highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Driffield 2009

Miniature Schnauzer

Judge: Mrs Carol Parnell



BEST OF BREED : 5033 FLEETWOOD, Mrs V & MASTERTON Mrs G Toosum What A Carry On
Dog CC : 5036 FLETCHER, Mrs B & CALLOW Mrs J Arbeybuffels Shoots Strait
Res Dog CC : 5054 MANSER, Mr J & ENGLISH, Miss A & MANSER-WEBB Mrs Am Ch Repitition's Rockafella
Bitch CC : 5033 FLEETWOOD, Mrs V & MASTERTON Mrs G Toosum What A Carry On
Res Bitch CC : 5053 MANSER, Mr J & ENGLISH Miss A Nujax Sticks N Stones NAF
Best Puppy : 5074 WAREING Mr S & Mrs C Victorious Star Face To Face With Caskayd (Imp)
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1833 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5063 RUDD Mr & Mrs F Traviston's Look At Me At Ruddlands
2nd: 5046 HOOD Mrs J Jastalla Let It Be
3rd: 5068 STANTON Ms D Ruddlands Devils Playmate For Dekishsa
Res:
VHC:

Class 1834 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5074 WAREING Mr S & Mrs C Victorious Star Face To Face With Caskayd (Imp)
2nd: 5051 LONGDIN Mrs E J Barrontoft Best Bet For Wellingley NAF
3rd: 5024 BRAITHWAITE Mrs B Wellingley Wild Adventure
Res: 5023 BOYLE Mrs J Stokinpaws Diamond Tee Am
VHC:

Class 1835 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 5062 McDERMOTT Mr & Mrs A Melaleauca It Should Be Me at Lichstone
2nd: 5027 COCKERHAM Mr S & Mrs M Yakuzas Crossfire
3rd: 5013 ATKINSON Mrs G Starbound Spellbinder
Res: 5045 HARRISON Mr G, Mrs C & Miss V Tanoshee Chai Tea
VHC:

Class 1836 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5044 HALL, Mrs L J & MASSINGHAM Ms J Toosum Business As Usual For Toroblu
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1837 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5021 BOGDANSKI Miss K Nikisan Chupa Chuck
2nd: 5030 DURSLEY Mrs J Wellingley Won To Please
3rd: 5069 STUBBS Mr J & Mrs D Barondaise Dashingly Dandy
Res:
VHC:

Class 1838 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5025 BROWN, Mr R & DUCKETT Mr R Starbound In The Mood
2nd: 5064 RUDD Mr & Mrs F Ruddlands Born Identity
3rd: 5028 COCKERHAM Mr S & Mrs M Yakuza Its Not Me Its You
Res: 5041 GREATHEAD, Mr T & SHEARMAN Mrs L Casterdan Cute 'N' Cheeky Sh.CM
VHC:

Class 1839 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5036 FLETCHER, Mrs B & CALLOW Mrs J Arbeybuffels Shoots Strait
2nd: 5054 MANSER, Mr J & ENGLISH, Miss A & MANSER-WEBB Mrs Am Ch Repitition's Rockafella
3rd: 5047 HOOD Mrs J Ch Starbound Strike It Right At Jastalla
Res: 5070 TIERNEY Ms V E Am Ch Repitition's Strictly Business (Imp) TAF
VHC: 5043 GUDGIN, Mrs L. J & CAMPBELL Mrs E.I Ch Uireda Everyone's At It With Jennayr

Class 1840 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5075 WEBSTER Mr R G S & Mrs D M Buffels Keep It Short
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1841 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5034 FLEETWOOD, Mrs V & MASTERTON Mrs G Arkangath Tanzanite
2nd: 5072 WAREHAM Mr & Mrs L J Elljaye A La Mode
3rd: 5014 ATKINSON, Ms J & CLARKE Ms L Darksprite Rosa Bud
Res: 5067 SHAW Miss E Arkangath Lapis Lazuli
VHC: 5059 MURGATROYD Mrs P A & Mr M J Surechanz Silver Mersey

Class 1842 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5037 FLETCHER, Mrs B & CALLOW Mrs J Arbeybuffels All Shook Up
2nd: 5061 McDERMOTT Mr & Mrs A Lichstone Midnight Dazzle
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1843 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5018 BARKER Mrs J C Jastalla Strip O Gram at Barrontoft
2nd: 5040 GRAHAM Mrs S Nikisan Pic 'n Mix
3rd: 5022 BOW Mrs C Acasia Ellie Mentry
Res: 5031 FEHILLY Mr K P & Mrs Y Star Bound Vantage Point At Claytonhaime
VHC: 5071 TURNER, Mr G R & Mrs A & TURNER Miss H Engalah Clever-clogs

Class 1844 YB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5011 ALLEN Mrs G Malenda Martynia
2nd: 5016 AUSTIN, J & MATHER, P Mesdames Pajanzer Betty Boop
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1845 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5073 WAREHAM Mr & Mrs L J Elljaye Leading Role
2nd: 5066 SHAW Miss E Arkangath Rose Gold
3rd: 5015 ATKINSON, Ms J & CLARKE Ms L Silversocks Sharade At Darksprite
Res:
VHC:

Class 1846 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5033 FLEETWOOD, Mrs V & MASTERTON Mrs G Toosum What A Carry On
2nd: 5053 MANSER, Mr J & ENGLISH Miss A Nujax Sticks N Stones NAF
3rd: 5012 ALLEN Mrs G Malenda Mahonia JW
Res: 5019 BEARDALL Miss J D Zakmayo High Maintenance At Gainsfield
VHC:

Class 1847 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 1848 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5015 ATKINSON, Ms J & CLARKE Ms L Silversocks Sharade At Darksprite
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back