highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


LKA 2011

Affenpinscher

Judge: Mr W Browne-Cole



BEST OF BREED : 5075 MCEVOY, Mrs J K & HARVEY Mrs J Avantgarde Citizen Smith For Balata
Dog CC : 5075 MCEVOY, Mrs J K & HARVEY Mrs J Avantgarde Citizen Smith For Balata
Res Dog CC : 5097 TEASDALE Mrs A J Furstin Casanova at Tonsarne Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 5095 SHEPHERD, Mrs D L & CORDON Mr S Ch Avantgarde Lady Gaga
Res Bitch CC : 5052 BROWN, Dr M & OLIVER Dr A Blewgould Graceful Shadow Of Orlock
Best Puppy : 5080 McEVOY, Mrs J & HARVEY Mrs J Carmichan Over The Moon for Balata
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1256 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5080 McEVOY, Mrs J & HARVEY Mrs J Carmichan Over The Moon for Balata
2nd: 5068 HARVEY, Mrs J & MCEVOY Mrs J Cofton Back To Black For Balata
3rd: 5103 WIGGINS Mrs J Roxilyn Just In Time for Scapafield
Res: 5084 PIRRIE Mrs S L Riogaioch Macbeth
VHC:

Class 1257 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5104 WIGGINS Mrs J Kilbarchan's Sirius Copy for Scapafield
2nd: 5079 McEVOY, Mrs J, HARVEY, Mrs J & SHEPHERD Ms D Avantgarde Mr Moonshine for Balata
3rd: 5068 HARVEY, Mrs J & MCEVOY Mrs J Cofton Back To Black For Balata
Res: 5090 ROBINSON Mrs L P Polielin Jammie Donut
VHC:

Class 1258 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5092 SHEPHERD, Mrs D L & CORDON Mr S Avantgarde Importance Of Being Earnest
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1259 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5049 BRAKES, Mrs R & SHEPHERD Mrs D Avantgarde Wolf Moon with Caralean
2nd: 5089 PRITCHARD Mrs C Carowalk John Joseph
3rd: 5045 BEALE, Mrs J R & HILL Mrs D L A Scalene Barnacle Bill With Jarube
Res: 5057 CROOKSTON Miss H V Rattertat Shaggy Inkcap
VHC: 5058 CURRIE Mrs F Avantgarde Para Lad for Faehat

Class 1260 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5073 MARLOW Mr G Kilbarchan's Schwarz Copy With Seabride JW
2nd: 5066 GRUNINGER Miss J Darkle Dominion
3rd: 5047 BRAKES Mrs D R & BROWN Dr M Leanrok Strike Up the Band
Res: 5074 MCEVOY, Mrs J K & HARVEY, Mrs J & SHEPHERD Ms D Avantgarde In Focus For Balata
VHC: 5087 PIRRIE, Mrs S L & BROWN Dr M Orlock After Dark At Brandubh

Class 1261 OD (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 5075 MCEVOY, Mrs J K & HARVEY Mrs J Avantgarde Citizen Smith For Balata
2nd: 5097 TEASDALE Mrs A J Furstin Casanova at Tonsarne Sh.CM
3rd: 5067 GRUNINGER Miss J Darkle Devilkin
Res: 5072 LANGE, Ms V & PIRRIE, Mrs S & BROWN Dr M SU Ch Riogaioch Velvetdandys Orlock Re (Imp)
VHC: 5043 AVERIS Mrs J Winterkloud Got Talent At Saredon

Class 1262 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1263 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 1264 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5065 GRUNINGER Miss J Darkle Ghiselle Sexy Belle
2nd: 5077 MUMBY Mrs C K Carmichan Moonstruck
3rd: 5099 TEASDALE Mrs A J Tonsarne Monkeydory
Res: 5085 PIRRIE Mrs S L Riogaioch Tempest
VHC: 5050 BROWN, Dr M & OLIVER Dr A Brandugh Briar Rose Of Orlock

Class 1265 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5071 JOHNSON Mrs P A Carmichan Moondaisy
2nd: 5093 SHEPHERD, Mrs D L & CORDON Mr S Avantgarde Missy Moonshine Mayhem
3rd: 5065 GRUNINGER Miss J Darkle Ghiselle Sexy Belle
Res: 5046 BRAKES Mr E N & Mrs R C Leanrok Dark Intrigue with Caralean
VHC: 5042 ATKINSON, Ms J & CLARKE Ms L Orlock Baobhan Sith

Class 1266 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5051 BROWN, Dr M & OLIVER Dr A Orlock Doris
2nd: 5071 JOHNSON Mrs P A Carmichan Moondaisy
3rd: 5065 GRUNINGER Miss J Darkle Ghiselle Sexy Belle
Res:
VHC:

Class 1267 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5078 MUMBY Mrs C K Carmichan Star Performer
2nd: 5062 GILL Mrs A S Florindale Double Delight
3rd: 5081 OBRINGER Mrs G Attila Daisy Delicious By Chiaffie
Res:
VHC:

Class 1268 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5052 BROWN, Dr M & OLIVER Dr A Blewgould Graceful Shadow Of Orlock
2nd: 5098 TEASDALE Mrs A J Tonsarne's Westbere Black Tulip
3rd: 5070 HILL Wg Cdr W & Mrs D L A Scalene Saucy Sal JW
Res: 5101 THOMSON Mrs J Riogaioch Catch Me If You Can
VHC: 5063 GILL Mrs A S Avantgarde Greta Garbo At Florindale

Class 1269 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5095 SHEPHERD, Mrs D L & CORDON Mr S Ch Avantgarde Lady Gaga
2nd: 5086 PIRRIE Mrs S L Riogaioch Moneypenny JW
3rd: 5060 EDWARDS Mrs K Roxilyn Just Mischief JW
Res: 5105 WIGGINS Mrs J Carmichan Schwarz Diva for Scapafield
VHC: 5088 PRITCHARD Mrs C Attila Devil Dancer By Darkle

Class 1270 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 1271 GCB NO ENTRIES


Back