highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Boston Terrier

Judge: Mr C D Thomas



BEST OF BREED : 7500 MYNARD Mrs A & Mr S Andridz Wicked Wilma
Dog CC : 7517 WILDMAN M & F Ch Wildax Scaramouche
Res Dog CC : 7482 KENNEDY Mrs A Ch Antrix Top Gear
Bitch CC : 7500 MYNARD Mrs A & Mr S Andridz Wicked Wilma
Res Bitch CC : 7508 ROSTRON-PARKER Mrs R W Marann's Betty Boop For Rosparquier
Best Puppy : 7502 NAULLS, B & BARKER, N Messrs Andridz Wicked Wynele
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder : Mrs Dearn

Class 1708 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7502 NAULLS, B & BARKER, N Messrs Andridz Wicked Wynele
2nd: 7494 MAIR, Mrs J & MAIR, Miss L & MAIR Miss S Glenauld Gianfranco
3rd: 7520 WILDMAN M & F Wildax Boot of Glass
Res: 7461 DAVIES Mrs N Boystous Royston
VHC: 7491 LEVY Mrs L & Mr D Burlesk Force Majeure

Class 1709 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7495 MASON Mrs J L Aprika Stateside
2nd: 7471 GRACE Miss S Esangee Star for America
3rd: 7453 CORRIN Mrs I. K Eairycor Celtic Warrior
Res:
VHC:

Class 1710 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7470 GLYNN, Mrs K M & GLYNN, Ms J & WILLIAMS Miss J K Coppergold Simply A Swagman
2nd: 7462 DEARN Mrs & Miss L Roxxilu American Gentleman
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1711 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7465 DRISCOLL Mr D & Mrs D Burlesk Mack the Knife for Winrolu
2nd: 7484 KENNEDY, Ms J & MITCHELL, Miss D & KENNEDY Mrs A Andridz Fabulass At Antrix
3rd: 7510 SANDELLS Mr & Mrs K Norcairn Nickels N Dimes
Res: 7506 RAVENSCROFT Mr & Mrs G Wynele the Statesman for Ravenscol
VHC: 7459 CROCKETT Mr K Havasu Heza Beezer

Class 1712 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7441 AVENT Mrs V Sueno San Angelo
2nd: 7477 JACKSON Dr A & Mrs V Alfi Celtic At Tigrato
3rd: 7490 LANE Miss C L Wildax Bee Bop Baby
Res: 7457 CRADOCK Mrs H & Mr I Donmar Diamond Blade For Nelinnie
VHC: 7446 BURNS, Mr R & Mrs L J & BURNS Miss M J Rushingwell All About Me At Melbolin

Class 1713 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7517 WILDMAN M & F Ch Wildax Scaramouche
2nd: 7482 KENNEDY Mrs A Ch Antrix Top Gear
3rd: 7497 METCALFE Mrs J & Mr G Bo-k's Ace In The Hole For Jayrock (Imp)
Res: 7518 WILDMAN M & F Wildax Sea Skipper TAF
VHC: 7460 CROCKETT Mr K Ir Ch Havasu Heza Geezer

Class 1714 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7489 KING Mrs E & Mr I Donmar The Congressman At Uthando
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1715 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 1716 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7499 MYNARD Mrs A & Mr S Andridz Beaubelle
2nd: 7514 SINGER, Mr P & PALMER Ms M Glenauld Diorkiss At Rushingwell
3rd: 7516 TURNER Mrs K A Burlesk La Cage Aux Folles At Holzar
Res: 7476 HUCKERBY, Mrs S & DOWELL Mr G Glenauld Miss Dior At Norwilbeck Bellchime
VHC: 7522 WINROW, Miss J & WILDMAN Miss A Wildax Crystal Glass At Jayneze

Class 1717 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7511 SCHFAILD Mrs V & Mr G Wildax Oueen Bess
2nd: 7505 PAWLYSZYN Ms K Materabern Made By Magic
3rd: 7447 CAFFERATA Ms S Pickled Tink By Foxbriar
Res:
VHC:

Class 1718 JB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7508 ROSTRON-PARKER Mrs R W Marann's Betty Boop For Rosparquier
2nd: 7478 JACKSON Dr A & Mrs V Coppergold Simply Surreal At Tigrato
3rd: 7472 GRACE Miss S Roxxilu Star Struck at Esangee
Res: 7463 DEARN Mrs & Miss L Roxxilu Pinky Promise
VHC: 7515 TREVETT Mr R & Mrs G M Roxxilu Secret Whisper

Class 1719 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 7449 CHATTERLEY Mrs J & Mr R Jayrock Brooklyn Belle
2nd: 7485 KENNEDY, Ms J & MITCHELL, Miss D & KENNEDY Mrs A Antrix Hello Dolly
3rd: 7513 SCIPIO, Mrs P & LIGHTFOOT Mr J Wynele Dita Von Tease For Taravon
Res: 7469 GARRAWAY Miss L Blue Moon Light
VHC: 7501 McARDLE Mr S J Wildax Baby Belle at McArmadale

Class 1720 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7500 MYNARD Mrs A & Mr S Andridz Wicked Wilma
2nd: 7503 NAULLS, B & BARKER, N Messrs Aprika Reno Wynele
3rd: 7496 MEREDITH Mrs M Jackarhys Pippa At Zeredith
Res: 7487 KING Mrs E & Mr I Uthando Diamond Solitaire
VHC: 7483 KENNEDY Mrs A Beaconfell Bobee Dazzler At Antrix

Class 1721 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7498 METCALFE Mrs J & Mr G Jayrock's Phoenix Arizona
2nd: 7442 AVENT Mrs V Sueno Santa Barbara
3rd: 7444 BASTOW, Mr N & HODKINSON Mr T Jayrock All Things Nice
Res: 7488 KING Mrs E & Mr I Donmar Born To Wear Diamonds At Uthando
VHC: 7468 GALLAGHER Miss P Donmar Ebony and Ivory

Class 1722 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 1723 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7513 SCIPIO, Mrs P & LIGHTFOOT Mr J Wynele Dita Von Tease For Taravon
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back