highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Driffield 2012

Beagle

Judge: Mrs Maureen Caney



BEST OF BREED : 3166 CRAIG Mr D R Balderstone Bumble of Davricard
Dog CC : 3246 WALTON Ms J A Riversong Haggai With Vigor Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 3229 PHILLIPS Miss A M Aust Ch Brialey Boy From Oz For Lanesend (Imp)
Bitch CC : 3166 CRAIG Mr D R Balderstone Bumble of Davricard
Res Bitch CC : 3173 DEANS Ms H Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 3154 BROWN Mrs D Raimex Gossip
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 1089 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3153 BROWN Mrs D Raimex Gallant
2nd: 3241 STATHAM Mr G W Brigam Nightfever
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1090 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3141 ALEXANDER Mr M Mailcom Harvest Mist
2nd: 3188 GOLDBERG Mr M W & Mrs J S Molesend Kaftan
3rd: 3143 AMBRIDGE Mrs G Bondlea Legion
Res: 3145 ARDEN Mrs S Madika Its All About Me
VHC: 3214 MCBAIN, Miss S Z & STEVENS Mr M Bondlea Layman

Class 1091 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3220 PARKER, Miss S & STEVENS Mr G Serenaker Figaro
2nd: 3227 PHILLIPS Miss A M Lanesend Carroo
3rd: 3159 CALIKES, Mrs E & BAILEY Miss L Newlin Ingot For Salenko
Res: 3236 ROBERTS Mr & Mrs P. A. Borerst Do Your Best
VHC: 3170 DAWSON, Miss S J & GOODALL Mr S J Rundle Cappuccino

Class 1092 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3227 PHILLIPS Miss A M Lanesend Carroo
2nd: 3162 COATES Mr & Mrs J Gladstyle Rock Solid
3rd: 3159 CALIKES, Mrs E & BAILEY Miss L Newlin Ingot For Salenko
Res: 3203 LAWTON Mr & Mrs D Fairuza Blown Away
VHC: 3170 DAWSON, Miss S J & GOODALL Mr S J Rundle Cappuccino

Class 1093 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3240 SMITH, Mr P A & STARBROOK Miss D A Koorbrats Watchful
2nd: 3183 GILDERT Mr D & Mrs N Callidoniane Emerald
3rd: 3160 CLARK Mrs J C Springholme Striker Sh.CM
Res: 3155 BURROWS Mr P & Mrs S Redcap Trumpet Major For Summerlily
VHC: 3231 POTTER Miss S C S Riversong Hiawatha

Class 1094 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3223 PEACH Miss H Beaurein Kiwi Connection By Pakowhai JW
2nd: 3226 PETERSON, Mrs N & BANKS Miss D Tatooine Zhar at Troopersway JW
3rd: 3228 PHILLIPS Miss A M Lanesend Nictoney Bushman
Res: 3190 HALL Mrs W P & Mr D B Cliffmere Solo
VHC: 3212 MAY Mr & Mrs J K & Miss D Janfrey Elliott

Class 1095 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3246 WALTON Ms J A Riversong Haggai With Vigor Sh.CM
2nd: 3181 FOSTER, Mr B P & JONES Mr P Ch & Aust Gr Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Imp)
3rd: 3151 BRANNAN Mr & Mrs S Ch Ardvreck Caerlaverock Von Dapperdawg Sh.CM
Res: 3238 SIMKIN Mr & Mrs D Simeldaka Verdala Master Sh.CM
VHC: 3207 LOVATT Mr S M & Mrs K M B Bjornhagen Lemon Verbena

Class 1096 GCD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3229 PHILLIPS Miss A M Aust Ch Brialey Boy From Oz For Lanesend (Imp)
2nd: 3235 RAVELL Mr R E Tungri Pioneer
3rd: 3147 BAILEY Miss L Ch Newlin Victor Of Salenko JW Sh.CM
Res: 3160 CLARK Mrs J C Springholme Striker Sh.CM
VHC: 3143 AMBRIDGE Mrs G Bondlea Legion

Class 1097 MPB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3154 BROWN Mrs D Raimex Gossip
2nd: 3172 DEANS Ms H Gempeni Flower Girl
3rd: 3221 PARKER, Miss S & STEVENS Mr G Serenaker Keep The Faith
Res: 3243 STATHAM Mr G W Brigam Nancy Drew
VHC: 3211 MACDONALD Mrs F M Finmorlan Symphony

Class 1098 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3165 CRAIG Mr D R Davricard Martina
2nd: 3172 DEANS Ms H Gempeni Flower Girl
3rd: 3152 BRANNAN Mr & Mrs S Ardvreck Journey To Benruadh
Res:
VHC:

Class 1099 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3171 DAWSON, Miss S J & GOODALL Mr S J Rundle Tiramisu
2nd: 3237 ROBERTS Mr & Mrs P. A. Borerst At Your Best
3rd: 3196 KEEPENCE, Mr A R & KEYTE Miss A P Lanesend Chicha for Alandobel
Res: 3204 LENNARD Mr & Mrs K E Butterow Oriole
VHC: 3175 ELDABE Mrs H Brydea Baroness

Class 1100 YB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3164 COATES Mr & Mrs J Gladstyle Me Again
2nd: 3239 SIMKIN Mr & Mrs D Simeldaka Marsaxlokk Wren
3rd: 3150 BLACKSTOCK Dr N Ardvreck Ismelia
Res: 3206 LINDEN Mr J & Mrs D Marada Bruadal By Bruadair
VHC: 3168 DAVIES Mr P B & Mrs V M Barrvale Quibble

Class 1101 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3156 BURROWS Mr P & Mrs S Summerlily Secret Service
2nd: 3157 BUTTERS, Mr M & THEOBALD Miss K Brigam Lace Stockings Of Breskar
3rd: 3185 GITTINS Mrs T M Eardley Miss Conduct At Boomerloo
Res: 3225 PETERSON Mrs N Troopersway Tallulah
VHC: 3224 PEACH Miss H Rossut Kite Of Pakowhai JW Sh.CM

Class 1102 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3222 PARKER, Miss S & STEVENS Mr G Serenaker Memphis Belle
2nd: 3230 PHILLIPS Miss A M Brialey Tu Tira For Lanesend (Imp)
3rd: 3234 PRECEY Miss S Shercroft Lapwing At Detrick
Res: 3142 AMBRIDGE Mrs G Winter Pansy
VHC: 3213 MAY Mr & Mrs J K & Miss D Janfrey Fame

Class 1103 OB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3166 CRAIG Mr D R Balderstone Bumble of Davricard
2nd: 3248 WOODCOCK Mr & Mrs J Ch Rossgay Rouska At Roddwood JW Sh.CM
3rd: 3174 DENNY, Mrs B J & FRANCIS Mrs N J Chapscroft Sorrel Of Janimist
Res: 3157 BUTTERS, Mr M & THEOBALD Miss K Brigam Lace Stockings Of Breskar
VHC: 3182 GEE Mr M T & Mrs M Dialynne Cha Cha Cha At Kassmax

Class 1104 GCB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3173 DEANS Ms H Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW Sh.CM
2nd: 3144 ARDEN Mrs S Barterhound Rosebud At Madika JW Sh.CM
3rd: 3209 LOVATT Mr S M & Mrs K M B Macall Tansy At Bjornhagen
Res: 3149 BENNETT Mr & Mrs K Serenaker Sogni D'oro
VHC: 3191 HARRISON Miss A Dialynne Tara's Mantra


Back