highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Driffield 2008

Great Dane

Judge: Mrs Sue Pollock-Yule



BEST OF BREED : 234 HARVEY Mr & Mrs T Keirkane Commandor At Clannalba JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : 234 HARVEY Mr & Mrs T Keirkane Commandor At Clannalba JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 224 CUNNINGHAM, ROBERTSON & GILBERT Ch Lomondane Its Nae Bother JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 260 SANGSTER Mrs N & Miss S Lomondane A Guid Blether Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 247 LEWIS Mr T J & Mrs S A Axeford Celebration
Best Puppy : 223 COOKE Miss I E M Danelyne Shes Got The Look For Tantallon (Imp) (ai
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 49 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 273 YOUNG Miss V Geordieone Little Elf
2nd: 253 PARK Mrs J A Rayjen Refuse To Bend
3rd: 231 FARTHING Mr N & Mrs J Kiajax Prince Masquerade
Res:
VHC:

Class 50 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 249 MCGUINNESS Mr & Mrs M &D Dinahtron Lord Grantham
2nd: 232 GIFFORD Mr R. Highesteem Loch Song At Danetime
3rd: 274 YOUNG Mrs V Geordieone Santa's Helper
Res:
VHC:

Class 51 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 225 DYSON, Mr J & Mrs H & DYSON, Miss C & CHAPPELL Mr Samdice Get Ready
2nd: 244 LAWSON, Ms C & HUNTER Mr A Droolakiss Manson
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 52 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 218 BOOTH Mrs S Kemanilo Total Magic
2nd: 246 LAYFIELD Mr T & Mrs K L Ulverdane Santas Helper
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 53 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 240 INGRAM Lady J Dainmajik The Sorcerer
2nd: 206 ADAMSON, Mrs A M, CUNNINGHAM, Mrs C & ROBERTSON Ms Lomondane Am No Glaikit
3rd: 237 HIRST, Mrs L & WALTON Miss J Ravendane Pole Position
Res: 228 FARTHING Mr N & Mrs J Kenine Ishkur of Kiajax
VHC: 207 ASQUITH Ms A P Damarkann Worlds Apart

Class 54 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 215 BITHELL Mr R & Mrs M Bourntwyn Faithful And True JW
2nd: 275a Mrs A MORRIS Tawnybrae Tri The Odds
3rd: 233 HARRISON Mr & Mrs M Teeseedane Truly Theodoric By Emaneaz JW Sh.CM
Res: 209 BATES Mr P H & Mrs O A Danemoor Black Prince
VHC: 219 BRUMPTON Mr & Mrs J Bandwar Its Mikie For Douquest

Class 55 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 234 HARVEY Mr & Mrs T Keirkane Commandor At Clannalba JW Sh.CM
2nd: 224 CUNNINGHAM, ROBERTSON & GILBERT Ch Lomondane Its Nae Bother JW Sh.CM
3rd: 222 CHAPPELL, Mrs L & DYSON Mr, Mrs & Miss Selmalda I'm Yours JW
Res: 270 WALKER Mrs D Riverdragon Got The Tickets Jw
VHC:

Class 56 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 270 WALKER Mrs D Riverdragon Got The Tickets Jw
2nd: 217 BLACK Mr J & Mrs J Bandwar Happy As Larry JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 57 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 223 COOKE Miss I E M Danelyne Shes Got The Look For Tantallon (Imp) (ai
2nd: 208 ASQUITH Ms A P Damarkann Solitaire
3rd: 254 PEARSON Mr S & Mrs L Cismeralda Von Tir Na Nogh At Daneworth (Imp)
Res: 230 FARTHING Mr N & Mrs J Kiajax Princess Sky
VHC: 250 MCGUINNESS Mr & Mrs M &D Dinahtron First Lady

Class 58 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 271 WALKER Mrs D Seren Mawr At Riverdragon
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 59 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 247 LEWIS Mr T J & Mrs S A Axeford Celebration
2nd: 263 SHADBOLT Miss D L Murrayvhayle Miss Marnie into Akura
3rd: 265 TEESE Mrs T & Mr R Danemoor Daenerys Via Teeseedane
Res: 226 DYSON, Mr J C & Mrs H & DYSON Miss C Samdice Written In The Stars
VHC: 271 WALKER Mrs D Seren Mawr At Riverdragon

Class 60 YB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 241 INGRAM Lady J Dainmajik The Sorceress
2nd: 220 BURTON Mrs S E A Dornoir Wyrd
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 61 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 251 MERWICK Ms A Saalan Show & Go
2nd: 235 HARVEY Mr & Mrs T Clannalba Celidh Gu Brath
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 62 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 272 YOUNG Mrs N J Tawnybrae Three Against One At Iluvadane
2nd: 257 PERKINS Mrs C Nortondane Obviously Inarabic
3rd: 269 THURLBY Mrs J & Mr S Selmalda Dream Baby Dream At Justinian
Res: 229 FARTHING Mr N & Mrs J Chardonnay Queen
VHC:

Class 63 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 260 SANGSTER Mrs N & Miss S Lomondane A Guid Blether Sh.CM
2nd: 216 BITHELL Mr R & Mrs M Ch Bourntwyn In My Dreams JW
3rd: 275 YOUNG, Mrs N & GILBERT Mrs C Lomondane Jeelie Piece At Iluvadane
Res: 251 MERWICK Ms A Saalan Show & Go
VHC:

Class 64 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Back