highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Leeds 2012

Italian Greyhound

Judge: Mrs Margaret Boulcott



BEST OF BREED : 1890 HODGES, Dr R & Mr D & HODGES Mrs L Ch Dalinset Sarastro
Dog CC : 1890 HODGES, Dr R & Mr D & HODGES Mrs L Ch Dalinset Sarastro
Res Dog CC : 1867 AMSEL Mrs J B Eng & Am Ch Artmeis Simone Di La Scala
Bitch CC : 1909 RUTTER Mrs K Chrisford Sticky Fingers
Res Bitch CC : 1870 AMSEL, Mrs & RISHWORTH Miss H Ch & Am Ch Artmeis Kaaliya
Best Puppy : 1909 RUTTER Mrs K Chrisford Sticky Fingers
Best Veteran : 1867 AMSEL Mrs J B Eng & Am Ch Artmeis Simone Di La Scala
Best Breeder :

Class 441 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1885 FOODY, Mr P & CULLEN Miss A Rufio Pustynny Wiatr
2nd: 1915 THOMPSON, Ms S & LEE Mr P Chrisford Stevie G
3rd: 1886 HAJDAS Miss E Leone Pustynny Wiatr
Res: 1912 SHAW-RAINEY, Mrs H R & RAINEY Mr T Galaad Du Domaine De Chanteloup With Starchelle (i
VHC:

Class 442 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1917 TURNER, Mrs F B & HENLEY Mrs R H Turigner Thunderbolt
2nd: 1900 PALMER, Messrs K & L & PALMER Mrs C Chrisford Last Rocker At Rockiggy
3rd: 1920 VINCENT Mrs S Chelanis Bonne Chance
Res: 1875 CHAU, Miss C & AMSEL Mrs J Artmeis La Scala Lancia Di Coccolare (Imp)
VHC: 1913 SHAW-RAINEY, Mrs H R & RAINEY Mr T Yebelli's Jamie Dodger With Starchelle (Imp)

Class 443 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1896 LISTER Miss H M Florita Promessa
2nd: 1876 CHAU, Miss M Y J & DOHERTY Miss J E Littlebriton Silent Wings
3rd: 1895 LACEY, Miss L J A & MASLEN Mr D Francole Fairy Albert For Ibisco
Res: 1883 DOHERTY, Miss J E & WOLF Mr & Mrs M New Black Diamond Di Lupicino
VHC:

Class 444 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1881 DOHERTY Miss J Littlebriton Dusk Till Dawn
2nd: 1911 RUTTER, Mrs K & ALLSOPP Miss K Chrisford Bogey Man
3rd: 1887 HENSHALL Mrs C M Gemolli Make A Wish
Res: 1921 VINCENT Mrs S Chelanis Cardinals In
VHC: 1907 RUSSELL Mrs J A Anjuskar Galileo Of Alnesaire

Class 445 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1890 HODGES, Dr R & Mr D & HODGES Mrs L Ch Dalinset Sarastro
2nd: 1910 RUTTER Mrs K Ch Chrisford Forced Entry
3rd: 1916 THOMPSON, Ms S & LEE Mr P Ch Chrisford Nosey Parker
Res: 1899 LOCKIE, Mr T & SPENCER Mrs P Ch Rilloby Head Over Heels
VHC: 1901 PALMER, Messrs K & L & PALMER Mrs C Chrisford Rocket Pack

Class 446 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1867 AMSEL Mrs J B Eng & Am Ch Artmeis Simone Di La Scala
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 447 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1909 RUTTER Mrs K Chrisford Sticky Fingers
2nd: 1872 BRICK Mrs L J Rosenbach Made In Heaven
3rd: 1880 DOCWRA Messrs M & T Highland Kittywitches
Res: 1893 KNIGHT Mrs M Marchwind Marcy Beth Of Aelaro
VHC:

Class 448 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1897 LISTER Miss H M Florita Piroetta
2nd: 1873 BRICK Mrs L J Marchwind The Princess Via Laborghini
3rd: 1878 COCHRANE Miss C Mystic Meg Am
Res:
VHC:

Class 449 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1877 CLEMENTS Mrs A Chrisford Fantastic Fairy
2nd: 1869 AMSEL, Mrs & RISHWORTH Miss H Artmeis Scintillation
3rd: 1914 THOMPSON Mrs D Laborghini Mae West
Res: 1894 KNIGHT Mrs M Aelaro Vision In Velvet
VHC:

Class 450 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1882 DOHERTY Miss J Littlebriton Crimson Kiss
2nd: 1888 HENSHALL Mrs C M Gemolli Joie De Vivre
3rd: 1908 RUSSELL Mrs J A Berinshill Santara Of Alnesaire
Res: 1923 WILKINSON Mrs D Prudhamstone Portia
VHC:

Class 451 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1870 AMSEL, Mrs & RISHWORTH Miss H Ch & Am Ch Artmeis Kaaliya
2nd: 1898 LISTER Miss H M Ch Florita Tipitina
3rd: 1919 TURNER, Mrs F B & HENLEY Mrs R H Ch Turigner Gentle Breeze
Res: 1884 DOHERTY, Miss J E & SPENCER Mrs P Ch Rilloby Miss Sunshine JW
VHC: 1871 AMSEL, Mrs & RISHWORTH Miss H Artmeis Cover Girl

Class 452 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1868 AMSEL Mrs J B Ch & Ir Ch Artmeis Call Me Madam
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back