highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

AV Pastoral Not Separately Classified

Judge: Mr M S Quinney



BEST OF BREED : 11514 CUMMING Miss L D Foudland Tayyibe cum Clanquaich
Best Dog : 11509 BRANCH Miss J. A. Jabenezer Zolltan
Res Best Dog : 11517 GOLD Mr P & Mrs B Milwyr Jupiter Lucetius Del Amicitia
Best Bitch : 11514 CUMMING Miss L D Foudland Tayyibe cum Clanquaich
Res Best Bitch : 11520 PHILLIPS Mr S Ivydale Suzette For Seacourt
Best Puppy : 11515 CUMMING Miss L D Foudland Fred Fiveo at Deels NAF TAF
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 2580 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 11515 CUMMING Miss L D Foudland Fred Fiveo at Deels NAF TAF
2nd: 11522 RENTOWL Ms S Metalika Black Ice
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2581 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WHD WITHHELD
2nd: WHD WITHHELD
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2582 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 11517 GOLD Mr P & Mrs B Milwyr Jupiter Lucetius Del Amicitia
2nd: 11523 SUCH Mr C J & Mrs P M Norlyght Biassono
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2583 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 11509 BRANCH Miss J. A. Jabenezer Zolltan
2nd: 11521 PRICE Mrs S Yarraman The Patriot
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2584 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 11513 COWLEY Mrs L J & Mr K D Pusztaalom Aniko Vedo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2585 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 2586 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 11521 PRICE Mrs S Yarraman The Patriot
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2587 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Class 2588 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 11527 WESCOTT-SMITH, Mrs T & SMITH Mr S Gilcoru Allure D'Brie NAF
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2589 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 11518 HOLBOROW Mrs Austmans Blue Judo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2590 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 11514 CUMMING Miss L D Foudland Tayyibe cum Clanquaich
2nd: 11525 THURLEY Mr N Austmans Fire 'n' Ice
3rd: 11519 PHILLIPS Mrs P Friponne Du Pic D'espade Kelltara (Imp)
Res: 11524 SUCH, Mr C J & Mrs P M & HILL Dr J Jazlyn Du Pic De Pioulou (imp)
VHC:

Class 2591 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 11520 PHILLIPS Mr S Ivydale Suzette For Seacourt
2nd: 11516 DUNN, Mr A & WRIGHT Miss J Yarraman Stockmans Secret
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2592 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 2593 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 11525 THURLEY Mr N Austmans Fire 'n' Ice
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back