highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2007

Cairn Terrier

Judge: Mrs F S Cameron



BEST OF BREED : 247 SHANNON, Miss B M & STORR Mr D Brenndarcy Trouble At Mill
Dog CC : 247 SHANNON, Miss B M & STORR Mr D Brenndarcy Trouble At Mill
Res Dog CC : 216 FELTERS, Mr A & RUMENS Mr R A Ch Landbuck Tillisch
Bitch CC : 219 HARDING Mrs P Ch Cannwood Remember Holly JW
Res Bitch CC : 221 HUGHES, Mrs L F & HOOTON Ms J E Gyncairn Royal Velvet At Penticharm
Best Puppy : 207 CLARKE Mrs P & Mr D Lentrica Sweet Sensation
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 63 MPD NO ENTRIES


Class 64 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 215 FELTERS, Mr A & RUMENS Mr R A Landbuck Para Handy
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 65 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 240 PEERS Mr & Mrs G S & Miss L E Tweedisle Sea Scout
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 66 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 246 ROBINSON Mrs G M Cruzo Bilbo Baggins
2nd: 236 PARKER-TUCKER Mrs J G Uniquecottage Jumbuck
3rd: 223 INETT Miss D H Hydecastle Reg the Rocket
Res: 194 BAIN, Mrs D E & INETT Miss D Carradine Causin' A Riot At Scotselaw
VHC:

Class 67 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 197 BRAYBROOK Mrs S Cloverbrook Codebreaker
2nd: 243 PERCY Mrs J Winetta Sir Percy
3rd: 237 PARKER-TUCKER Mrs J G Uniquecottage Raleigh
Res: 210 CONFUE Mr F J, Mrs C A & Miss S F Anjofra Im Not Going JW
VHC: 195 BATEMAN Mrs R M Dandi Boy Spud

Class 68 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 247 SHANNON, Miss B M & STORR Mr D Brenndarcy Trouble At Mill
2nd: 216 FELTERS, Mr A & RUMENS Mr R A Ch Landbuck Tillisch
3rd: 224 INETT, D H & BAMBRIDGE, P Carradine's Crackaway Jack
Res: 256 WARNE Mr M & Mrs K Spirebrooke Dawn Raider
VHC: 252 THOMPSON Mrs E J A Castleline Bang On Time

Class 69 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 70 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 71 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 207 CLARKE Mrs P & Mr D Lentrica Sweet Sensation
2nd: 244 PERCY Mrs J Winetta Unforgettable
3rd: 241 PEERS Mr & Mrs G S & Miss L E Tweedisle Dancing Dream
Res: 218 HACKER Ms G Teddeana Ashana
VHC:

Class 72 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 73 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 253 THOMPSON Mrs E J A Castleline Peggy Sue
2nd: 261 YATES, Mrs J & JOHNSON Mrs J Pendley Playaway
3rd: 248 SHANNON, Miss B M & STORR Mr D Brenndarcy Snedronningen
Res: 213 DAY Mrs G Trekhilli Beanie Baby
VHC: 217 FIRTH, Miss A. M & FIRTH Mr A & Mrs L Cairngold Candied Rose

Class 74 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 211 CULLIFORD Miss M R Brenndarcy Maid In Heaven
2nd: 227 KINTON Mrs S Woodthorpe Maybe This Thyme
3rd: 225 INETT, Miss D, HARRISON, Mrs R & CLAYTON Miss C Carradine Time To Shine JW
Res: 239 PEERS Mr & Mrs G S & Miss L E Tweedisle Sorrel
VHC: 245 PETTS Mrs J & Mr C Doonrae Kast In Gold

Class 75 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 198 BRAYBROOK Mrs S Cloverbrook Xtra Factor
2nd: 214 DOLAN Mrs S E Glenrood Masqerade
3rd: 222 INETT Miss D H Carradine Come On Irene JW
Res: 254 WAITES Mrs A Svendalens Lucky In Love
VHC: 196 BRADSHAW Mrs J Newfield Dawn Spirit

Class 76 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 219 HARDING Mrs P Ch Cannwood Remember Holly JW
2nd: 221 HUGHES, Mrs L F & HOOTON Ms J E Gyncairn Royal Velvet At Penticharm
3rd: 249 SHEARSMITH Miss J M Cloverbrook Cream O'the Crop at Eborvale
Res: 235 OWEN Mr & Mrs P J Honeyhall Handful At Caldwall
VHC: 208 CLARKE Mrs P & Mr D Conundrum Sweeter For Me For Lentrica JW Sh.CM

Class 77 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 78 GCB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 201 BYRNE Mrs V Little Miss Tonka
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back