highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Collie (Smooth)

Judge: Mrs S Clark



BEST OF BREED : 8803 WHITE Mrs B Ch Foxearth Frappuccino
Dog CC : 8803 WHITE Mrs B Ch Foxearth Frappuccino
Res Dog CC : 8805 WILLIAMS Miss L D Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland
Bitch CC : 8766 FORT Miss J M Mighty's Spring Meadow Gift For Shulune (Imp)
Res Bitch CC : 8794 SEWELL Miss J Foxearth Dressed To Frill
Best Puppy : 8760 BEENEY Mrs S. M Kingrock Bathsheba At Coneypark
Best Veteran : 8763 EVANS Mrs P J Ch Manordeifi Smart Guy at Southcombe
Best Breeder :

Class 1998 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8777 LEACH Mrs C H Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1999 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8804 WILLIAMS Miss L D Mcclelland Hotter Than Hell
2nd: 8777 LEACH Mrs C H Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn
3rd: 8793 RUSTON, Mrs M A & Mr D & GROWCOTT Mrs J Mcclelland Hot Shot To Rusforth
Res:
VHC:

Class 2000 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8761 EVANS Miss J Neytiri Tsu'tay Warrior
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2001 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8759 BARDILL Mr & Mrs M Plaisance Fenton Le Beau
2nd: 8776 HOWE Mrs D I Dawcher Dawn's Sunrise
3rd: 8779 LUSTY, Mrs H M & LUSTY Miss A G Plaisance Family Man At Blamorder
Res: 8791 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Foxearth Fashion Guru For Koczkodan
VHC:

Class 2002 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8780 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Shadow Chaser
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2003 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8803 WHITE Mrs B Ch Foxearth Frappuccino
2nd: 8805 WILLIAMS Miss L D Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland
3rd: 8787 NORMAN, Miss C & RATCLIFFE Mr J Easy Listening At Seanua
Res: 8783 McKENNA, Mr A & BARDILL Mr M Magees Street Spirit at Plaisance (Imp)
VHC: 8801 WALLIS Mrs D Freejack First Knight At Norfield JW

Class 2004 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8763 EVANS Mrs P J Ch Manordeifi Smart Guy at Southcombe
2nd: 8802 WALLIS Mrs D Norfield Soul Mate
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2005 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8797 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood King Of Kings
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2006 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8781 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silver Dazzler
2nd: 8789 ROBINSON Miss C Southcombe Summer Special at Dawcher
3rd: 8765 FORBES Mrs D A & Miss F L Willowhurst Vienna
Res:
VHC:

Class 2007 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8760 BEENEY Mrs S. M Kingrock Bathsheba At Coneypark
2nd: 8757 BAKER Mr P & Mrs C Manordeifi Dolly Daydream At Tomalca
3rd: 8765 FORBES Mrs D A & Miss F L Willowhurst Vienna
Res: 8806 WILLIAMS Miss L D Mclelland Some Like It Hot
VHC: 8772 HARTLEY Mrs J Kingrock Bethel at Jimjack

Class 2008 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8757 BAKER Mr P & Mrs C Manordeifi Dolly Daydream At Tomalca
2nd: 8798 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood Jubilation
3rd: 8778 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream
Res: 8799 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Junipertwood Joyful
VHC:

Class 2009 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8794 SEWELL Miss J Foxearth Dressed To Frill
2nd: 8785 McKENNA, Mr A & BARDILL Mr M Plaisance Betty La Belle
3rd: 8758 BAKER Mr P & Mrs C Manordeifi Satin'n'lace At Tomalca
Res: 8800 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood Final Affair
VHC:

Class 2010 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8766 FORT Miss J M Mighty's Spring Meadow Gift For Shulune (Imp)
2nd: 8771 GIDDINGS Mrs K. All That Jazz At Ryecombe
3rd: 8792 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Manordeifi Satin Doll Of Koczkodan
Res:
VHC:

Class 2011 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8788 NORMAN, Miss C & RATCLIFFE Mr J Ch Foxearth Fashioned In Black
2nd: 8767 FORT Miss J M Ch Shulune Imperial Legacy Jw
3rd: 8773 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Silver Dream at Jimjack Sh.CM
Res: 8790 ROBINSON Miss C Ch Dawcher Dream Searcher
VHC: 8784 McKENNA, Mr A & BARDILL Mr M Shulune Imperial Flower of Plaisance

Class 2012 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 2013 GCB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8771 GIDDINGS Mrs K. All That Jazz At Ryecombe
2nd: 8758 BAKER Mr P & Mrs C Manordeifi Satin'n'lace At Tomalca
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back