highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Bournemouth 2008

Whippet

Judge: Mrs P Dufty



BEST OF BREED : 4303 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW
Dog CC : 4395 WINKLEY-BALMER, Mr J & WINKLEY Crosscop Brilliant Thats Me Taf
Res Dog CC : 4396 WOOD Mrs J P Ch Ardencote What A Cracker
Bitch CC : 4303 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW
Res Bitch CC : 4334 MYCROFT, Mrs S & MYCROFT Miss F Supeta's Dazzalicious JW
Best Puppy : 4394 WILTON-CLARK Miss J Shalfleet Sugar Frosting
Best Veteran : 4246 BIRD Mrs P. A. Blandings Infatuation
Best Breeder : Grant

Class 1175 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4348 REED Miss D J Dejare Cobweb
2nd: 4240 ANDREW Mrs G Drakesoak Seatle Slew At Sharmus
3rd: 4381 TRAYLOR Mrs M A Who's The Daddy
Res:
VHC:

Class 1176 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4314 KENNETT, Mr & Mrs B & MYCROFT Mrs & Mi S Supeta's Breaking Dawn Over Selinko
2nd: 4241 ANDREW Mrs G Citycroft One Small Step For Sharmus
3rd: 4318 KNOWLES Mrs A P Lelaps Expelliarmus
Res: 4362 SAXBY Miss K. D. Nattah Knight Gawaine With Sandspring
VHC: 4369 SMART-MCMULLAN Mrs E M Jzan Zizacharmer

Class 1177 PD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4286 GRISOLI & BOWYER Loroli Jump To The Beat
2nd: 4338 NEWTON Mr J N Layways Royal Mosaic of Nevedith
3rd: 4318 KNOWLES Mrs A P Lelaps Expelliarmus
Res: 4290 HARDING Mrs P Kierpark Bohemian Rhapsody
VHC: 4328 MOORING Miss K Kierpark Blaze Of Glory

Class 1178 JD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4288 HALBERT Mr I B & Mrs B M Benzfreya Major Drummer
2nd: 4346 PRICE Ms C Elmanash Majestic Gold Among Silkdance
3rd: 4271 DOWN Mrs B J Koppelwell Klassic Knight
Res: 4379 STOCK Mrs S Shemist Cockney Rebel
VHC: 4341 OSBORNE Mrs C Derohan Viking Flagship

Class 1179 YD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4360 RICHARDS Mr N J Richclass Dannys Boy
2nd: 4350 TURNER Mrs M A Dejare Beau Ami At Sammoll
3rd: 4346 PRICE Ms C Elmanash Majestic Gold Among Silkdance
Res: 4368 SINCLAIR Ms K Freehamlet Perfick Priam
VHC: 4335 NEILSON Ms A M Dejare Mon Petite Camarade

Class 1180 ND (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4290 HARDING Mrs P Kierpark Bohemian Rhapsody
2nd: 4389 WESTROPP Mrs J M Finn's Favourite of Ruffdale
3rd: 4271 DOWN Mrs B J Koppelwell Klassic Knight
Res: 4341 OSBORNE Mrs C Derohan Viking Flagship
VHC: 4364 SEVERN Ms J Deljorhea He's The One At Nattah

Class 1181 PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4242 ANDREW Mrs G Citycroft Rule The World At Sharmus
2nd: 4291 HAWKER Mrs C Mollytop Stormy Weather
3rd: 4336 NEILSON, Miss A M & BIRCHALL Mr I Track Of Time
Res: 4374 SNELGROVE, Mrs A E & SNELGROVE Miss R C Huntinghill Jazztastic
VHC: 4260 BURTON Mr B N & Mrs V A Khandibah Shantana At Swingletrees

