highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Leeds

French Bulldog

Judge: Mr Albert Easdon



BEST OF BREED : 350 KRALL Mr J & Mrs F Ch Jafrak Pistols At Dorn
Best Dog : 350 KRALL Mr J & Mrs F Ch Jafrak Pistols At Dorn
Res Best Dog : 369 STANSFIELD Mrs I Mayobie the Musician JW Sh.CM
Best Bitch : 379 WILDMAN Miss M A Ch Wildax Miss Moneypenny
Res Best Bitch : 331 CONWAY, P & CHAPMAN, I Messrs Ch Norcairn Dark Angel JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 361 PASTUSZKA Mrs M Rainbodragons Bullseye
Best Veteran : 370 STEAD Mr M & Mrs S W Bulvista Exclusive
Best Breeder :

Class 57 PD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 361 PASTUSZKA Mrs M Rainbodragons Bullseye
2nd: 333 CORISH & COAD Messrs Kingfriend Mr Jack Daniels
3rd: 332 COOK Mrs K Boynhams Sea Rocket
Res: 364 PIPER Mr D J & Mrs S E Heidsieck Hennessey Venom
VHC: 376 TOES Mr P G J & Mrs B Alsuma Pale Ryder for Zeppelin

Class 58 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 366 SHAW-RAINEY, Mrs H R & RAINEY Mr T Bonzo Bear Of Sedora With Starchelle (Imp)
2nd: 374 THORLBYCOY Ms M Jalatemmes Lone Ranger At Bushbay
3rd: 351 LOCKETT Ms C Kaliggi's Constantine De Caversmill
Res:
VHC:

Class 59 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 341 GILL, Ms J & BATES Mr A & Mrs K Brandoux Wherz Waldoux With Jehane
2nd: 347 HUTCHINSON Miss S Hadrurus Arizonenis
3rd: 336 ELLIS Miss A Eastonite Sir David Frost
Res:
VHC:

Class 60 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 369 STANSFIELD Mrs I Mayobie the Musician JW Sh.CM
2nd: 352 LONGDON Mr A & Mrs S G Alsuma Shady Squire
3rd: 355 MCMUNN Mr R & Mrs S Bullhill Georgio
Res: 360 PASTUSZKA Mrs M Eastonite Boy Louis
VHC:

Class 61 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 350 KRALL Mr J & Mrs F Ch Jafrak Pistols At Dorn
2nd: 353 LONGDON Mr A & Mrs S G Ch Alsuma Shady Knight JW
3rd: 327 BURTON Mrs C Morvern Frank Avec Labanjo
Res:
VHC:

Class 62 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 63 PB (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 378 WILDMAN Miss M A Wildax Dusty Springfield
2nd: 365 PIPER Mr D J & Mrs S E Heidsieck Lily Blossom
3rd: 343 GREEN Mrs B A Alonzobar Tinie Tempah
Res: 337 FINNEY, Mr J & Mrs V & AINSWORTH Mr & Mrs J Kalhols Sheer Magic at Sanguliano
VHC: 380 WILDMAN, Miss M A & HICK Mr D Wildax Patti Labelle

Class 64 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 334 DAVIS Miss S Little Miss Dynamite at Rowendale
2nd: 329 BYRNE, Mr P & PATERSON Miss L Hileantoir's Bellissima
3rd: 328 BUTTERFIELD Mrs S L Gizyjo Almost An Angel At Chequerpei
Res: 356 MERSOM Miss L Orkadis Truly Scrumptious For Samamben
VHC: 325 BREARLEY Mrs M K Brampton Madam Monique At Kaybull

Class 65 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 330 BYRNE, Mr P & PATERSON Miss L Emberez Fine N'dandy
2nd: 357 MILES Mrs A Brandoux Willoux
3rd: 339 FRYER Mr A & Mrs P Yanah Escada at Tigrine
Res: 344 HADWIN Mrs E Silverholme Maja
VHC:

Class 66 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 335 DAVIS Miss S Glyncroft Pure Diamond at Bellicose
2nd: 322 BEALE Mr G Kagabea Dream Crystal
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 67 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 379 WILDMAN Miss M A Ch Wildax Miss Moneypenny
2nd: 331 CONWAY, P & CHAPMAN, I Messrs Ch Norcairn Dark Angel JW Sh.CM
3rd: 324 BICKET, Mr B & CROSS Miss S Ir Ch Mi Gran Amigo Grace (Imp) Ir J Ch
Res: 323 BEALE Mr G Kargrays Diamond Dazzler
VHC: 357 MILES Mrs A Brandoux Willoux

Class 68 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 370 STEAD Mr M & Mrs S W Bulvista Exclusive
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back