highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Darlington 2011

Mastiff

Judge: Dr R James



BEST OF BREED : 3118 WILKES, Mr O & WILLIAMS Mrs D Cwmtysswg Gallant Hero
Dog CC : 3118 WILKES, Mr O & WILLIAMS Mrs D Cwmtysswg Gallant Hero
Res Dog CC : 3105 CHIDWICK Mr & Mrs D J Cedwalla Augustus
Bitch CC : 3106 CHIDWICK Mr & Mrs D J Cedwalla Matilda
Res Bitch CC : 3121 ZADEH Mr G Faynad Jacquelina
Best Puppy : 3112 MANFREDI, Miss M. J. & MANFREDI Mr D.A. Happy Hedonist Krozairs Of Kregen For Prixcan (Imp
Best Veteran : 3114 MCKEVITT Mr D & Mrs L Cwymtysswg Caradog
Best Breeder :

Class 1047 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3114 MCKEVITT Mr D & Mrs L Cwymtysswg Caradog
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1048 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3113 MCKEVITT Mr D & Mrs L Mulaloo Maximus
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1049 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 1050 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WHD WITHHELD
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1051 PGD NO ENTRIES


Class 1052 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3110 HAZLEWOOD Mr C Kranstaveen Atlas
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1053 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3118 WILKES, Mr O & WILLIAMS Mrs D Cwmtysswg Gallant Hero
2nd: 3105 CHIDWICK Mr & Mrs D J Cedwalla Augustus
3rd: 3108 DODD-UTTING, Mrs K & HERRING, Mrs E & DODD Mr J Cedwalla Country Boy By Heffalump
Res:
VHC:

Class 1054 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 1055 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3109 HARDING Mrs D & Mr G Mulaloo Midsummer Magic
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1056 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3112 MANFREDI, Miss M. J. & MANFREDI Mr D.A. Happy Hedonist Krozairs Of Kregen For Prixcan (Imp
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1057 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Class 1058 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3119 WILKES, Mr O & WILLIAMS Mrs D Cwmtysswg Indian Summer
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1059 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3106 CHIDWICK Mr & Mrs D J Cedwalla Matilda
2nd: 3120 ZADEH Mr G Faynad Primrose
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1060 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3121 ZADEH Mr G Faynad Jacquelina
2nd: 3107 CLARKE, Miss S A & CLARKE Mr A J Suncamo Morella
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back