highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Leeds 2012

Bedlington Terrier

Judge: Mrs Alice Emsley



BEST OF BREED : 7589 WALTERS, Miss D B U & MITCHELL Mr B S M Ch Rathsrigg Millrace
Dog CC : 7589 WALTERS, Miss D B U & MITCHELL Mr B S M Ch Rathsrigg Millrace
Res Dog CC : 7561 GRAHAM Mr T D & Mrs J E Ruffsfurze Kazan
Bitch CC : 7583 RICHARDSON Mr C & Mrs C A Highdene High Society
Res Bitch CC : 7579 PHILLIPS, Mr & Mrs & RATHSRIGG Mrs J Ch Cassdenal Serendipity
Best Puppy : 7547 BANNISTER Mrs Y E & Mr C R Miteymidgets Look Of Love
Best Veteran : 7548 BANNISTER Mrs Y Miteymidgets Myaquila
Best Breeder : BANNISTER

Class 1853 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7585 WALLER Mr E A & Mrs S Doehey King of Hearts
2nd: 7550 BRADY, Ms S & CARTER Mr G Tcheria Shenanigans
3rd: 7555 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Sunny Delight
Res:
VHC:

Class 1854 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7561 GRAHAM Mr T D & Mrs J E Ruffsfurze Kazan
2nd: 7556 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Indigo Blues
3rd: 7588 WALSHAW, Mr M & Mrs J & RICHARDSON Mr P Janmark Jeremiah
Res: 7570 MURBY, Miss H E & HERATY Mr E J Tasseltabs Timber
VHC: 7569 MORRIS Mr & Mrs T Honeymist Mellow Tone In Bluemazzu

Class 1855 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7563 HAMILTON Mrs M Monlazuli Life Of Riley
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1856 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7581 RICHARDSON Mr C & Mrs C A Highdene Howzthat
2nd: 7553 CUMMING Mr & Mrs P Honeymist Blue Flame At Rocabec
3rd: 7577 OXBURY, Miss J & TONNER Mr K Sevray Whisper At Jukenblu Sh.CM
Res: 7560 GARBUTT Mr R & Mrs P Highdene Hitman At Aireview
VHC:

Class 1857 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7589 WALTERS, Miss D B U & MITCHELL Mr B S M Ch Rathsrigg Millrace
2nd: 7586 WALSHAW Mr & Mrs M Ch Janmark Blue Encounter JW Sh.CM
3rd: 7575 OWEN Mrs D Ch Bisbee Beachcomber JW
Res: 7554 CUMMING Mr & Mrs P Ch Rocabec Definitely Maybe
VHC: 7567 JONES OBE, Dr H & JONES Mrs E Pengerrig Unique Sh.CM

Class 1858 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1859 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7547 BANNISTER Mrs Y E & Mr C R Miteymidgets Look Of Love
2nd: 7580 POCKLINGTON Mr & Mrs P &CA Nebercrackers Rosie Blue
3rd: 7565 HOAKSEY Mrs K & Mr N Nebercrackers Aphrodite
Res:
VHC:

Class 1860 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7562 GRAHAM Mr T D & Mrs J E Ruffsfurze Beren
2nd: 7590 WALTERS, Miss D B U & MITCHELL Mr B S M Tunman Topsy Turvy
3rd: 7580 POCKLINGTON Mr & Mrs P &CA Nebercrackers Rosie Blue
Res:
VHC:

Class 1861 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7582 RICHARDSON Mr C & Mrs C A Highdene Hetti
2nd: 7564 HAMILTON Mrs M Monlazuli Truly Magic
3rd: 7544 ADAMS Miss Barrule St Cuthbert At Adamskidream
Res:
VHC:

Class 1862 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7583 RICHARDSON Mr C & Mrs C A Highdene High Society
2nd: 7557 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Midnight Star
3rd: 7572 MURBY, Miss H E & HERATY Mr E J Honeymist String Of Pearls With Tasseltabs
Res: 7578 OXBURY, Miss J & TONNER Mr K Rubsters Piper At Jukenblu
VHC: 7571 MURBY, Miss H E & HERATY Mr E J Honeymist Ladybird With Tasseltabs

Class 1863 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7579 PHILLIPS, Mr & Mrs & RATHSRIGG Mrs J Ch Cassdenal Serendipity
2nd: 7591 YEARLEY Mr S & Mrs A Ch Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal At Lowbrook JW Sh.CM
3rd: 7568 MCNALLY Mr J Aireview Cristal Blue Sh.CM
Res: 7584 SHORROCK Ms D Doehey Queen Of Hearts
VHC: 7587 WALSHAW Mr & Mrs M Janmark Justintime JW Sh.CM

Class 1864 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7548 BANNISTER Mrs Y Miteymidgets Myaquila
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back