highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)

Judge: Mrs L J Salt



BEST OF BREED : 8676 COLLINS, Miss L & COOPER Miss H Ch Domburg Bream Ab'out Love
Dog CC : 8708 MCDONALD Miss E S Ch Corsini Virtuoso
Res Dog CC : 8707 MCDONALD Miss E S Ch Corsini Valentino
Bitch CC : 8676 COLLINS, Miss L & COOPER Miss H Ch Domburg Bream Ab'out Love
Res Bitch CC : 8663 BRIGGS, Mr C & ELLIOTT, Mr M & WOODWARD Miss L Hawksflight Made In Style For Bellpins
Best Puppy : 8666 BROWN, Miss K & GODFREY Mr G Sezanne Canis Lupus
Best Veteran : 8660 BIRD, Miss K & CADEN Mrs J Domburg J'ai Une Reve Sh.CM
Best Breeder :

Class 1966 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8687 GRIMES, Mrs H & SPICK, Mr R J & Mrs M & PRATTEN D Bergeau The Scotch Game With Everquest
2nd: 8690 HIGGS Ms P M & BARNARD Mr S Hawksflight Firestarter
3rd: 8699 LIEN Ms N Hawksflight On Fire
Res:
VHC:

Class 1967 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8730 STRANGE Miss L Y Sezanne Dances With Wolves
2nd: 8685 GRAINGER Mr J & Mrs C Sezanne Two Socks
3rd: 8722 SCADDING Mr M. P Ayshavinnie Orions Dream
Res:
VHC:

Class 1968 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8726 STANBRIDGE Mrs E P Tervdale Jailhouse Rock
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1969 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8683 FISHER, Mrs J & McLAREN Mrs A Corsini Antoine
2nd: 8713 PIKE Mrs J Colzeta Lost In Thyme TAF
3rd: 8695 KING, Mrs C J & O'HARA Mrs L Grizwold Karavulik
Res:
VHC:

Class 1970 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8686 GRIMES Mrs H Kvina's Cruising The Stars To Everquest (Imp)
2nd: 8679 DAVIES Mrs P A Colzeta Jinja Thyme
3rd: 8662 BONHAM Mr I & Mrs M Chatmar Eligable Batchelor
Res: 8678 DAVEY Ms J C Draigardan Andiamo
VHC:

Class 1971 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8708 MCDONALD Miss E S Ch Corsini Virtuoso
2nd: 8707 MCDONALD Miss E S Ch Corsini Valentino
3rd: 8729 STONE, Mr N A & THEOBALD Miss C J Ch Domburg The Outlaw
Res: 8688 GRIMES, Mrs H & SPICK, Mr R J & Mrs M & PRATTEN D Ch Sr. Bergeau Paint With Matisse For Everquest
VHC: 8710 MORRIS Mr P & Mrs S K Ch Cairbar That Special Touch Sh.CM

Class 1972 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8660 BIRD, Miss K & CADEN Mrs J Domburg J'ai Une Reve Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1973 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8660 BIRD, Miss K & CADEN Mrs J Domburg J'ai Une Reve Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1974 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8655 AINSWORTH Mr S & Mrs D Hawksflight Light My Fire
2nd: 8704 MACKIE Miss N E Hawksflight Cease Fire
3rd: 8665 BROWN Miss E Corsini Rioja
Res: 8684 GARDINER, Mrs R & MCNAMARA Mrs L Kehala Just Dance
VHC:

Class 1975 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8666 BROWN, Miss K & GODFREY Mr G Sezanne Canis Lupus
2nd: 8667 BROWN, Miss K & GODFREY Mr G Sezanne Ayame
3rd: 8718 RIDER Mrs J & Mr M E Ayshavinnie Sweet Dreams
Res: 8665 BROWN Miss E Corsini Rioja
VHC: 8723 SCADDING Mr M. P Ayshavinnie Precious Dream

Class 1976 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8732 THORNLEY Mr J S & Mrs C Domburg Don't Stop Loving
2nd: 8689 HATCHER Mrs L J Xanova April Affair At Kelluki
3rd: 8714 PRATTEN Dr M K Bergeau The Pumpkin Diamond
Res: 8670 CAVES Mr S Elysion All On My Own
VHC: 8727 STANBRIDGE Mrs E P Tervdale Good Luck Charm

Class 1977 PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8664 BROWN Miss C Colzeta Kameo Style
2nd: 8654 ACKRILL Miss D & Mrs V Grizwold Kamalika
3rd: 8698 LEWINGTON Mr M & Mrs S Becanbrie Romilly
Res: 8715 PRATTEN Dr M K Bergeau Kissed By A Star
VHC: 8725 SCOTT Mrs J Delark Red Red Wine at Clymarian

Class 1978 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 8663 BRIGGS, Mr C & ELLIOTT, Mr M & WOODWARD Miss L Hawksflight Made In Style For Bellpins
2nd: 8668 BROWN, Miss K & GODFREY Mr G Sezanne Gucci At Kirstavin
3rd: 8728 STEPHENSON, Miss S J & MELLORS Mr S J Domburg So In Love
Res: 8694 JACOBS Mr & Mrs J P Hawksflight Made You Wish
VHC: 8659 BARTRIP Mr M Jymack Chichenitza

Class 1979 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8676 COLLINS, Miss L & COOPER Miss H Ch Domburg Bream Ab'out Love
2nd: 8709 MCLAREN Mrs A Ch Corsini Chanel
3rd: 8680 DONALDSON Mr B, Mrs K & Miss J Revloch Weather Girl of Fivannte JW Sh.CM
Res: 8705 MACKIE Miss N E Ch Hawksflight Royal Raven
VHC: 8682 FISHER Mrs J Corsini Flashdance

Class 1980 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8720 ROWE Mr S & Mrs M Ch Lebeau Just One Look
2nd: 8697 LEWINGTON Mr M & Mrs S Charbonny Sometimes
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1981 GCB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8654 ACKRILL Miss D & Mrs V Grizwold Kamalika
2nd: 8692 HYDE Mrs E Laurelin Andante
3rd: 8693 HYDE Mrs E Delark Laurelin Quickstep
Res:
VHC:


Back