highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Bichon Frise

Judge: Mr D Thomas



BEST OF BREED : 5240 COAD Mr M Eng Ch Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine
Dog CC : 5240 COAD Mr M Eng Ch Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine
Res Dog CC : 5230 BLYTHIN Mr & Mrs N Ch Arthlorns Ready To Rumble
Bitch CC : 5315 VENABLES Mrs A P Beausox Miss Potter
Res Bitch CC : 5311 WILCOCK J Manoir's What A Blast
Best Puppy : 5250 DUFFY & ROGERS Misses Z & A Alizo Caesars Palace
Best Veteran : 5272 MACKIE Mrs J Dixido Dinky Viva at Cydmar Sh.CM
Best Breeder :

Class 1288 MPD (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5249 DUFFY & ROGERS Misses Z & A Alizo Fight To Win Mgm Grand
2nd: 5277 MARSDEN , Ms S & MARSDEN Ms C Alizo Wynn Las Vegas
3rd: 5303 SIMS Mrs J Efaldees Hard Days Night
Res: 5268 LEACH & RUNCIE Messrs S. T & W. D. Alizo Mighty Excalibur At Bishaun
VHC: 5226 BEATER Mr M J Starforth Travellers Joy

Class 1289 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5250 DUFFY & ROGERS Misses Z & A Alizo Caesars Palace
2nd: 5229 BLYTHIN Mr & Mrs N Arthlorns All Fired Up
3rd: 5319 WALKLATE Mr D V & Mrs S A Arthlorns Too Hot To Handle At Ashoka
Res: 5254 GALLAGHER Mr G & Mrs J Junanger's Son Of A Gun
VHC: 5268 LEACH & RUNCIE Messrs S. T & W. D. Alizo Mighty Excalibur At Bishaun

Class 1290 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5241 CONNOLLY Miss A Ashmair Double Act Jun Ch
2nd: 5237 CASPALL Mr C & Mrs C Jitterbop Im A Vampire at Colynthia
3rd: 5296 ROCHE, Miss E S & ROCHE Mr & Mrs S Rassau I Gotta Feeling
Res: 5247 DICKINSON Mr L V & Mrs B Hylacer Lets Boogie
VHC: 5263 JOHNS Mrs P Manoir's Cutting Edge

Class 1291 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5227 BEATER, Mr M J & GUNNINGHAM Mrs C Starfoth Trysor Fach
2nd: 5300 SHORTER Mrs F A Fiyero's Devil In Disguise
3rd: 5320 WALKLATE Mr D V & Mrs S A Ashoka Did You Ever
Res: 5292 PIERCY Mrs E Four Leave Clover
VHC: 5289 PATRICK Miss V Tialamour Mischief Maker Of Harelink

Class 1292 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5288 PARKINSON Mrs G Hylacer I Dare You
2nd: 5284 NORMAN Mr T & Mrs P Rusmar Bilbo Baggins At Popsuroz
3rd: 5224 BARBER, Mrs V & BARBER Miss C Buster Of The Manor At Chazbam Sh.CM
Res: 5258 HARVEY Mrs D E Pamplona Michael Angelo at Frendors
VHC: 5322 WALTERS Mrs P Efaldees Its Chico Time

Class 1293 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5240 COAD Mr M Eng Ch Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine
2nd: 5230 BLYTHIN Mr & Mrs N Ch Arthlorns Ready To Rumble
3rd: 5266 KILLICK Mrs I J & Mr R J Yakee Credit Crunch
Res: 5264 JOHNS Mrs P Eng & Am Ch Manoir's Shot In The Dark JW
VHC: 5307 STAFFORD Mrs L Louisianna Will I Am

Class 1294 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5294 PRICE Mrs P M & Miss S M Manoir's Shock Wave
2nd: 5278 MARSDEN Miss J Eithlynn Will O' the Wisp
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1295 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5278 MARSDEN Miss J Eithlynn Will O' the Wisp
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1296 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5251 DUFFY & ROGERS Misses Z & A Alizo Gambling In Paris
2nd: 5309 STANLEY, Mrs L J & Mr C M & WEAVING Miss M Marinik Distant Echo TAF
3rd: 5239 CLARK Mrs L Marinik Strike A Pose for Tripleo NAF TAF
Res: 5280 MARTIN Ms P Starforth Voyage Of Love
VHC: 5318 VINT Mrs E Litinaz Magic Sprite

Class 1297 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5311 WILCOCK J Manoir's What A Blast
2nd: 5309 STANLEY, Mrs L J & Mr C M & WEAVING Miss M Marinik Distant Echo TAF
3rd: 5316 VENABLES Mrs A P Beausox Miss Nightingale
Res: 5274 MACLEOD, Ms L & OAK Ms K Languilla Portia De Rossi
VHC: 5255 GALLAGHER Mr G & Mrs J Junanger's Annie Get Your Gun

Class 1298 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5281 MOSS Mrs M Ashmair Bring It On Mamose (IKC)
2nd: 5225 BARBER, Mrs V & BARBER Miss C Fiyero's Dancing Diva For Chazbam
3rd: 5297 RUSSELL Mrs D Rusmar Magic Surprise
Res: 5275 MARQUISS Mrs A Quissmar Dancing Lightning
VHC: 5295 RICHARDSON Mr A & Mrs B E Tiarian In The Groove

Class 1299 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5270 LOYE, Miss D & TAYLOR Ms D What A Girl Wants for Fribonch
2nd: 5276 MARQUISS Mrs A Quissmar Touch Of Lightning
3rd: 5271 MACKIE Mrs J Morusha Foxi Boots at Cydmar Sh.CM
Res: 5312 TOOGOOD Miss A B Arjanan Sophisticated Lady
VHC: 5290 PATRICK Miss V Harelink Luna Robyn Potter

Class 1300 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 5221 ANDERSON Mr D T & Mrs H M Portrena Wish You Love Of Brokengate
2nd: 5313 TRANTER Mr & Mrs J Hylacer Now Your Talking Johnjo
3rd: 5267 LAWRIE Mrs E Morusha Sugar Plum Fairy
Res: 5285 OSBORNE Mrs C Vanitonia Snow Crystal for Magstarai Sh.CM
VHC: 5271 MACKIE Mrs J Morusha Foxi Boots at Cydmar Sh.CM

Class 1301 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5315 VENABLES Mrs A P Beausox Miss Potter
2nd: 5323 WYATT Mrs C S Ch Bobander What A To Do
3rd: 5244 CROSS, Miss J & CROSS, Miss M & SIMS Mrs J A Efaldees Totally Wicked
Res: 5253 DUFFY & ROGERS Misses Z & A Atroya Viva Las Vegas
VHC: 5282 MOSS Mrs M Ch Ashmair She's All That At Mamose (IKC)

Class 1302 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5272 MACKIE Mrs J Dixido Dinky Viva at Cydmar Sh.CM
2nd: 5236 BRUCE Miss J C Amiesta Winter Solstice
3rd: 5310 STANLEY, Mrs L J & Mr C M & WEAVING Miss M Elancie's Special Delivery
Res:
VHC:

Class 1303 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5225 BARBER, Mrs V & BARBER Miss C Fiyero's Dancing Diva For Chazbam
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back