highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Dogs-Judge: Miss L H Rennard
Bitches-Judge: Mrs M A Claydon



BEST OF BREED : 6124 WATERS Mrs H Ch Maibee Make Believe JW
Dog CC : 6124 WATERS Mrs H Ch Maibee Make Believe JW
Res Dog CC : 5999 HILL, Mr P J & WEBBER Mr P J Montcolly Andrew
Bitch CC : 6011 HUGHES Mrs L Ch Loranka's Sherrie Baby JW
Res Bitch CC : 6015 HURST, Mr J & Mrs M J & WAKE Mrs S Ch Llustant Lunar Belle JW
Best Puppy : 6034 LEVY, Mr M & SEDGWICK, Mr M & CLINE Mr K Pascavale Kira
Best Veteran : 5986 GOODWIN Mr S R Ch Lanola Salsa JW Sh.CM
Best Breeder :

Class 1416 MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6073 PARKER Mrs H Jordanic Luvva Boy
2nd: 6012 HUGHES Mrs L Loranka's Beyond The Magic
3rd: 6098 SMITH Mrs S Beaudale Anything Goes
Res: 6081 ROGERSON, Mrs P & ROGERSON Miss I Rabymar Super Ted
VHC: 6021 KILCOYNE Miss C Granasil Jon I'm Only Dancing

Class 1417 PD (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5932 BETTS Mrs M K Kaidee Jasper Karrot
2nd: 6007 HUGHES Mrs L Jordanic Touch The Sky At Loranka
3rd: 5998 HILL, Mr P J & WEBBER Mr P J Montcolly Roberto
Res: 5945 BRYANT Mr R & Mrs K Cobbets Frankly Frankie
VHC: 5923 ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Lamborghini

Class 1418 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6023 KING-SMITH Mrs E C Ispahan Elisir D'amore
2nd: 6056 MCINALLY Miss E Dalvreck Dream On At Braemarra JW
3rd: 5981 GODWIN Mrs A Cavaliegh Kinsman
Res: 6027 KOSTER Miss L Harana Alfie Boe
VHC: 6055 MCGOOKIN, Mr J & MCGOOKIN Miss F Lorankas Moonlighting For Franrovic

Class 1419 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6123 WATERS Mrs H Lanola Siesta At Maibee JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1420 GD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6008 HUGHES Mrs L Stonepit Heaven Sent To Loranka
2nd: 6044 LOVEL Mr P F Lovetrac Markof Distinction JW
3rd: 6111 TOWN Mr K Poundroll Montie Carlo At Barsac
Res: 6054 MARTINS Ms C Z Loranka's Here Comes The Sun To Clemartill
VHC: 5939 BOARDMAN Mrs J Veuve De Volney

Class 1421 PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6040 LI Mr K M & Mrs C C Avalcier Harvard JW
2nd: 6016 IRELAND Ms S M Charnell Monterey
3rd: 6083 ROYCE Mrs A & Mr J Leelyn Harvey At Rucazan
Res: 5933 BETTS Mrs M K Tashmit Sweet Serve
VHC: 6126 WHITEHEAD Mrs E R Perbelle Moonlight Shadow

Class 1422 MdLD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6062 MYNOTT Mr S A & Mrs M T Honeybet Magic Touch
2nd: 5942 BOYD Mrs J Wandris Comedian at Airlie JW
3rd: 5961 CRANE Mrs L Spindlepoint Macallan Into Cranvarl
Res: 6122 WALKER, Miss A B & WALKER Mrs B J Korolevsky Iosif Sh.CM
VHC: 6071 PAGAN Mrs J Sorata Don Vito

Class 1423 LD (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5999 HILL, Mr P J & WEBBER Mr P J Montcolly Andrew
2nd: 6009 HUGHES Mrs L Loranka's Moment In Time JW
3rd: 5940 BOARDMAN Mrs J Cinderlace Mulligatawny By Volney JW
Res: 6074 PARKER Mrs H Jordanic Entrepreneur
VHC: 6041 LI Mr K M & Mrs C C Avalcier Oberon JW

Class 1424 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6124 WATERS Mrs H Ch Maibee Make Believe JW
2nd: 6033 LEVY, Mr M & SEDGWICK, Mr M & CLINE Mr K Pascavale Bailey
3rd: 5936 BIGGS Mrs L L Kellorian Head Over Heels JW Sh.CM
Res: 6083 ROYCE Mrs A & Mr J Leelyn Harvey At Rucazan
VHC:

Class 1425 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6018 JONES Mrs A Timsar Master Of Ceremonies
2nd: 6084 ROYCE Mrs A & Mr J Stonepit Teddys Boy at Rucazan
3rd: 6031 LATTECK Ms E I Pascavale Mikie
Res: 6065 NEWELL Mrs A Corbieanne Misty Storm
VHC:

