highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Collie (Rough)

Judge: Mrs P Lister



BEST OF BREED : 8951 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ch Ladnar Maid Sweet JW
Dog CC : 8847 BLAKE Mr J Ch Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin Over Corydon JW
Res Dog CC : 8952 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ch Ladnar Kingfisher JW
Bitch CC : 8951 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ch Ladnar Maid Sweet JW
Res Bitch CC : 8950 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Skylark JW
Best Puppy : 8842 BEADEN, Miss G & JOHN Miss H Heylijayz Dragonfly
Best Veteran : 8951 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ch Ladnar Maid Sweet JW
Best Breeder : MELISH

Class 2028 MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8842 BEADEN, Miss G & JOHN Miss H Heylijayz Dragonfly
2nd: 8885 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Midnight Moon
3rd: 8958 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Mystic Dream
Res: 8920 LOCKYER Mrs M Aaronwell Agent Barnaby
VHC: 8940 NORRIS Ms V Rayawna Russia With Love

Class 2029 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8846 BLAKE Mr J Demelewis Catch The Blues For Corydon
2nd: 8885 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Midnight Moon
3rd: 8851 BRODIE Mrs W Shanaburn New Yorker
Res: 8871 DENNING Mrs F M Chelaven Playing Away for Baylands NAF
VHC:

Class 2030 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8846 BLAKE Mr J Demelewis Catch The Blues For Corydon
2nd: 8900 HOWARD Miss S E Darahill Chaos At Sablemyst
3rd: 8976 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs R M Kelmbri Gran Torino
Res: 8849 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch Of Class
VHC:

Class 2031 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8839 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson James Bond
2nd: 8913 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Ebony Joker
3rd: 8971 WELSH Mrs B P Ladnar Prefect Time At Thistlewings
Res: 8933 MOREY Mrs L K Nutslade Dizzy Storm
VHC: 8962 SMITH Mrs M Ladnar Timeshare for Rashel

Class 2032 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8905 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Made In Suffolk
2nd: 8883 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Legend In Black JW
3rd: 8831 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldway Moonshine
Res: 8957 SCOTT Mrs J Aniesh Flynn's Top Secret
VHC: 8860 CORBEN Mrs P Mysticteam Bond On Bond Via Caprioara

Class 2033 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8830 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldway Solomons Gold
2nd: 8841 BEADEN Miss G Jambarlas Sent With Luv To Myriehewe(imp Aus)
3rd: 8879 FRANCIS Mrs L Mr R Rossavon Singing The Blues At Rhyslin
Res: 8972 WHITE Mrs J Mejola My Blue Harlequin
VHC: 8861 CORBEN Mrs P Wicani Spectral Blue via Caprioara

Class 2034 OD (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8847 BLAKE Mr J Ch Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin Over Corydon JW
2nd: 8952 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ch Ladnar Kingfisher JW
3rd: 8930 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsdens Hallelujah
Res: 8834 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Ch Saganan Aristotle
VHC: 8959 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Mystic Touch Of Tremaro JW

Class 2035 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 3


Class 2036 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8914 JONES Messrs D & C & Mrs A Ingledene Love to the Max with Dancol
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2037 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8886 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Enchanted Moon
2nd: 8843 BEADEN, Miss G & JOHN Miss H Heylijayz Date With Destiny
3rd: 8866 CRONK Mrs V Chelhaven Playing Around
Res: 8872 DUCASSE Mrs M Follow That Dream for Lositana
VHC: 8974 WILLIAMS Mr S G & Mrs J Essanjay Moonflower

Class 2038 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8886 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Enchanted Moon
2nd: 8928 MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Catch The Breeze
3rd: 8902 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Gold Nugget
Res: 8836 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Lady True Blue
VHC: 8939 NICHOLSON Mrs J A Rosschell Gucci

Class 2039 JB (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8884 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene The Devil Wears It
2nd: 8960 SLATER Mr & Mrs R P Amalie Lynmead Lets Go Alexi to Stanlox
3rd: 8937 NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C Fiorcara Sweet Rhapsody
Res: 8873 FAIRCLOUGH Mrs N Triburle Truffle At Wallastowns
VHC: 8925 MAY Mrs T Maqueeba Robyn Delight

Class 2040 YB (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8950 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Skylark JW
2nd: 8832 AIKMAN Ms J Welanga Earth Wind
3rd: 8945 PHILPIN Mrs L Tudorlyn Little Princess
Res: 8919 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Willow of Surprises
VHC: 8893 HANSON Mrs J Ingledene Boogie Nite

Class 2041 PGB (16 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: 8898 HODGES Miss J Jopium Dreams In The Mist JW
2nd: 8921 LOCKYER, Mrs M A, STEEL, S, & UNSTEAD G Moyles Mistletoe n Kisses
3rd: 8956 SCOTT Mrs J Aniesh Blue Mist
Res: 8922 MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Dream Come Blue JW
VHC: 8859 CORBEN Mrs P Coarhabeg Exquisite via Caprioara

Class 2042 LB (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8840 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Martini
2nd: 8923 MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Angel In Disguise
3rd: 8929 MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Mooncatcher
Res: 8835 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Myriehewe Amazing Grace
VHC: 8968 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Aint Misbehavin

Class 2043 OB (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8857 COONEY, Mrs B & TAYLOR Miss J Emryks Ellie at Lingwell
2nd: 8848 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Catch A Pixie
3rd: 8904 HUNT, Mrs H R & CORNISH Mrs P M Rifflesea Rapport
Res: 8965 STEVENS Mrs M A Boughlee Midnight Sky
VHC: 8931 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Ch Alfsden Hakuna Matata Sh.CM

Class 2044 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8951 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ch Ladnar Maid Sweet JW
2nd: 8932 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Neneland Natural Spirit At Alfsden JW
3rd: 8946 PHILPIN Mrs L Little Caramel Jem at Tudorlyn
Res: 8911 JESSOP Miss C Alanita Lavender Heather
VHC: 8912 JESSOP Miss C Sassari Summer Skies

Class 2045 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8932 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Neneland Natural Spirit At Alfsden JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back