highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Border Collie

Judge: Mr J Chorley



BEST OF BREED : 9142 LAVINGTON Miss J Locheil Stand And Deliver At Sandmont JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : 9142 LAVINGTON Miss J Locheil Stand And Deliver At Sandmont JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 9056 COLLIER Mr D & Mrs M Beesting Indiana JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 9092 GEERING Mrs C Beltane Ice Web (ai)
Res Bitch CC : 9123 HIGGINS Mr J Jaydean Dawn Chorus
Best Puppy : 9152 MACDONALD Miss A Locheil Ooh La La
Best Veteran : 9056 COLLIER Mr D & Mrs M Beesting Indiana JW Sh.CM
Best Breeder :

Class 2060 MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9049 CARLEY, Miss V & CARLEY Mrs J Jupavia Seventh Heaven
2nd: 9183 SCOTT Mrs M Y & Mr K D Taranza Jack Of Diamonds
3rd: 9060 COLLINS Miss J Bordadale Blue Savannah
Res: 9031 ATKIN Mrs L Aculsia Rembrandt With Kedostel
VHC: 9130 JAMES, Mrs J & WILLIAMS Mrs J K Threjays Taliesin ISDS TAF

Class 2061 PD (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9049 CARLEY, Miss V & CARLEY Mrs J Jupavia Seventh Heaven
2nd: 9097 GREGORY Mrs J K Lyntrom Great Balls Of Fire Over Tonkory
3rd: 9060 COLLINS Miss J Bordadale Blue Savannah
Res: 9156 MCCORD Mr A E Altamera Fudge Au Chocolat
VHC: 9164 MOSS Mrs J C Tonkory Anyway You Want

Class 2062 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9150 LOCK Mr I Tonkory Zeze Peezey JW
2nd: 9163 MITCHELL Miss A Beltane Heads N'tails (ai)
3rd: 9119 HEGGIE Mrs J Locheil Great Expectations
Res: 9182 SCHWARZER Mrs P Foxbarton Ace Of Diamonds
VHC: 9027 AKESTER Mr A M & Mrs E Tonkory Brilliant Boy

Class 2063 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9182 SCHWARZER Mrs P Foxbarton Ace Of Diamonds
2nd: 9233 WINUP, Mrs D M & PAIPALA Mrs L D Coussiere Black Magic At Rogansrock
3rd: 9061 ASHMAN Mr & Mrs Bordadale Easter Surprise
Res: 9068 DAVENPORT Miss L Tithelea Eclipse
VHC:

Class 2064 GD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9141 LARGE, Mrs S & KINTON Mr D & Mrs K Wizaland Well Connected
2nd: 9037 BEAUMONT Mrs S Borderbeau Snow Business JW
3rd: 9182 SCHWARZER Mrs P Foxbarton Ace Of Diamonds
Res: 9216 WALKER, Mrs E & ALCORN Mrs P Dalguise Celtic Rainbow
VHC: 9120 HEGGIE Mrs J Dalond Blaze Of Glory

Class 2065 PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9210 VENN, Ms D & FOX Miss A Wildblue Its The Business (Imp)
2nd: 9221 WARD Mrs P B Starside Silver Star
3rd: 9217 WALLBANK, Ms C & LYON Miss P Betsymira Magic Moments With Alsagri
Res: 9160 MORRISON Mrs H Patashan Dixieland Jazz
VHC: 9070 DAVIS Mrs V Kinaway I Am Sir Matt for Jacamalis

Class 2066 LD (22 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9142 LAVINGTON Miss J Locheil Stand And Deliver At Sandmont JW Sh.CM
2nd: 9098 GREGORY Mrs J K Tonkory Up And Coming
3rd: 9185 SCOTT-WEBB, Mrs H & VENN, Ms D & HARLOW Mr R Wizaland Stride The Nite
Res: 9050 CARLEY, Miss V & PROSSER Mrs L Jupavia Prince Of Thieves
VHC: 9151 LOCK Mr I Tonkory Viceroy JW Sh.CM

Class 2067 OD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9055 CLARKE, Mr & Mrs G & M & WHEATLEY Mr & Mrs P Aust Ch & Sh Ch Danari De Beers (Imp) Sh.CM
2nd: 9082 FERBER Mrs S Rossbrook Chasing Shadows JW
3rd: 9135 KINTON, Mr & Mrs D & K A & LARGE Miss J Wizinby I Said I Am For Kinaway JW
Res: 9112 HARCUS Mr J Mirage A Touch Of Tartan
VHC: 9189 SPENCER Mrs R Littlethorn Colt At Tobermoray Sbcht JW

Class 2068 VD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9056 COLLIER Mr D & Mrs M Beesting Indiana JW Sh.CM
2nd: 9196 TASKER Mrs A Sh Ch Goytre Repeat Performance
3rd: 9170 PASHLEY Miss C J Threjays Rafiki ISDS
Res: 9035 BARKER, J & YOUNG, P Troumerle Denim at Jephanil JW
VHC: 9104 HALES Ms P M Sh Ch Wizaland Cool Nifty Fifty JW Sh.CM

