highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Bulldog

Judge: Mrs Susan Rowe



BEST OF BREED : 238 THOMAS, Mr C D & GODFREY Mr G D Kingrock Captain Cook
Dog CC : 238 THOMAS, Mr C D & GODFREY Mr G D Kingrock Captain Cook
Res Dog CC : 225 SEAL Mr & Mrs P Sealaville He's Ashley
Bitch CC : 197 MCCASH Mrs L & Mr T Taybull For Your Pleasure JW
Res Bitch CC : 174 HANDLEY Mr & Mrs L Haddaway Charmed
Best Puppy : 156 DAVIS Mrs P Ocobo Gob Stoppa
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 27 MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 173 GOODWIN Mrs M Britishpride Royal Command
2nd: 217 ROBERTSON, Miss T & FERGUSON, Mr I & ROBERTSON Melafella The Gentleman
3rd: 123 ARMSTRONG Mr C & Mrs H Craghyde Notorious
Res: 182 LAWES Mrs D Spittalhall Comet El Nina
VHC: 184 LIVINGSTONE Mr & Mrs J Jacobella Rapscallion

Class 28 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 156 DAVIS Mrs P Ocobo Gob Stoppa
2nd: 230 SMITH, Mrs S & POWELL Mr P Carasmel's Johnson
3rd: 168 GARSIDE Mrs S E Iceglint I'm Shermand
Res: 206 MOSLEY Mr M Britishgold King Louie
VHC: 127 AUSTIN Mrs K & Mr L Lekerry Le Sidney

Class 29 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 238 THOMAS, Mr C D & GODFREY Mr G D Kingrock Captain Cook
2nd: 192 MABEY Mrs C & Mr B Oakprides Aramis
3rd: 132 BISHOPRICK Mr J & Mrs D L Ocobo Mad Hatter Pheorm NAF
Res: 130 BELL Mr D Davis Dodangle Digger Of Pendlebrier
VHC: 244 WATKINS, Mrs L & LUNT Mr & Mrs K Jaqles James For Shipshape NAF

Class 30 PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 218 ROBERTSON, Miss T & FERGUSON, Mr I & ROBERTSON Melafella The Pacman
2nd: 222 SAXON Mr & Mrs A Bagibeli Bugsy Malone
3rd: 157 DAVIS Mrs P Ocobo Bubble Gum
Res: 210 PANNIFER, Ms Y & ROWLEY Mr P Rospaw Soldier Boy
VHC: 152 DAVIES Mr & Mrs P W Goldstone General at Kismond

Class 31 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 158 DAVIS Mrs P Ocobo Candyman Can
2nd: 176 HANDLEY Mr & Mrs L Haddaway Look At Me
3rd: 169 GARSIDE Mrs S E Iceglint I'm William
Res: 224 SEAL Mr & Mrs P Isgraig The Squire Sealaville
VHC: 149 DALZELL, Mr C & DAVIS Miss S Rowendale Rip Van Winkle of Roughlee

Class 32 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 225 SEAL Mr & Mrs P Sealaville He's Ashley
2nd: 155 DAVIS Mr K Ch Ocobo Candy King (Imp)
3rd: 209 OWEN Mr G Tryfan Copper Dream
Res: 189 LUNT Mr K V & Mrs M E Jaqles Bailey
VHC: 139 BRAGGER, Mr S P & PALOMAR Mr A C Prideofbully Winstone

Class 33 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 34 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 243 WATERS Mrs A L & Mr R J Cholto Revolution
2nd: 193 MABEY Mrs C & Mr B Bullisimo Bambina Oakprides
3rd: 208 NEW Mr P & Mrs J V Heaven Bulls Sunderland For Newrock (imp Ita)
Res: 172 GOODWIN Mrs M Britishpride Anastacia
VHC: 166 FORRYAN Mr & Mrs S Ira's Bulls Dakota At Kenolan Imp

Class 35 PB (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 236 TAYLOR Mr & Mrs R Hillplace Lay Lady Lay
2nd: 159 DAVIS Mrs P Ocobo Patsy's Choice
3rd: 175 HANDLEY Mr & Mrs L Haddaway Just A Dream
Res: 200 MCMUNN Mr R & Mrs S Rascals Little Bossy Boots
VHC: 187 LOWTHIAN Mr & Mrs S Neptunebull Daddy's Diva At Tyneamite

Class 36 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 128 AYRES Miss A Hillplace Temptation At Quilatera
2nd: 223 SAXON Mr & Mrs A Unijax Chlobert's Girl With Bagibeli
3rd: 196 MCCASH Mrs L & Mr T Taybull Dylanesque
Res: 142 CHETWYND Mrs N & Mr S Rhydycroesau Tiger Lillie
VHC: 205 MORRIS Mr D & Mrs A Bullwick's Big Bess

Class 37 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 221 RUDD Ms K Myeisha Lady Juliet
2nd: 170 GOODWIN Mr J P Sonnyking Lady Scarlet
3rd: 220 ROSS Mrs T Tybethonne Its All About Me At Grandtree
Res: 215 POOLE Mrs A Mollrues Hollywood Girl At Anandare
VHC: 240 WAIN Mrs G A Black Hope Brenda for Bondabull (Imp)

Class 38 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 145 COLLINS Mr B M Celticpride Dior At Croftthorn
2nd: 226 SEAL Mr & Mrs P Sealaville She's Toyah
3rd: 190 LUNT Mr K V & Mrs M E Jaqles Britney
Res: 242 WAIN Mrs G A Jumano Just Jinny with Bondabull
VHC: 154 DAVIES Mr & Mrs P W Quintic Doris at Kismond JW

Class 39 OB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 197 MCCASH Mrs L & Mr T Taybull For Your Pleasure JW
2nd: 174 HANDLEY Mr & Mrs L Haddaway Charmed
3rd: 178 HAYWARD Mrs K & Mr A Ocobo Candy Girl Ironspirit JW
Res: 216 ROBERTS Mr Sealaville She's Roxanne At Isgraig
VHC: 131 BELL Mrs M Belldell Venus Mellowmood

Class 40 VB NO ENTRIES


Back