highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Darlington 2011

Chihuahua (Long Coat)

Judge: Mrs B Taylor



BEST OF BREED : 6390 THORPE Mrs M Ashaka Striptease
Dog CC : 6312 HARGREAVES, Miss L & HARGREAVES Miss R Tampico Hot 'n' Delicious
Res Dog CC : 6364 PENMAN Mrs E A Tampico So Macho At Clarmoray JW
Bitch CC : 6390 THORPE Mrs M Ashaka Striptease
Res Bitch CC : 6372 ROONEY Mr S J Yorone Cut Glass
Best Puppy : 6372 ROONEY Mr S J Yorone Cut Glass
Best Veteran : 6287 ELLIOTT Mrs M Manzanita Fly To Dorenty Sh.CM
Best Breeder :

Class 1982 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1983 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6279 CONQUEST Mrs C Storyland Pure Magic
2nd: 6331 JACKS Mrs M J & Miss A R Amarose Boy Wonder
3rd: 6332 JONES Mr C Pattilands Fire Cracker At Kushira
Res: 6386 THORPE Mrs M Ashaka Golden Balls
VHC: 6309 GRIGGS Ms S Kurukulla Franknfurter

Class 1984 PD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6347 LIM Mr T A Natimuk Jerome Boy
2nd: 6360 O'NEILL Mrs L Yorone Alfredo For Chirolin
3rd: 6371 ROONEY Mr S J Tismechi Touch Of Class At Yorone
Res: 6322 HORNBY Mr & Mrs K Bramerita Transcend The Dark Lord
VHC: 6329 HYLAND Mrs R Mariatta Stone Mountain at Alltoyways

Class 1985 JD (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6343 LEE Mr F H & Mrs S J Ridgehawk Sammy
2nd: 6314 HEAP, Mr W & PALMER Ms J Maciendas Apollo
3rd: 6326 HUMPHREYS Mrs L Amarantos Kai
Res: 6295 EVANS Mr & Mrs J Tampico Sweet Talking Guy At Silvy
VHC: 6382 STAPLES Mrs M Zilding Oberon

Class 1986 PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6364 PENMAN Mrs E A Tampico So Macho At Clarmoray JW
2nd: 6269 BELL Mrs L Copymear Casey Jones
3rd: 6315 HEAP, Mr W & PALMER Ms J Maciendas Hermes
Res: 6344 LEE Mr F H & Mrs S J Hollyel Mystic Topaz Of Ridgehawk
VHC: 6383 STRONG Ms T Arnie Maldives Fashion At Tasdale

Class 1987 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6282 CURR Dr G G King Cosmo Natimuk
2nd: 6294 VOETS Mrs J Pink Champagne Inzghetto
3rd: 6393 WARD Mr T J & Mrs D C Sandpony Golden Boy
Res: 6361 PARKER, Mrs D & BOWEN-PARKER Miss H Parkbow Cheeky Devil
VHC: 6355 MORLEY Mrs R L Loroso Lazarus

Class 1988 OD (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6312 HARGREAVES, Miss L & HARGREAVES Miss R Tampico Hot 'n' Delicious
2nd: 6335 JONES Mr C Kushira Kisses Of Fire
3rd: 6316 HEAP, Mr W & PALMER Ms J Tinkersrevel Sundexter By Samangie
Res: 6325 HORNBY, Mrs S & PILLAR RUIZ Mr A Int Ch Mcdonald Di San Gimignano
VHC: 6311 HARGREAVES, Miss L & HARGREAVES Miss R Tampico Hot Shot

Class 1989 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6287 ELLIOTT Mrs M Manzanita Fly To Dorenty Sh.CM
2nd: 6261 AUSTIN Miss M Slasero Jennifer Mit Mairichis
3rd: 6299 FAIRHURST Miss M Dorentys Maizie Luvs Lynpix
Res:
VHC:

Class 1990 MPB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6358 MURRAY, Mrs L & PATTERSON Mrs C Bratilda Secret Admirer
2nd: 6388 THORPE Mrs M Ashaka Bodystocking
3rd: 6369 ROBSON Mrs S Tidos Secret Valentine
Res: 6317 HEAP, Mr W & PALMER Ms J Maciendas Daphnia
VHC: 6270 BELLAMY Mrs K & Mr P Pippanabbey Twinkle Toes

Class 1991 PB (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6372 ROONEY Mr S J Yorone Cut Glass
2nd: 6324 HORNBY Mr & Mrs K Bramerita Bye Bye Blackbird
3rd: 6337 JONES Mrs P A Flickan Feebee
Res: 6286 ELLIOTT Mrs D Peakvalleys Dolly Dewdrop
VHC: 6321 HILTON, Miss L R & HILTON Mr M Zahla The Defiant Di Valenchino

Class 1992 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6290 ENOS Ms P E Penapettit Dolly Daydream
2nd: 6310 GRIGGS Ms S Okajem's Secret Smile For Kurukulla
3rd: 6298 FAIRBAIRN Mrs C Tidos Winter Wish
Res: 6338 JONES Mrs P A Flickan Fate
VHC: 6271 BICKERS, Mr A & MCINTYRE Mr M Sirella Sheila Take A Bow

Class 1993 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6342 LEE Miss M. R Xsara Lady At Helmlee
2nd: 6368 ROBINSON, Mrs R M & ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Bethany Buttons
3rd: 6328 HUMPHREYS Mrs L Amarantos Miami
Res: 6339 JONES Mrs L M Pepeetolynn Song 'N' Dance
VHC: 6291 ENOS Ms P E Penapettit Sassiann

Class 1994 LB (19 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6345 LEE Mr F H & Mrs S J Ridgehawk Suki
2nd: 6381 STANGOE Mrs S Stanghurst Star Attraction
3rd: 6373 RUSSELL Miss L J Chirouxe Lets Dance
Res: 6365 PENMAN Mrs E A Tampico Love Parade At Clarmoray
VHC: 6394 WATERWORTH Mrs J Yorone Kiss 'n' Tell At Barwater

Class 1995 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6390 THORPE Mrs M Ashaka Striptease
2nd: 6283 CURR Dr G G Ch Natimuk Astrid
3rd: 6278 CLABON Mrs A Ch Sandrayia Knight Shadow
Res: 6346 LEE Mr F H & Mrs S J Ridgehawk Sable JW
VHC: 6330 ISON Mrs L D Ch Lynpix Little Gem


Back