Class 2069 GCD (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9056 COLLIER Mr D & Mrs M Beesting Indiana JW Sh.CM
2nd: 9119 HEGGIE Mrs J Locheil Great Expectations
3rd: 9120 HEGGIE Mrs J Dalond Blaze Of Glory
Res: 9088 FOLLWELL Miss J Moshanta Midnight Sky
VHC: 9091 GARLAND Mrs M Caristan Dom Perignon Sh.CM

Class 2070 MPB (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9152 MACDONALD Miss A Locheil Ooh La La
2nd: 9133 JONES Mrs A Starside Sparks Will Fly
3rd: 9048 MACDONALD Mrs B Jupavia Seventh Blessing
Res: 9052 CARTER Mrs S Sheltysham Scarlet Woman
VHC: 9136 LAIDLAW Miss J Bordadale Baby Blue

Class 2071 PB (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9133 JONES Mrs A Starside Sparks Will Fly
2nd: 9048 MACDONALD Mrs B Jupavia Seventh Blessing
3rd: 9136 LAIDLAW Miss J Bordadale Baby Blue
Res: 9195 SWEETINGHAM Mr & Mrs S. C Caleykiz Shades Of Rhythm For Starfael
VHC: 9178 RICHARDS Mrs D S Tonkory Bundle Of Fun

Class 2072 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9139 LARGE Miss J Wizaland Black Magic
2nd: 9219 WARD Mrs C C Sheltysham Chasing Chances For Caristan
3rd: 9175 PORTER Mrs J Locheil By Invitation Only To Croxlea
Res: 9029 ALCORN Mrs P Aust Ch Tehya Just Like Me TAF
VHC: 9040 BLOOMFIELD Mrs S L & Mr P Goytre The Next Chapter Of Olistazia

Class 2073 YB (16 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 9122 HIGGINS Mr J Jaydean Morning Star
2nd: 9099 GREGORY Mrs J K Tonkory Yum Yum JW
3rd: 9077 EDMONDS, Mesdames B & DUTTON Mesdames C Simmovon Hot Stuff For Tazaeos
Res: 9222 WARD Mrs P B Starside Mud Magic
VHC: 9057 COLLIER Mr D & Mrs M Moshanta Midnight Star over Collherd

Class 2074 GB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9219 WARD Mrs C C Sheltysham Chasing Chances For Caristan
2nd: 9157 MCCORD Mr A E Wizaland One Nite Of Love
3rd: 9175 PORTER Mrs J Locheil By Invitation Only To Croxlea
Res: 9193 SURRIDGE Mr P & Mrs M Tefryn Ankledeep In Daisies
VHC: 9215 WALKER, Mrs E & WALKER Mrs J Ravenskirk Ms Independence

Class 2075 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9198 THOMPSON Mrs A K Miranwiz Serenade At Anscot
2nd: 9132 JOHNSON Dr S A & Mrs E A Tonkory Vogue For Garbeth Jw
3rd: 9051 CARLTON Mr T E Bryning In Vogue at Wearstroll
Res: 9041 BLOOMFIELD Mrs S L & Mr P Goytre My Sweet Valentine To Olistazia
VHC: 9066 COOPMANS Mrs C Of Kaipo Home Imca

Class 2076 LB (24 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 9123 HIGGINS Mr J Jaydean Dawn Chorus
2nd: 9140 LARGE, Mrs S & HARLOW, Mr R & LARGE Miss J Wizaland Midnite Majesty
3rd: 9192 STACEY Mr & Mrs P N Madeleys Sugar N Spice
Res: 9172 PEPPER Mr & Mrs J Starside Special Song for Pedmore
VHC: 9110 HAMSON Mr G W & Mrs L A Wizaland Kristal Moon

Class 2077 OB (20 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: 9092 GEERING Mrs C Beltane Ice Web (ai)
2nd: 9220 WARD Mrs C C Caristan Cause A Storm
3rd: 9209 VENN Ms D Bordertime Summer Lady
Res: 9176 PORTER Mrs J Locheil Moments Like This For Croxlea
VHC: 9073 DONALD Mrs S Locheil Luck Of The Irish

Class 2078 VB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9096 GOWING Miss A G Wizaland Stage Whisper With Pikara
2nd: 9177 RAVENSCROFT Mr & Mrs G Miraje Play Misty for Ravenscol JW
3rd: 9129 JAMES Mrs J Threjays Ffion ISDS
Res: 9199 TILLER Mrs V A Foxbarton Lady In Waiting JW Sh.CM CDex
VHC: 9173 PEPPER Mr & Mrs J Jakovall Lovers Ghost at Pedmore

Class 2079 GCB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9155 MARSHALL Mr & Mrs B Lydeardlea Lazy Daisy at Castlering
2nd: 9071 DEVEY Mrs L A Miraje Little Voice
3rd: 9171 PASHLEY Miss C J Threjays Menna ISDS
Res: 9173 PEPPER Mr & Mrs J Jakovall Lovers Ghost at Pedmore
VHC: 9058 COLLIER Mr D & Mrs M Bridgebank Winter Blues at Collherd


Back