highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Chihuahua (Long Coat)

Judge: Miss A Davies



BEST OF BREED : 5564 VALENTINE, Mrs P & VALENTINE Miss F Pattonia Princess Alicia
Dog CC : 5554 SORFLEET Mrs J Holansica License To Love
Res Dog CC : 5568 WALTON, Mrs S & WALTON Miss G Perimeade Mercury Rising
Bitch CC : 5564 VALENTINE, Mrs P & VALENTINE Miss F Pattonia Princess Alicia
Res Bitch CC : 5492 ISON Mrs L D Lynpix Little Gem
Best Puppy : 5501 LEE Mr F H & Mrs S J Ridgehawk Sammy Naf
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1336 MPD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5501 LEE Mr F H & Mrs S J Ridgehawk Sammy Naf
2nd: 5504 LEE Mrs S Leyju Amor Besotted
3rd: 5488 HUNTER, Mrs P & P & HUNTER, P & P & HUNTER P Chanteki Love In The Mist
Res: 5500 LEE Mr F H & Mrs S J Ridgehawk Solo Naf
VHC: 5556 STAPLES Mrs M Zilding Oberon

Class 1337 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5533 PARKER, Mrs D & BOWEN-PARKER Miss H Parkbow Cheeky Devil
2nd: 5451 ENTWISTLE Miss D Dorenty Skoota Chiwawa
3rd: 5551 SHAPCOTT Mr M. J. Bramerita All My Love To Senecio
Res: 5545 ROBSON Mrs S Tidos Thunder Storm
VHC: 5515 MCDONAUGH, Mrs J & Mr R & COOPER Miss T Bofranji Shining Starr

Class 1338 JD (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5559 TAECHAUBOL Mr S Nahani's Surprise Surprise
2nd: 5491 HYLAND Mrs R Alltoyways Marco Rolo
3rd: 5461 FOOTE Mr & Mrs G B Ballybroke Max
Res: 5430 CLARKE Ms A D Yorone Magic Touch Tismechi
VHC: 5422 BRADY Mrs S Slyksa Harvey Moon

Class 1339 PGD (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5568 WALTON, Mrs S & WALTON Miss G Perimeade Mercury Rising
2nd: 5476 HARRIS Mrs J Sweetchi Peppermint Prince
3rd: 5454 EVANS Mr J W & Mrs S Y Tampico Go Solo at Silvy
Res: 5531 OSBORNE Miss V A Afterglow Earwig Of Bornoz JW
VHC: 5565 VEAZEY Ms C Crichlys Sweet William

Class 1340 LD (14 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 5554 SORFLEET Mrs J Holansica License To Love
2nd: 5546 ROONEY Mr S J Yorone Present and Correct
3rd: 5493 JACKS Mrs M J & Miss A R Amarose DKNY JW
Res: 5570 WARD Mr T J & Mrs D C Sandpony Duke of Wellington
VHC: 5509 LYNCH Mrs E & Mr W M Coltham Kola With Garnox JW

Class 1341 OD (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5480 HEAP, Mr W & PALMER Ms J Int Ch Jap Ned Lux Ch Peregrine Jp Cup O Gold
2nd: 5519 MILTON Mrs P R Cleopy Pot of Gold
3rd: 5462 FOOTE Mr & Mrs G B Ch Ballybroke Harry
Res: 5505 LEE Mrs S Ch Tampico Delicious Knight at Leyju
VHC: 5471 GREENSLADE Mrs L G Ashaka Party Pants For Serenglade (IKC) (Imp)

Class 1342 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5535 PARKER, Mrs D & BOWEN-PARKER Miss H Parkbow The Devils Own
2nd: 5432 CLARKE Mrs R J Ir Ch Audels Yours Truly Avec Cholas
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1343 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5426 CATER Mrs L M & Mr B P Pixels New Moon JW
2nd: 5549 SANDERSON Ms S R Salsero Felix mit Mairichis
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1344 MPB (19 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5428 CLABON Mrs A Sandrayia Mid Knight Star
2nd: 5532 OSBORNE Miss V A Leyju Amor Beloved Of Bornoz
3rd: 5555 STANGOE Mrs S Stanghurst Star Attraction
Res: 5420 BICKERS, Mr A & MCINTYRE Mr M Sirella Sheila Take A Bow
VHC: 5499 JONES Mrs L M Madrako Filthy Gorgeous By Pepeetolynn

Class 1345 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5497 JONES Mr C Kushira Coconut Ice
2nd: 5450 ENOS Ms P Penapettit Sassiann
3rd: 5513 MCALLISTER Ms A Bermac Bebeto NAF
Res: 5477 HARRIS Mrs K Sweetchi Princess Peaches
VHC: 5526 MURPHY Miss H Miss Jayli Sunshine

Class 1346 JB (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5492 ISON Mrs L D Lynpix Little Gem
2nd: 5457 FARRUGIA, Mr N & FARRUGIA Mr J T Coltham Winner Takes It All Avec Cholas
3rd: 5520 MILTON, Mr D & NELSON Mr M Gold Scarlet By Gestavo
Res: 5436 CRAGGS Mr C & Mrs M Reynoldco Ophelia
VHC: 5561 THOMAS Mrs & Miss K W Copymear Cameo Apperance

Class 1347 PGB (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5543 ROBINSON, Mrs R M & ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Bethany Buttons
2nd: 5561 THOMAS Mrs & Miss K W Copymear Cameo Apperance
3rd: 5502 LEE Mr F H & Mrs S J Ridgehawk Suki
Res: 5410 AUBERTIN Mrs D M K Yorone Touch of Class of Remmitt
VHC: 5518 MCDONAUGH, Mrs J & Mr R & COOPER Miss T Yorone Chasing Rainbows To Bofranji

Class 1348 LB (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5503 LEE Mr F H & Mrs S J Ridgehawk Sable JW
2nd: 5419 BARKER Mrs S T Baralicia Cher Sweetness
3rd: 5547 ROONEY Mr S J Yorone Leading Lady
Res: 5464 FOOTE, Mr G B & PRENTICE Ms M J Mosamigo Bardo By Ballybroke
VHC: 5470 GILLING Miss D Tidos Diamond Skye Of Talocan JW

Class 1349 OB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5564 VALENTINE, Mrs P & VALENTINE Miss F Pattonia Princess Alicia
2nd: 5440 CURR Dr G G Natimuk Astrid
3rd: 5463 FOOTE Mr & Mrs G B Ch Ballybroke Mandy
Res: 5424 BUNGARD Mr R H & Mrs P M Ch Ballybroke Teal
VHC: 5563 THORPE Mrs M Ashaka Naughty In Nylons

Class 1350 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5466 FRASER Mrs J E Ch Widogi Peepshow
2nd: 5437 CRAGGS Mr C & Mrs M Taradona Sunkissed
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1351 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5413 AUSTIN Miss M Salsero Laura Rose Mit Mairichis
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back