highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)

Judge: Mr J Luscott



BEST OF BREED : 8588 LAWLESS, Mr P & Mrs J & LAWLESS Miss K Ch & Ir Ch Lux Ch Revloch Zidane CW '10
Dog CC : 8588 LAWLESS, Mr P & Mrs J & LAWLESS Miss K Ch & Ir Ch Lux Ch Revloch Zidane CW '10
Res Dog CC : 8608 SMITH Miss S Ch Lebeau Colour Of Dreams
Bitch CC : 8589 LAWLESS, Mr P & Mrs J & LAWLESS Miss K Revloch Bewitched
Res Bitch CC : 8615 WESTLEY, Mrs Y D & GREVETT Ms R Ch Zellik Black Bonnie At Linvetts
Best Puppy : 8616 WHEELER Mrs Y L Gron-de-mon Blackhawk
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1934 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8616 WHEELER Mrs Y L Gron-de-mon Blackhawk
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1935 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8616 WHEELER Mrs Y L Gron-de-mon Blackhawk
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1936 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8583 HESKETH Mrs K Manutahi Rimu
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1937 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8611 THOMPSON Miss T A Valson Elvis
2nd: 8620 WINFROW, Mrs C & BARKER Mrs H Delark The Reining King
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1938 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8605 ROWSON Miss K Chrisvale Man In Black
2nd: 8579 FLAVELL Mrs R Xanova Storm Walker
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1939 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8588 LAWLESS, Mr P & Mrs J & LAWLESS Miss K Ch & Ir Ch Lux Ch Revloch Zidane CW '10
2nd: 8608 SMITH Miss S Ch Lebeau Colour Of Dreams
3rd: 8580 FORD Mr & Mrs P N Vanistica Live And Let Die At Jendarrus Sh.CM
Res:
VHC:

Class 1940 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8572 BIRD, Miss K & CADEN Mrs J Ch Tanje Feels Like Heaven JW Sh.CM
2nd: 8582 FROST Mrs K Ailort Grandmaster
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1941 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8572 BIRD, Miss K & CADEN Mrs J Ch Tanje Feels Like Heaven JW Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1942 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8571 ARCHER, Mrs M & OATLEY Ms V Jetaime Essence de Cachet
2nd: 8592 MCNAMARA Mrs L Kehala Midnight Magic
3rd: 8610 SYMONDS, Ms L & KEAR Mr H Nightsabre Venus Of Lauraldean
Res: 8591 LEWIS Mrs N M & Mr P R Nightsabre Io for Seina
VHC: 8600 PARMITER Mrs E K Nightsabre Elara In Ebony

Class 1943 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8600 PARMITER Mrs E K Nightsabre Elara In Ebony
2nd: 8576 CLOWES Mrs H M Nightsbrae Larissa By Lily
3rd: 8596 OATLEY Ms V Jetaime Essence D'Elegance
Res:
VHC:

Class 1944 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8614 VAN DER HEIJDEN, Mrs M P & OATLEY Ms V Jetaime Janneka D'allure
2nd: 8571 ARCHER, Mrs M & OATLEY Ms V Jetaime Essence de Cachet
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1945 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8599 ORMSBY Mrs L & OATLEY Ms V Jetaime Delphe D'Allure
2nd: 8603 REID Mr & Mrs S Kehala Ice Maiden (ai)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1946 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8587 JAMESON-NICHOLLS Mrs P Ebontide Temptation
2nd: 8617 WILCOX Mr D, Mrs C & Miss L Ailort Iona's Faith
3rd: 8578 DONALDSON Mr B, Mrs K & Miss J Revloch Xquisite of Fivannte JW Sh.CM
Res: 8577 COWLEY Mr & Mrs D Vanistica Golden Eye
VHC:

Class 1947 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8589 LAWLESS, Mr P & Mrs J & LAWLESS Miss K Revloch Bewitched
2nd: 8590 LEWIS Mrs N Ch Jetaime Elegance de Luna at Nightsabre
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1948 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8615 WESTLEY, Mrs Y D & GREVETT Ms R Ch Zellik Black Bonnie At Linvetts
2nd: 8598 OATLEY Ms V Ch Jetaime Esprit D'Elegance
3rd: 8612 THOMPSON, Mrs V A & THOMPSON Miss T A Becanbrie Breeze At Valson
Res:
VHC:

Class 1949 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Back