highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Driffield 2012

Bedlington Terrier

Judge: Mr Craig Richardson



BEST OF BREED : 3878 CUMMING Mr & Mrs P Honeymist Blue Flame At Rocabec
Dog CC : 3878 CUMMING Mr & Mrs P Honeymist Blue Flame At Rocabec
Res Dog CC : 3890 KIERNAN, Mr P & LIU Mrs D Bisbee Ikatcher At Kierlander
Bitch CC : 3897 SHORROCK Ms D Doehey Queen Of Hearts
Res Bitch CC : 3882 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Midnight Star
Best Puppy : 3871 BANNISTER Mrs Y E & Mr C R Miteymidgets Look Of Love
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder : Bannister

Class 1407 MPD NO ENTRIES


Class 1408 PD NO ENTRIES


Class 1409 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3880 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Sunny Delight
2nd: 3874 BRADY, Ms S & CARTER Mr G Tcheria Shenanigans
3rd: 3901 WALSHAW, Mr M & Mrs J & RICHARDSON Mr P Janmark Jeremiah
Res: 3898 WALLER Mr E A & Mrs S Doehey King Of Hearts
VHC:

Class 1410 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3901 WALSHAW, Mr M & Mrs J & RICHARDSON Mr P Janmark Jeremiah
2nd: 3892 MORRIS Mr & Mrs T Honeymist Mellow Tone In Bluemazzu
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1411 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3881 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Indigo Blues
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1412 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3878 CUMMING Mr & Mrs P Honeymist Blue Flame At Rocabec
2nd: 3885 HALL Mrs K P Palm Of The Desert
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1413 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3890 KIERNAN, Mr P & LIU Mrs D Bisbee Ikatcher At Kierlander
2nd: 3879 CUMMING Mr & Mrs P Ch Rocabec Definitely Maybe
3rd: 3902 WALTERS, Miss D B U & MITCHELL Mr B S M Ch Rathsrigg Millrace
Res: 3888 JONES OBE, Dr H & JONES Mrs E Pengerrig Unique Sh.CM
VHC: 3893 OWEN Mrs D Ch Bisbee Beachcomber JW

Class 1414 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 1415 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3871 BANNISTER Mrs Y E & Mr C R Miteymidgets Look Of Love
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1416 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3886 HOAKSEY Mrs K & Mr N Nebercrackers Aphrodite
2nd: 3895 POCKLINGTON Mr & Mrs P &CA Nebercrackers Rosie Blue
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1417 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3903 WALTERS, Miss D B U & MITCHELL Mr B S M Tunman Topsy Turvy
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1418 YB NO ENTRIES


Class 1419 PGB NO ENTRIES


Class 1420 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3882 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Midnight Star
2nd: 3896 RAINSBURY Mrs V K Sevray Repique
3rd: 3877 BUTLER Mrs L Yarbach Gorgeous Gabby
Res: 3887 HURLEY Mr A Fralex Culibre Pharos
VHC:

Class 1421 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3897 SHORROCK Ms D Doehey Queen Of Hearts
2nd: 3883 DAVIES Mrs S Honeymist Crazy Rhythm
3rd: 3894 OWEN Mrs D Bisbee Belle Inni
Res: 3872 BANNISTER Mrs Y Miteymidgets Myaquila
VHC: 3900 WALSHAW Mr & Mrs M Janmark Justintime JW Sh.CM

Class 1422 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3897 SHORROCK Ms D Doehey Queen Of Hearts
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back