highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)

Judge: Mrs S J Hornby



BEST OF BREED : 5652 REECE Mr D Ch Copymear Celebration
Dog CC : 5642 MILTON, Mr D & NELSON Mr M Gestavo Billy Flynn
Res Dog CC : 5670 SUTTON Mrs B Nikitos Notanuthernutter Jw
Bitch CC : 5652 REECE Mr D Ch Copymear Celebration
Res Bitch CC : 5675 TRANTER Mrs P Taradona Alice
Best Puppy : 5656 SELLICK Mrs N Chidino White Satin
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1352 MPD (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5673 TRANTER Mrs P Taradona Mozart
2nd: 5605 FARRUGIA, Mr N & FARRUGIA Mr J T Gapetta's Ring Master Avec Cholas
3rd: 5624 HOLMES Mrs C Afterglow Lucky Duck NAF TAF
Res: 5592 COWLES, Miss T A & FOLKES Mr R M Kautostar Mr Chipmunk
VHC: 5630 JONES Mrs L M Tinytoy Willy Wonka By Pepeetolynn

Class 1353 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5622 HAWKINS Mrs P A Arrendene Accondy
2nd: 5669 SUTTON Mrs B Tinasjoy Eznotoy Nikitos
3rd: 5668 STUDHOLME Mr L Afterglow Lucky Devil NAF TAF
Res: 5661 SIMPSON Mrs W Eikenberry Popcorn
VHC: 5584 BURGOYNE Mrs J D Woochacha Humdinger At Hugachi

Class 1354 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5653 ROONEY Mr S J Yorone Signature Look
2nd: 5639 MCALLISTER Ms A Mitimnu Mr Martini At Bermac
3rd: 5632 LEE Mrs S Diamonchi Mr Frosty at Leyju
Res: 5576 BALDWIN Mrs E Carouselway Dodgemboy
VHC: 5636 LYNN & GADSBY Taladayga Quick Step to Afterglow

Class 1355 PGD (17 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5580 BRADLEY-SEVERN, Mrs S J & SEVERN Mr G Tamayo Holy Joe
2nd: 5586 BURGOYNE Mrs J D Hugachi Diamond Geezer
3rd: 5641 MILTON Mrs P R Cleopy Cosmic Cowboy
Res: 5622 HAWKINS Mrs P A Arrendene Accondy
VHC: 5598 ENTWISTLE Miss B Fridy Earl Grae

Class 1356 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5670 SUTTON Mrs B Nikitos Notanuthernutter Jw
2nd: 5625 HURST Mrs D Dejacqueray Dick Dastardly
3rd: 5611 FOOTE, Mr G B & SOPER Miss L Misty Meadow's Jungle Storm Via Ballybroke
Res: 5604 FAIRBAIRN Mrs C Tidos Undercover Mission
VHC: 5599 ENTWISTLE Miss B Fridy Dorian Grae

Class 1357 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5642 MILTON, Mr D & NELSON Mr M Gestavo Billy Flynn
2nd: 5612 FOOTE, Mr G & SOPER Miss L Ch Leander Top Gear At Ballybroke
3rd: 5618 GUNN, Mr P & Mrs S & HENSHAW Miss A Peteshe Look Who's Talking
Res:
VHC:

Class 1358 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1359 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 1360 MPB (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 5656 SELLICK Mrs N Chidino White Satin
2nd: 5610 FOOTE Mr & Mrs G B Incedabull Sunday Girl
3rd: 5590 COPSEY Mrs M Chidino White Lace
Res: 5603 ENTWISTLE Miss D Dorentys Poppy One Stocking
VHC: 5655 SELLICK Mrs N Coltham Ive Got Talent

Class 1361 PB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5623 HAWKINS Mrs P A Arrendene Star Lady
2nd: 5600 ENTWISTLE Miss B Fridy Wicken Innit
3rd: 5607 FATHERS Ms A Maisonjolie Chocolate Drop on Okajem
Res: 5643 NG Miss C Liroph Mi Amor
VHC: 5634 LUNNEY Mrs E D Diella Mystique

Class 1362 JB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5628 JACKS Mrs M J & Miss A R Amarose Tink Attitude
2nd: 5609 FLEMING Mr S Caremi's Moon Dance With Brogansian
3rd: 5635 LYNCH Mrs E & Mr W M Garnox Toorie Oorie Ay
Res: 5566 VEAZEY Ms C Tidos Loving Wishes
VHC: 5587 BURGOYNE Mrs J D Hugachi Heavenly Beauty

Class 1363 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5601 ENTWISTLE Miss B Beesting Fancy Free At Friday
2nd: 5588 COOKE Mrs S J & Mr P A Dashwoodhoe Fancy Nancy
3rd: 5614 FRASER Mrs J E Widogi Hippolyta
Res: 5591 COPSEY Mrs M Chidino Calico Queen
VHC: 5658 SENIOR Miss H Narinchi Fortune's Favour

Class 1364 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5675 TRANTER Mrs P Taradona Alice
2nd: 5648 OSBORNE Miss V A Bornoz Buttercup
3rd: 5637 MAGRI, Mr J A & THURMAN, Dr N & THURMAN Ms T Lysandra's Shakira
Res: 5602 ENTWISTLE Miss B Fridy Plays Havoc
VHC: 5615 GARNER Mrs K Helmlees Arrow To The Top Donami

Class 1365 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5652 REECE Mr D Ch Copymear Celebration
2nd: 5667 STANGOE Mrs S Stanghurst Out Of The Blue
3rd: 5581 BRADLEY-SEVERN, Mrs S J & SEVERN Mr G Tamayo Chantilly Lace Sh.CM
Res: 5613 FOOTE, Mr G & SOPER Miss L Leander Rock Chick Via Ballybroke
VHC:

Class 1366 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 1367 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back