highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Bracco Italiano

Judge: Mrs J M Miller



BEST OF BREED : 1684 HARRISON Mr M F & Mrs K Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh.CM
Best Dog : 1692 NORMAN Miss J Gunstrux Captain Pugwash
Res Best Dog : 1675 BRYANT Mrs D. L Braccanza Maestrale
Best Bitch : 1684 HARRISON Mr M F & Mrs K Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh.CM
Res Best Bitch : 1693 NORMAN Miss J Gunstrux Peppermint Patty
Best Puppy : 1704 TOWNS, Miss E & LAY Mr G Braccorions Evangelina
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 447 MPD NO ENTRIES


Class 448 PD NO ENTRIES


Class 449 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1705 WAINWRIGHT Mr P Shadowside Amore Ricco
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 450 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1680 FROST Ms J K Braccorion's Bernardo Of Bushwacker
2nd: 1673 BELL Miss A Millpoint Double Trouble At Owlspoint
3rd: 1674 BRYANT Mrs D. L Braccanza Florello
Res:
VHC:

Class 451 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1692 NORMAN Miss J Gunstrux Captain Pugwash
2nd: 1675 BRYANT Mrs D. L Braccanza Maestrale
3rd: 1681 FROST Ms J K Indijazz Ab Fab Of Bushwacker
Res: 1691 NEWMAN JONES Mrs K C Gunstrux Herges Adventures Of Haunsperg Sh.CM
VHC: 1702 TITCHMARSH Mr M & Mrs C Inostricai Balsamo

Class 452 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 453 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 454 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1704 TOWNS, Miss E & LAY Mr G Braccorions Evangelina
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 455 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 456 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1672 ADAMO Mrs L J Zakro Angelina (ai)
2nd: 1703 TITCHMARSH Mr M & Mrs C Rainbodragon Out Of Bounds
3rd: 1676 CARR, Mr M & Mrs D & CARR Miss L D Laumidorn Rachel Carson
Res: 1700 SALISBURY Mrs P & Mr T Malomkozi Alessa Of Bracagara (Imp)
VHC: 1706 WAINWRIGHT Mr P Shadowside Amarmi Ora

Class 457 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1693 NORMAN Miss J Gunstrux Peppermint Patty
2nd: 1679 CUTLER Mr D R & Mrs H M Curlabull Galaxy Quest Del Diamondice
3rd: 1701 SALISBURY Mrs P & Mr T Kelbenic Marie Taglioni By Bracagara
Res: 1690 MILLER, Miss V & AYRES Mrs S Curlabull Back To The Future
VHC: 1678 COLEMAN Mrs N Trudale Fiore Arancione

Class 458 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1684 HARRISON Mr M F & Mrs K Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh.CM
2nd: 1698 RAWLINGS Mrs J Braccorions Cassiopeia
3rd: 1695 PARRIS Mrs K T Bonario Baroque
Res: 1683 GAY Mr P & Mrs K Shaneco Del Inzaghi
VHC:

Class 459 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Class 460 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1682 GAY Mr P & Mrs K Bonario Cachet
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back