LEWSLEY-LEWIS Mrs C E Tudordogues Hulk

Class 2425 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 10866 HAWKER Mrs B J & Mr G J Willsanburg Fair Mon Jour Avec Darginel
2nd: 10829 BETTS Mr M S Rougedeville The Main Event
3rd: 10929 SMITH Mr T Vabandogue Warrior
Res:
VHC:

Class 2426 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 10940 WHITE Mr M Redlouis Majestic Star
2nd: 10826 BANKS Mr S & Mrs G Born To Run At Redaboux
3rd: 10929 SMITH Mr T Vabandogue Warrior
Res:
VHC:

Class 2427 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 10923 SHOPLAND, Mrs T. A & Mr M.R & WILSON Mr P. Redoak Troy At Piechottka Njk
2nd: 10935 TURNBULL Mr P Tanakajd Szepe Puerto
3rd: 10894 MCGINTY, Mrs S & TETLEY Mr C Althateano Star
Res:
VHC:

Class 2428 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 2429 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 2430 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 10914 ROBERTS Mr & Mrs S M Shrimpmyster Dream Girl
2nd: 10839 COLMAN Mrs C & Mr S Tyrannus Mohican
3rd: 10842 CORBETT Mr D Ascogcara Avenger for Imperatrix NAF
Res: 10880 KIDD Mrs C & Mr A Ascogcara Gold'N Delicious
VHC: 10859 DUNNING Mr B Rozeldogue Ab Fab

Class 2431 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 10840 COLMAN Mrs C & Mr S Tyrannus Affinity
2nd: 10827 BANKS Mr S & Mrs G Rozeldogue Princess Pebbz Of Redaboux
3rd: 10843 COURTNEY Mr B & Mrs N Gammorreon's Poker Face
Res: 10924 SHOPLAND, Mrs T. A & Mr M.R & WILSON Mr P. Redoak Rumour Has It At Piechottka
VHC: 10928 SMITH Mr T Armourduke Bambam

Class 2432 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 10856 DUNNING Mr B Rozeldogue Playin With Fire
2nd: 10831 BOOTH Mr & Mrs A Misstwizells Russo
3rd: 10918 RUBERY Mr & Mrs P Hetzers Valentina
Res: 10865 GRAHAM, Mrs B & JOY Ms D Jerivindi Twinkle
VHC: 10864 GOODWIN Mrs J Enamor's Kallista Zandra

Class 2433 PGB (19 Entries) Abs: 10
1st: 10919 RYDER Mr M Earoviel De La Tour Gelee
2nd: 10845 CUNNAH Mrs D Redlouis Deva Sanskrit
3rd: 10933 TONGE Mr K Lionsriver Vicenza At Harleydeaux
Res: 10841 COLMAN Mrs C & Mr S Tyrannus Touch Of Gold For Dentside
VHC: 10881 LA COSTA Miss H D Rozeldogue Oh Whats Occurin

Class 2434 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 10902 NATTRISS, Mr A & BURNIKELL, Mr N & SWAINSTON Mis Emberez Tyrannus Valentine At Soultime
2nd: 10879 KIDD Mrs C & Mr A Kenocto Miss Demeanor at Ascogcara Sh.CM
3rd: 10937 TURNBULL Mr P Lockerice Ella At Biscay
Res:
VHC:

Class 2435 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 10858 DUNNING Mr B Rozeldogue Poker Face
2nd: 10891 LOW Mr C Hun Ch Tanakajd Szepe Ginever At Tudordogue
3rd: 10882 LA COSTA Miss H D Rozeldogue For Pleasure
Res: 10849 DARLEY Mrs A Ir Jun Ch Cymrygold Neulah CJW '10
VHC: 10903 NATTRISS, Mr A & BURNIKELL, Mr N & SWAINSTON Mis Emberez Eazy Tiger At Soultime

Class 2436 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10848 CURRAN, Ms A & STEWART Ms J Libertia Secret For Tartuffe (ikc) (af1)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2437 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back