highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Brittany

Judge: Mr P Yarrow



BEST OF BREED : 1730 WILSON Mrs A & Mr M E Daraydala Beaumont
Dog CC : 1730 WILSON Mrs A & Mr M E Daraydala Beaumont
Res Dog CC : 1724 NELSON Mr H & Mrs Eastonite Checkmate At Byeways
Bitch CC : 1720 LOCKIE, Mr M T & Mrs A L & MAJOR Mr S R C Gabtirb Fennel Avec Tournesol
Res Bitch CC : 1723 MOLTON Mr W I Jayricnbrits Eternal At Braebrits
Best Puppy : 1708 ANDERSON Mr J & Mrs B A Rochus Folio
Best Veteran : 1727 ROBINSON Mrs J Rosevale Moonlighting with Tarward
Best Breeder :

Class 461 MPD NO ENTRIES


Class 462 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1708 ANDERSON Mr J & Mrs B A Rochus Folio
2nd: 1711 AXTELL Miss S Rochus Ferdi For Callmillard NAF
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 463 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1708 ANDERSON Mr J & Mrs B A Rochus Folio
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 464 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1724 NELSON Mr H & Mrs Eastonite Checkmate At Byeways
2nd: 1728 RUSH Mrs P Patouche Earl
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 465 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1724 NELSON Mr H & Mrs Eastonite Checkmate At Byeways
2nd: 1722 MOLTON Mr W I Jayricnbrits Easy Life At Braebrits
3rd: 1729 STONE Mrs S I Glenfeshie Chardonnay
Res: 1717 FOWLER Mr & Mrs D Coxellot Cobbler at Shottonpride
VHC:

Class 466 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1730 WILSON Mrs A & Mr M E Daraydala Beaumont
2nd: 1713 COVENEY Mr & Mrs Tillybirloch Beau
3rd: 1715 CUTLER Mrs M J Sh Ch Jayricnbrits Bowen
Res: 1725 POTTER, Mr S W & COOK Miss F Sh Ch Tailliside Winter Berry
VHC:

Class 467 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1719 LEWIS, Mrs M & STOREY Mr J Brittyhill Sage Of Seadog (Imp)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 468 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1729 STONE Mrs S I Glenfeshie Chardonnay
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 469 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1731 WINTERS Mr J & Mrs T Jassendue Gechina
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 470 PB NO ENTRIES


Class 471 JB NO ENTRIES


Class 472 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1716 CUTLER Mrs M J Coxellot Eydie
2nd: 1732 WINTERS Mr J & Mrs T Tighkintail Hill Billy
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 473 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1720 LOCKIE, Mr M T & Mrs A L & MAJOR Mr S R C Gabtirb Fennel Avec Tournesol
2nd: 1723 MOLTON Mr W I Jayricnbrits Eternal At Braebrits
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 474 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1710 ANDERSON Mr J & Mrs B A Kenocto Radiant Rumba With Rochus
2nd: 1721 LOCKIE, Mr M T & Mrs A L & MAJOR Mr S R C Ana De La Saga Des Marais Avec Tournesol (Imp)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 475 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1727 ROBINSON Mrs J Rosevale Moonlighting with Tarward
2nd: 1714 COX Mrs J Pixbrook Vedette Of Coxellot
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 476 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1718 GUDGIN Ms S Coxellot Dhara At Jassendue
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back