highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Australian Shepherd

Judge: Mr M E Taylor



BEST OF BREED : 8553 SPAVIN, Miss M & RAYMOND Mr L Ch Allmark Ozzy Osbourne at Dialynne
Dog CC : 8553 SPAVIN, Miss M & RAYMOND Mr L Ch Allmark Ozzy Osbourne at Dialynne
Res Dog CC : 8535 NEWMAN, Mr M & SOUTER Mrs G Aust Ch Kaasha Dazzling Edition (Imp)
Bitch CC : 8494 CHALLENGER Mrs A Ch Lyveden Razlin Raina
Res Bitch CC : 8484 BROWN Mrs G Jidace Bealacey To Shepwood
Best Puppy : 8524 KNOTT Mrs J H Lyveden Rairock Rebel
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder : Ms Allan

Class 1918 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8524 KNOTT Mrs J H Lyveden Rairock Rebel
2nd: 8552 SPAVIN Miss M Dialynne Jathinkhesaurus
3rd: 8541 REEVE Mrs S Triforce Dawn Treader At Bramblebern
Res: 8556 TIMPERON Mr J S & Mrs R Triforce Night Rambler
VHC: 8520 KEEL Miss A Armatan the Edge of Glory

Class 1919 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8549 SMITH Miss C Trijem National Treasure
2nd: 8541 REEVE Mrs S Triforce Dawn Treader At Bramblebern
3rd: 8520 KEEL Miss A Armatan the Edge of Glory
Res: 8530 MACFARLANE Miss L Bordertime Coco Pop
VHC:

Class 1920 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8485 BROWN Mrs L S Bleuroyal Alaska Permafrost Ir J Ch (Imp)
2nd: 8529 LONGHURST, Mr P & Mrs J & ROUTLEDGE Mr P Allmark Spirit of St Louis
3rd: 8538 PARKER Miss J L Silver Dream Aussie's What A Night Of Ewespride (I
Res: 8569 VIRGO Miss L Shepalian Bear Necessity
VHC: 8500 DYDE Mrs V Dragonora Bad To The Bone

Class 1921 PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 8495 CLARKE Mrs H Shloyan Rockafella Jw
2nd: 8544 ROBERTS Mrs H Armatan Bolt From The Blue Sh.CM
3rd: 8514 GUMBLEY Mrs D Mirriyan Bega Mirrin
Res: 8506 GATENBY, Mr G & Mrs P & GREEN Mrs S Armatan Fire Blade (ai)
VHC: 8526 LEE Mrs F A Shepalian Paris Express at Amenbury Sh.CM

Class 1922 LD (17 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8483 BLAND Mrs H R Abodandy Nika Yaba Daba Boo at Hilandes JW
2nd: 8489 BROWN, Mrs L S & RICHARDS Mrs C P & Mr D Silverdream Aussies Marzipan (imp Hun) Sh.CM
3rd: 8566 TURNER Mr D G & Mrs C R Harmony Hill Here's The Deal With Chakona (Imp)
Res: 8533 NEWELL Mrs D Impenzie Glaedr
VHC: 8526 LEE Mrs F A Shepalian Paris Express at Amenbury Sh.CM

Class 1923 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8553 SPAVIN, Miss M & RAYMOND Mr L Ch Allmark Ozzy Osbourne at Dialynne
2nd: 8480 ALLAN N, HARLOW, R & GREGORY Mrs N Am Ch Shadowfox Bayshore Spotlight
3rd: 8557 TIMPERON Mr J S & Mrs R AKC ASCA It Rom UK Bayshore Triple Ex With Triforc
Res: 8486 BROWN Mrs L S Ir Ch Sangosands Stars N Stripes JW Sh.CM
VHC: 8567 TURNER Mr D G & Mrs C R Ch Jsy Ch Am Ch Harmonyhill Satin Funny Cideman At

Class 1924 VD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8535 NEWMAN, Mr M & SOUTER Mrs G Aust Ch Kaasha Dazzling Edition (Imp)
2nd: 8548 SIMMONS Mrs M Versace Suave Des Chemins Cathares (Imp) Sh.CM
3rd: 8561 TIMPERON, Mrs R & REEVE Mrs S Am Ch Windfalls Katchmeifyoucan Sh.CM
Res: 8539 PARKER Miss J L Hurricane Howi Among Snuggletooth Sh.CM
VHC:

Class 1925 GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8544 ROBERTS Mrs H Armatan Bolt From The Blue Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1926 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8558 TIMPERON Mr J S & Mrs R Triforce Wind Of The Fall
2nd: 8492 CHALLENGER Mrs A Lyveden Rairock Rythmn
3rd: 8534 NEWELL Mrs D Triforce Black Pearl
Res:
VHC:

Class 1927 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8547 SHAW, Mrs S & EVES Mrs L Gefion Forever Friends
2nd: 8504 FLAHERTY Mrs S Trijem Seattle Treausre of Pasttimes
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1928 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8479 ALLAN N & HARLOW R Allmark Fifth Avenue
2nd: 8560 TIMPERON, Mrs R & Mr J.S & CASE Miss L Triforce Last Of The Wilds
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1929 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8550 SMITH Mrs L Impenzie Ariel
2nd: 8507 GATENBY, Mr G & Mrs P & GREEN Mrs S Armatan I Made It Through (ai)
3rd: 8490 BUECHELER Mrs C Lyveden Pheris Song For Kasaki
Res: 8568 VENTON, Miss K & VENTON Mrs G Liskarn Time To Wish At Mistyisle
VHC: 8497 DOWNES Mrs J Milwyr Pocahontas

Class 1930 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8484 BROWN Mrs G Jidace Bealacey To Shepwood
2nd: 8493 CHALLENGER Mrs A Lyveden Castill Chandra
3rd: 8478 ALLAN, COLLINS, HARLOW & GREGORY Allmark Tina Turner JW
Res: 8509 GIBBONS Mr A C Trijem Apple Of My Eye At Gibband's
VHC: 8536 NEWMAN, Mr M & SOUTER Mrs G Triforce The Windspinner

Class 1931 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8508 GATENBY, Mr G & Mrs P & GREEN Mrs S Armatan Moonchild
2nd: 8551 SPAVIN Miss M Allmark Cookie Monster at Dialynne (ai)
3rd: 8559 TIMPERON Mr J S & Mrs R UK Windfalls Cause Im Worth It With Triforce (Imp)
Res: 8564 TURNBULL, CLEGRAM, & DOWSON Ch Ozzypool Eternal Flame Sh.CM
VHC:

Class 1932 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8494 CHALLENGER Mrs A Ch Lyveden Razlin Raina
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1933 GCB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8484 BROWN Mrs G Jidace Bealacey To Shepwood
2nd: 8568 VENTON, Miss K & VENTON Mrs G Liskarn Time To Wish At Mistyisle
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back