highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Dalmatian

Judge: Miss P Wills



BEST OF BREED : 8095 ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Chevalier
Dog CC : 8095 ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Chevalier
Res Dog CC : 8091 ADDERLEY Mrs M Ch Leiahart Chicago Bear Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 8171 TINGEY Mr R S & Mrs H Ch Phaeland Pheonix Phorever By Dallyador JW
Res Bitch CC : 8120 GARDINOR Miss T A Dalispots Dubyana At Dakata
Best Puppy : 8159 SIBSON Mrs S Tamilanda Vintage Pink
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1852 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8159 SIBSON Mrs S Tamilanda Vintage Pink
2nd: 8132 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Decaprio
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1853 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8159 SIBSON Mrs S Tamilanda Vintage Pink
2nd: 8108 CLELAND Mr M & Mrs C Candidals King Of The World By Deovolante
3rd: 8132 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Decaprio
Res:
VHC:

Class 1854 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8103 CASEY Mr E & Mrs L Moyglass Proffessor Plum
2nd: 8116 DE ROZARIO, Mrs M A & ROZARIO M Dalleaf D'accord Avec Jemblewood
3rd: 8104 CAULDWELL Miss A Popspride And Prejudice
Res:
VHC:

Class 1855 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8095 ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Chevalier
2nd: 8174 WEBB, Mr D & CHRYSTAL Mr G Dalleaf Devil In Disguise At Jemblewood
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1856 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8097 BAKER Miss S L Dalleaf Devils Disciple
2nd: 8128 JOHNSON Mrs C J H Tynevale The Tease
3rd: 8134 LEWIS Mrs L V Dalpetro D'artagnan Of Hunterswood JW Sh.CM
Res: 8140 MUNRO Mrs A Tanstar Sea The Stars
VHC: 8166 THORNE Mrs S Kesteven Helter Skelter at Castletop

Class 1857 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8154 ROSE Mrs C Candidals Run Forest Run
2nd: 8144 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Harvey Wallbanger JW
3rd: 8178 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs Phadante Brighton Rock
Res: 8139 MOATE Mr J F & Mrs P Major Sheer Will At Sundown
VHC: 8109 HARDY Mrs A J V Mountsorrel Crescendo Of Shydally

Class 1858 OD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8091 ADDERLEY Mrs M Ch Leiahart Chicago Bear Sh.CM
2nd: 8125 HARTLEY, Mrs F C T & GRIFFITHS Mr J M Ch Creaganbrec The Favourite At Miragua JW
3rd: 8170 TINGEY Mr R S & Mrs H Holderness Hillbilly By Dallyador JW
Res: 8135 LEWIS Mrs L V Man About Town At Hunterswood JW Sh.CM
VHC: 8138 MCCARTHY Mr & Mrs J C Kilndandy Old Copper

Class 1859 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8149 QUAYLE Mrs B Ir Ch Cubalibre Top Spot Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1860 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 1861 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8133 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Diva
2nd: 8158 SCOTT-ALLEN, Miss M L & DAVIS Mr S G Tolutim Eau De Vie
3rd: 8175 WEBSTER Mr & Mrs N Tamilanda Pink Addition To Dalmarno
Res: 8099 BARDEY Mrs J Tamilanda Pink Gossip With Dalcross
VHC:

Class 1862 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8151 RADFORD-HOUSE, Mrs M & RADFORD & HOUSE Mr & Mrs M Fivejays Oloroso
2nd: 8133 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Diva
3rd: 8155 ROSE Mrs C Candidals Born Free
Res: 8168 THORNER Mrs L & Mr L Tolutim Evensong
VHC: 8141 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Born To Be Wild

Class 1863 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8161 STEVENSON Dr J & Mrs S Dalkereve Divine Decision For Macula
2nd: 8131 KAAL Miss J M Olbero One Quicksilver For Schunikka
3rd: 8173 WALLINGTON Mr N & Mrs G Holderness Hand Painted
Res: 8098 BARDET Miss A Dallydyl Guinevere
VHC:

Class 1864 YB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8120 GARDINOR Miss T A Dalispots Dubyana At Dakata
2nd: 8093 ADDY Mr S J & Mrs C Creaganbrec Evie Rose
3rd: 8096 ALEXANDER Mrs J Ch Offordale Sapphire JW
Res: 8092 ADDERLEY Mrs M Buffrey May Queen At Leiahart
VHC: 8173 WALLINGTON Mr N & Mrs G Holderness Hand Painted

Class 1865 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8114 DAVIES, Dr L E & COWTON Ms B R Phadante Sweet Painted Lady
2nd: 8167 THORNE Mrs S Cibrith Cosmos at Castletop
3rd: 8148 PEERS Miss V J Dalliviro Limited Edition
Res:
VHC:

Class 1866 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8127 HOBBS, Miss C & WHITING Ms M Winflash Loopy Loo
2nd: 8179 WRIGHT Miss J M Boutonneux Artemis Of Millbelle JW Sh.CM
3rd: 8119 DORE Mrs D Daldior Ace Of Diamonds JW
Res: 8094 ADDY Mr S J & Mrs C Creaganbrec Raven Black
VHC: 8169 THORNER Mrs L E Tolutim Drambuie Sh.CM

Class 1867 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8171 TINGEY Mr R S & Mrs H Ch Phaeland Pheonix Phorever By Dallyador JW
2nd: 8176 WHINCUP Mr K & Mrs D L Tamilanda Hot Pink
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1868 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8177 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs Phadante Bossanova Baby
2nd: 8156 ROSE Mrs C Washakie Idaho By Candidals
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1869 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Back