highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
BOURNEMOUTH 2017

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER1333335
BICHON FRISE34643130
BOLOGNESE65771311
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL78180103120
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)1812709088
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)2713639397
CHINESE CRESTED3644165357
COTON DE TULEAR4174362021
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)4374481212
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS4494591111
HAVANESE4604872831
ITALIAN GREYHOUND4885132626
JAPANESE CHIN5145746163
KING CHARLES SPANIEL5755881416
MINIATURE PINSCHER5896142626
PAPILLON6157028888
PEKINGESE7037393740
POMERANIAN7408198084
PUG820932113125
YORKSHIRE TERRIER93394088
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND94110208080
BASENJI102110533333
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE105410631010
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)106410771414
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)107811032626
BASSET HOUND110411353231
BEAGLE113611976266
BORZOI1198120255
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)120312191716
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)122012432426
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)1244125299
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)125312974548
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)1298130478
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)1305130622
DEERHOUND130713322625
FINNISH SPITZ133313431112
IBIZAN HOUND1344135186
IRISH WOLFHOUND135213772625
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND1378138033
OTTERHOUND138113971717
PORTUGUESE PODENGO139814131613
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK141414877475
SALUKI148815142729
WHIPPET15151684170192
A.V.N.S.C. TOY & HOUND168516981414
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS, TOY & HOUND1699170577
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00018
THE FRANK BLOOM MEMORIAL STAKES00017
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00023
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES00060
ROYAL CANIN JUNIOR STAKES00024
THE DENISE COURTNEY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00028
THE BOURNEMOUTH VETERAN STAKES00020
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00027
LESTER ALDRIDGE PLL YEARLING STAKES00023
YKC HANDLING CLASSES (Toy & Hound)00022
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00011
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00030
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER170617201514
BEDLINGTON TERRIER172117331313
BORDER TERRIER173418158288
BULL TERRIER181618574242
CAIRN TERRIER185818802326
CESKY TERRIER188118911111
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER189219152426
KERRY BLUE TERRIER191619281313
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER192919381010
MANCHESTER TERRIER193919561817
NORFOLK TERRIER195719852929
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER198620243939
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER202520664242
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER206721417581
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER214221753434
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD217622073235
BEAUCERON2208221478
BEARDED COLLIE221523018799
BORDER COLLIE230223727189
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)237324002828
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)2401240777
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)24082418118
BRIARD241924553738
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)2456246166
COLLIE (ROUGH)246225327188
COLLIE (SMOOTH)253325441212
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG254525541010
FINNISH LAPPHUND255525641016
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG256525741010
HUNGARIAN PULI257525871314
LANCASHIRE HEELER2588259588
NORWEGIAN BUHUND2596260499
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG2605261177
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG2612261987
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG262026462731
SAMOYED264726702423
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG267127417176
SWEDISH VALLHUND2742274544
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)274627854042
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)278628375255
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE283828895252
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG289029334443
BOXER293430259294
BULLMASTIFF302630664142
DOBERMANN306731316573
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX3132313988
GERMAN PINSCHER314031541513
GIANT SCHNAUZER3155315844
GREAT DANE315931872930
LEONBERGER318832011414
NEWFOUNDLAND320232464545
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG324732722624
ROTTWEILER327333194745
SIBERIAN HUSKY332033796062
TIBETAN MASTIFF3380338788
AVNSC TERRIER, PASTORAL & WORKING338833991213
AV IMPORTED REGISTER, TERRIER, PASTORAL & WORKING3400340788
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00023
FRANK BLOOM MEMORIAL STAKES00024
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00030
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES00055
ROYAL CANIN JUNIOR STAKES00036
THE DENISE COURTNEY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00019
THE BOURNEMOUTH VETERAN STAKES00023
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00037
LESTER ALDRIDGE PLL YEARLING STAKES00031
YKC HANDLING CLASSES (Terrier,Pastoral & Working)00025
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00022
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00032
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO34083416910
BRITTANY341734281213
ENGLISH SETTER34293438108
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER343934773940
GORDON SETTER347835224545
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA352335442226
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA354535682429
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER356935962828
IRISH SETTER35973736140159
ITALIAN SPINONE373737774140
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER3778378477
POINTER378538648090
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)386538801616
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)3881388666
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)3887397589100
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)39764095120168
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)40964231136162
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)423242613035
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)426242781718
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)427942951717
SPANIEL (COCKER)4296437681100
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)437744325654
SPANIEL (FIELD)443344481616
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)4449445465
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)445545075356
SPANISH WATER DOG450845282123
WEIMARANER452945825467
Group: UTILITY
AKITA458346102828
BOSTON TERRIER461146302023
BULLDOG46314733103104
DALMATIAN473448057288
FRENCH BULLDOG48064908103113
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)490949332529
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)493449572426
JAPANESE SPITZ495849873030
KEESHOND498850001313
KOOIKERHONDJE500150101010
LHASA APSO501150665657
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER506751074142
POODLE (MINIATURE)510851241716
POODLE (STANDARD)512551573333
POODLE (TOY)51585166910
SCHIPPERKE5167516711
SHAR PEI516851872020
SHIH TZU518852506374
TIBETAN SPANIEL525152883838
TIBETAN TERRIER528953657783
AVNSC UTILITY & GUNDOG536653862121
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS, UTILITY & GUNDOG538754001414
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00034
FRANK BLOOM MEMORIAL STAKES00024
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00036
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES00070
ROYAL CANIN JUNIOR STAKES00032
THE DENISE COURTNEY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00034
THE BOURNEMOUTH VETERAN STAKES00020
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00029
LESTER ALDRIDGE PLL YEARLING STAKES00039
YKC HANDLING CLASSES (Utility & Gundog)00028
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00016
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00048
      -------- --------
      5400 6855