highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
DARLINGTON 2017

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND1161613
BASENJI17382222
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE39662826
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)67781212
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)79951717
BASSET HOUND961313636
BEAGLE1322219087
BLOODHOUND2222311011
BORZOI2322461515
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA24725266
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)2533227080
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)3233583637
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)3593812324
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)3824345358
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)4354582424
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)4594741616
DEERHOUND4755073334
FINNISH SPITZ50850811
FOXHOUND50951022
GREYHOUND51151999
HAMILTONSTOVARE52052899
IBIZAN HOUND52953244
IRISH WOLFHOUND5335825055
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND5835981617
OTTERHOUND59959911
PHARAOH HOUND6006212221
PORTUGUESE PODENGO62262322
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK6246926969
SALUKI6937233131
SLOUGHI72473188
WHIPPET732887156156
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER88889366
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER89489633
BEDLINGTON TERRIER8979323636
BORDER TERRIER9331070138136
BULL TERRIER107110932323
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)109411031010
CAIRN TERRIER1104111188
CESKY TERRIER111211362524
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER1137114599
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)1146115276
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)1153115755
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER115811721515
IRISH TERRIER1173117977
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER118012143537
KERRY BLUE TERRIER1215121622
LAKELAND TERRIER1217122156
MANCHESTER TERRIER1222123098
NORFOLK TERRIER123112603029
NORWICH TERRIER126112822221
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER128313173532
SCOTTISH TERRIER131813452829
SEALYHAM TERRIER1346134833
SKYE TERRIER134913591111
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER136014004137
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER14011523123128
WELSH TERRIER1524152522
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER152615654039
Group: UTILITY
AKITA156616013636
BOSTON TERRIER160216353433
BULLDOG163617289394
CANAAN DOG1729173355
CHOW CHOW173417663335
DALMATIAN176718629696
EURASIER186318801818
FRENCH BULLDOG188119618185
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)1962196655
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)1967197268
JAPANESE AKITA INU197319881616
JAPANESE SHIBA INU198920324445
JAPANESE SPITZ203320814949
KEESHOND208221224139
KOOIKERHONDJE2123213199
LHASA APSO21322233102102
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER223422794643
POODLE (STANDARD)228023183941
POODLE (MINIATURE)231923422428
POODLE (TOY)234323692729
SCHIPPERKE237023861717
SCHNAUZER238724122626
SHAR PEI241324221010
SHIH TZU242324896766
TIBETAN SPANIEL249025102121
TIBETAN TERRIER251125877777
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound/Terrier/Utility)25882596912
AVNSC NFC (Day1)0000
WOOF HOUSE MINOR PUPPY STAKES00049
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUP OF THE YEAR COMPETITION00067
JUNIOR STAKES00054
NORTHERN EVENT STRUCTURES YEARLING STAKES00036
DOG WORLD POST GRADUATE STAKES00041
CLASSIC CHAMBERS OPEN STAKES00033
RIPON RACECOURSE SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00038
BANNERDOWN BENCHING VETERAN STAKES00028
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00043
HIGHAM PRESS BRACE STAKES00022
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00021
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00020
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00036
MITCHELLS GRIEVSON RESERVE CC WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20170001
EUKANUBA NON CC BREEDS, RES BOS WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20170000
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE259726687271
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG266927104240
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES2711271666
BOXER271727776163
BULLMASTIFF277827972020
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOG279828101314
DOBERMANN281128372728
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX283828824544
GERMAN PINSCHER288328971515
GIANT SCHNAUZER289829192221
GREAT DANE292029957678
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG299630051010
GREENLAND DOG30063014912
HOVAWART301530251111
LEONBERGER302630694446
MASTIFF307030821313
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF308330971514
NEWFOUNDLAND309831576059
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG3158316699
ROTTWEILER316732346865
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER323532521817
ST. BERNARD325332641212
SIBERIAN HUSKY326533114755
TIBETAN MASTIFF331233372628
Group: PASTORAL
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG3338334366
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG3344335188
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD335233934243
BEARDED COLLIE33943501108118
BEAUCERON3502350543
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)3506351277
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)3513351421
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)351535261211
