highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
DRIFFIELD 2017

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE1676772
BOXER68191124124
BULLMASTIFF1922425152
DOBERMANN2433167476
GREAT DANE3173937783
LEONBERGER3944424951
MASTIFF4434642223
NEWFOUNDLAND4655225863
ROTTWEILER5236058385
SIBERIAN HUSKY6066666171
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG6676963029
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX6977454949
GIANT SCHNAUZER7467581311
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF7597731516
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER7747972427
ST. BERNARD7988101313
TIBETAN MASTIFF8118342424
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG8358531920
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD8548883539
BEARDED COLLIE8891005117124
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)100610353027
BORDER COLLIE10361140105113
FINNISH LAPPHUND114111672734
LANCASHIRE HEELER116811851815
NORWEGIAN BUHUND118612041917
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG120512231919
SAMOYED122412664341
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG12671389123125
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)1390139677
BRIARD1397140044
COLLIE (ROUGH)140114404042
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG144114591921
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG146014822323
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG148315011922
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)150215141315
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED WORKING & PASTORAL151515544042
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working & Pastoral)1555156066
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00049
ABTECH YEARLING STAKES00031
VETERAN STAKES00024
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00031
ABTECH SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00041
THE MERRIOTT PLASTICS JUNIOR STAKES00048
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00024
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00014
Group: GUNDOG
BRITTANY156115791919
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER158016517280
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER165216752424
IRISH SETTER16761790115119
ITALIAN SPINONE179118495955
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER185018782929
POINTER187919446676
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)194519702628
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)197120003030
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)20012158158162
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)21592297139156
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)22982417120128
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)241824442730
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)244524692531
SPANIEL (COCKER)24702578109129
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)257926345662
WEIMARANER263527087481
BRACCO ITALIANO270927292123
ENGLISH SETTER273027431415
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER274427531011
GORDON SETTER275427843132
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA278528011717
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA280228323132
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER283328491719
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)285028722331
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)287329033128
SPANIEL (FIELD)29042912913
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)2913291866
SPANISH WATER DOG291929392124
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED GUNDOG2940294122
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)2942294211
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00040
ABTECH YEARLING STAKES00029
VETERAN STAKES00023
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00028
ABTECH SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00030
THE MERRIOTT PLASTICS JUNIOR STAKES00035
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00019
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00015
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND294330248283
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)302530462223
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)304730904445
BEAGLE309131758582
BORZOI317632103539
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)321132867687
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)328733334745
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)333434077482
GREYHOUND340834221513
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND342334401822
OTTERHOUND3441344888
SALUKI344934823437
WHIPPET34833642160163
BASENJI364336581619
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE365936782020
BASSET HOUND367936961819
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)369737131716
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)371437402728
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)37413749910
IRISH WOLFHOUND375037924342
PORTUGUESE PODENGO3793380087
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK380138333336
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER383438713840
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER387238821111
BEDLINGTON TERRIER388339254343
BORDER TERRIER39264031106107
BULL TERRIER403240744343
CAIRN TERRIER407540972323
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER409841242730
KERRY BLUE TERRIER412541401614
SCOTTISH TERRIER414141753535
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER417642174241
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER421843028586
CESKY TERRIER4303430866
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)4309431355
MANCHESTER TERRIER431443231010
NORFOLK TERRIER432443512828
NORWICH TERRIER435243671618
SKYE TERRIER436843781112
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER4379438577
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED HOUND & TERRIER438644163132
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound & Terrier)4417442266
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00053
ABTECH YEARLING STAKES00036
VETERAN STAKES00030
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00016
ABTECH SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00033
THE MERRIOTT PLASTICS JUNIOR STAKES00037
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00014
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00023
Group: UTILITY
BOSTON TERRIER442344836162
BULLDOG44844603120122
DALMATIAN460446868390
FRENCH BULLDOG46874816130140
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)481748452932
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)484648823741
LHASA APSO488349547276
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER495550115758
POODLE (MINIATURE)501250635261
POODLE (TOY)506451003740
SHAR PEI510151101010
SHIH TZU511152029295
TIBETAN SPANIEL520352757373
TIBETAN TERRIER527653618693
AKITA536253771616
JAPANESE SHIBA INU537853961921
JAPANESE SPITZ539754212526
KEESHOND542254381717
POODLE (STANDARD)543954531519
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER545454944142
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL54955617123133
CHINESE CRESTED561856806370
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)568157608085
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)57615862102103
ITALIAN GREYHOUND586359074547
JAPANESE CHIN590859746767
KING CHARLES SPANIEL597560426868
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)604360702828
MALTESE607161003033
PAPILLON61016200100103
POMERANIAN620162757578
PUG62766400125130
YORKSHIRE TERRIER640164656565
BICHON FRISE646664902523
HAVANESE649165273741
MINIATURE PINSCHER652865441718
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED UTILITY & TOY654565985352
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Toy)6599660136
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00055
ABTECH YEARLING STAKES00045
VETERAN STAKES00024
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00030
ABTECH SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00023
THE MERRIOTT PLASTICS JUNIOR STAKES00039
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00018
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00019
      -------- --------
      6601 7901