Class 1426 GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6122 WALKER, Miss A B & WALKER Mrs B J Korolevsky Iosif Sh.CM
2nd: 6084 ROYCE Mrs A & Mr J Stonepit Teddys Boy at Rucazan
3rd: 5968 DEANS Mrs C & Mr J Clockpelters The Fusilier
Res:
VHC:

Class 1427 MPB (24 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6034 LEVY, Mr M & SEDGWICK, Mr M & CLINE Mr K Pascavale Kira
2nd: 6085 SANSOM Mr R Maibee Remember Me
3rd: 6082 ROLLINS, Mr P & POUNDFORD, Miss S Poundroll Dazzling Daisy
Res: 6063 MYNOTT Mr S A & Mrs M T Honeybet Hot 'n Scrumptious
VHC: 6125 WATERS Mrs H Maibee Love Divine

Class 1428 PB (13 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 5965 CUNNINGHAM Mrs M Verheyen Angelina
2nd: 6119 WADDINGTON Mr R A & Mrs E Spindlepoint Lyra
3rd: 6006 HUBBARD Mrs Cobbets Dancing Diva Avec Popolulu
Res: 6053 MANN Mrs A Clentview Courtney
VHC: 5962 CULLEN, Miss A & PARKER Mr C M Juzandia Touch Of Class

Class 1429 JB (26 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: 6103 SURMAN Ms R Cavaliegh Jaida With Vallender
2nd: 6127 WHITFIELD Mrs D & Mr M Bevelmount Red Focus
3rd: 5922 ACKROYD-GIBSON Mrs C Toraylac Perfect Passion JW
Res: 6000 HILL, Mr P J & WEBBER Mr P J Montcolly Hattie
VHC: 6045 LOVEL Mr P F Lovetrac Mark Of Perfection

Class 1430 YB (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6010 HUGHES Mrs L Loranka's Pixie
2nd: 5941 BOUNDY Miss P R Ellemich Ruby Wax at Rubyfield
3rd: 5949 CALLAGHAN, Miss L & TODD Mr L J Charwelton Angelic Star At Callyspride
Res: 6106 TARABAD, Mrs C & TARABAD Miss L Khatibi Lemon Ada JW
VHC: 6080 ROBINSON Mrs S & Mr K Tusculana Domenica

Class 1431 GB (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6029 KOSTER Miss L Montcolly Dottie Harana
2nd: 5921 ACKROYD-GIBSON Mrs C Toraylac Femme Fatale
3rd: 6078 REES, Mrs S & REES Miss B Tusculana Carmella
Res: 6112 TURNBULL Mrs B & Mr C Rabymar Rianna At Peakdowns
VHC: 5987 GOW Mrs L G Lochbuie Teazle At Lyncraeg

Class 1432 PGB (16 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 5985 GOODWIN Mr S R Lanola Sabrosa JW Sh.CM
2nd: 5928 BAILLIE Mrs M C Cavallino Gabriella
3rd: 6058 MOCHRIE Mrs R Downsbank Black Lace
Res: 5983 GODWIN Mrs C Rebhann Nutmeg For Simpatico
VHC: 5970 DEANS Mrs C & Mr J Clockpelters Carolus Little Miss Hap

Class 1433 MdLB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5982 GODWIN Mrs A Cavaliegh Innocence
2nd: 6064 MYNOTT Mr S A & Mrs M T Honeybet Hot N Sassy
3rd: 6097 SMITH Mrs S Beaudale Bye Bye Lullaby
Res: 6026 KORN Dr & Mrs S Sandusk Chardonnay JW
VHC: 5934 BIGGS Mrs L L Kellorian True Faith JW

Class 1434 LB (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6113 TURNBULL Mrs B & Mr C Peakdowns Skye
2nd: 5996 HEGARTY, Mr M & FITZPATRICK Mrs A Chantismere Castanet
3rd: 5966 CUNNINGHAM Mrs M Verheyen Laura
Res: 5974 EUSTACE Mrs R J D Charnell Monsoon
VHC: 6121 WADDINGTON Mr R A & Mrs E Spindlepoint Clearwater

Class 1435 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6011 HUGHES Mrs L Ch Loranka's Sherrie Baby JW
2nd: 6015 HURST, Mr J & Mrs M J & WAKE Mrs S Ch Llustant Lunar Belle JW
3rd: 5955 COOLE Mrs D Jolainey Sugar Babe
Res: 6024 KING-SMITH Mrs E C Ch Ispahan Bella Paola
VHC: 6046 LOVEL Mr P F Maibee Roselyn At Lovetrac

Class 1436 VB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5986 GOODWIN Mr S R Ch Lanola Salsa JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6061 MOULDEN Mr D J & Mrs J Forever Romance of Whitecroft
3rd: 6088 SCOTT Mrs M Toscam Monte Lucia
Res: 5957 CRAGG Mrs J Volney Halloween with Aureus
VHC: 6115 TURNER Miss L P Shalot Lady Bethan

Class 1437 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Back