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)352735451919
BORDER COLLIE35463711166173
BRIARD371237231212
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)3724373188
COLLIE (ROUGH)373238198889
COLLIE (SMOOTH)382038301111
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG3831383999
FINNISH LAPPHUND384038511214
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG385238863536
HUNGARIAN PULI388738971111
KOMONDOR3898390145
LANCASHIRE HEELER390239232222
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG3924392633
NORWEGIAN BUHUND3927393597
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG393639754037
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG397639931819
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG399440081517
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)400940211311
SAMOYED402240583738
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG405941519396
SWEDISH VALLHUND415241631212
TURKISH KANGAL DOG4164416412
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)416541751111
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)417642396464
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working & Pastoral)424042541515
AVNSC NFC (Day 2)0000
WOOF HOUSE MINOR PUPPY STAKES00034
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUP OF THE YEAR COMPETITION00033
JUNIOR STAKES00031
NORTHERN EVENT STRUCTURES YEARLING STAKES00027
DOG WORLD POST GRADUATE STAKES00029
CLASSIC CHAMBERS OPEN STAKES00027
RIPON RACECOURSE SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00024
BANNERDOWN BENCHING VETERAN STAKES00020
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00031
HIGHAM PRESS BRACE STAKES00015
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00017
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00018
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00029
MITCHELLS GRIEVSON RESERVE CC WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20170000
EUKANUBA NON CC BREEDS, RES BOS WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20170000
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO425542711718
BRITTANY427242901919
ENGLISH SETTER429143607065
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER436143701010
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER437144285862
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER442944593133
GORDON SETTER446045458694
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA454645884351
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA458946415354
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER464246672624
IRISH SETTER46684816149169
ITALIAN SPINONE481748715554
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO4872488099
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER488149123231
POINTER491349857376
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)4986499055
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)4991499666
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)4997509195103
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)50925242151208
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)52435411169194
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)541254271623
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)542854482122
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)54495457911
SPANIEL (COCKER)54585572115130
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)557356295750
SPANIEL (FIELD)563056562727
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)5657566155
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)566256711010
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)567257103938
SPANISH WATER DOG571157231315
WEIMARANER572457997691
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER580058262728
AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER5827583155
BICHON FRISE583258703938
BOLOGNESE587158851515
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL58866016131145
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)60176127111116
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)61286228101106
CHINESE CRESTED622962886062
COTON DE TULEAR628963071917
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)630863403333
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS634163642423
HAVANESE636564185458
ITALIAN GREYHOUND641964523437
JAPANESE CHIN645365176566
KING CHARLES SPANIEL651865957878
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)659666192424
MALTESE662066361720
MINIATURE PINSCHER663766824644
PAPILLON668367779597
PEKINGESE677868194240
POMERANIAN682068886969
PUG68897000112112
YORKSHIRE TERRIER700170292928
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog & Toy)7030703122
AVNSC NFC (Day 3)0000
WOOF HOUSE MINOR PUPPY STAKES00037
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUP OF THE YEAR COMPETITION00045
PETPLAN JUNIOR STAKES00042
NORTHERN EVENT STRUCTURES YEARLING STAKES00034
DOG WORLD POST GRADUATE STAKES00016
CLASSIC CHAMBERS OPEN STAKES00019
RIPON RACERCOURSE SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00039
BANNERDOWN BENCHING VETERAN STAKES00026
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00029
HIGHAM PRESS BRACE STAKES00012
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00012
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00026
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00039
MITCHELLS GRIEVSON RESERVE CC WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20170000
EUKANUBA NON CC BREEDS, RES BOS WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20170000
      -------- --------
      7031 8479