highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)

Judge: Mrs L J Salt



BEST OF BREED : 8746 LLOYD Mrs D & Mr P Ch Belsharose Nebraska
Dog CC : 8746 LLOYD Mrs D & Mr P Ch Belsharose Nebraska
Res Dog CC : 8752 RALPH Ms J E Pliquette Zadok
Bitch CC : 8749 LLOYD Mrs D & Mr P Ch Belsharose Oklahoma
Res Bitch CC : 8744 JELLICOE Miss T I Goldmali Flashdance
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran : 8738 BRETT Mrs M Ch Sabrefield Zimply Zuper
Best Breeder :

Class 1982 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8752 RALPH Ms J E Pliquette Zadok
2nd: 8750 MOULL, Mr G & RALPH, Ms J E & DAVIS Mr P J Pliquette Zeiko
3rd: 8740 GRAVES Mr M J & Mrs K L Belsharose Comanche At Robinsdene
Res:
VHC:

Class 1983 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8752 RALPH Ms J E Pliquette Zadok
2nd: 8740 GRAVES Mr M J & Mrs K L Belsharose Comanche At Robinsdene
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1984 JD NO ENTRIES


Class 1985 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 1986 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8742 HULBERT Mrs M & Mr N Belsharose Colorado
2nd: 8743 JELLICOE Miss T I Casyka's Ituha
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1987 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8746 LLOYD Mrs D & Mr P Ch Belsharose Nebraska
2nd: 8741 HOLMES, Mr & Mrs D & T J & LAWLESS Mr & Mrs P Ch Ir Ch Revloch Yabba Dabba Doo
3rd: 8756 WALKER-SMITH Mrs B M Bonvivant Saumur
Res:
VHC:

Class 1988 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1989 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 1990 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8753 SHERWOOD-BROWN, A, RALPH, J E & BAKER, C Pliquette Zelpha via Zodantta
2nd: 8747 LLOYD Mrs D & Mr P Belsharose Cherokee
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1991 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8753 SHERWOOD-BROWN, A, RALPH, J E & BAKER, C Pliquette Zelpha via Zodantta
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1992 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8744 JELLICOE Miss T I Goldmali Flashdance
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1993 PGB NO ENTRIES


Class 1994 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8745 KIRK Miss L Bonvivant Sorciere
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1995 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8749 LLOYD Mrs D & Mr P Ch Belsharose Oklahoma
2nd: 8737 BRASON Mrs Y J Ch Camylle Des Illes Du Sud At Flambards (Imp)
3rd: 8751 RALPH Ms J E Bonvivant Habibi
Res: 8755 TYERS Ms J Goldmali Brown Sugar Sh.CM
VHC:

Class 1996 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8738 BRETT Mrs M Ch Sabrefield Zimply Zuper
2nd: 8754 SHERWOOD-BROWN Mrs A Ch Bonvivant Coup de Foudre avec Zodantta Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1997 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8738 BRETT Mrs M Ch Sabrefield Zimply Zuper
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back