Class 1182 LD (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4345 POOLE Mr & Mrs J A Demerlay Regal Renown At Brockfield JW
2nd: 4367 SHAKESPEARE Mr K & Mrs S A Windfly Fairy Star Of Cairdean
3rd: 4308 JONES Mrs K Blandings Leap Of Faith
Res: 4330 MORRIS, L & WADDELL, G Collooney Look No Further Than Crosscop JW Sh.CM
VHC: 4361 RISHWORTH Mrs C J Ipanema Indian Pearl JW

Class 1183 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4395 WINKLEY-BALMER, Mr J & WINKLEY Crosscop Brilliant Thats Me Taf
2nd: 4396 WOOD Mrs J P Ch Ardencote What A Cracker
3rd: 4383 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Turnstone Crackaway Jack JW
Res: 4243 ANDREW Mrs G Chibuku Political Agenda At Sharmus
VHC: 4339 OLIVER Mrs P S Spyanfly Set In Stone

Class 1184 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4246 BIRD Mrs P. A. Blandings Infatuation
2nd: 4309 JONES, Mrs W & JONES Dr N Aphrael Aoife Of Chelynnah
3rd: 4281 GRANT Mrs L C Wrennalla Octavia At Windfly
Res: 4387 WARD Miss E F Blandings Sweet Tea
VHC:

Class 1185 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4394 WILTON-CLARK Miss J Shalfleet Sugar Frosting
2nd: 4333 MYCROFT, Mrs S & MYCROFT Miss F Supeta's Eclipse
3rd: 4255 BOUGHTON-WHITE Mrs J & Mr B Whiptails Happiness And Joy At Ipanema (Imp)
Res: 4322 LEACH Mrs T J Meonrun Gold Primrose
VHC: 4370 SMART-MCMULLAN Mrs E M Felicific Dulcie Grey

Class 1186 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4301 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Palmik Magic Trick
2nd: 4354 REES Mr K & JONES Mrs K Kierpark Don't Stop Me Now
3rd: 4287 GRISOLI & BOWYER Loroli Blue Monday
Res: 4331 MORRIS, WADDELL & GREEN Crosscop Count On Me
VHC: 4247 BIRD Mrs P. A. Blandings Ivory Madonna

Class 1187 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4337 NEWTON Miss E W Jenaul Nutella of Nevedith
2nd: 4302 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Am Ch Merci Isle Magnolia at Palmik (Imp)
3rd: 4340 OLIVER Mrs P S Spynafly Shake It On Down
Res: 4366 SEVERN Ms J Rosemary In Blue At Nattah
VHC: 4306 HUNT Miss Lavinia Love

Class 1188 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4375 SNELGROVE, Mrs A E & SNELGROVE Miss R C Huntinghill Jazzmatazz
2nd: 4263 CAHILL, M & TIMBERLAKE, A J Messrs Chipperlake Stowaway
3rd: 4329 MORRIS, L & WADDELL, G Collooney Slack Alice at Crosscrop
Res: 4244 BAYLEY, Miss A M & PRICE Ms C A Whisterfield Wild Rosemary JW
VHC: 4349 REED Miss D J Dejare Ma Petite Madame

Class 1189 NB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4331 MORRIS, WADDELL & GREEN Crosscop Count On Me
2nd: 4268 CLANE Mr & Mrs K Darquell Kay Sera
3rd: 4311 JONES, Mrs W & JONES Dr N Chelynnah Uptown Girl
Res: 4388 WEBBER Ms D Derohan Attraction
VHC: 4247 BIRD Mrs P. A. Blandings Ivory Madonna

Class 1190 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4249 BLACKLEE Mrs J Janibelle Born To Run
2nd: 4280 GALLIE Mrs K A & Mr N W Nevedith Sprite Of Erbys
3rd: 4384 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Turnstone Mistress To No One
Res: 4347 PUGH Mr C & Mrs B Rearsbylea Tiger Lily With Ishkamun
VHC: 4312 JONES, Mrs W & JONES Dr N Chelynnah Secret Storm

Class 1191 LB (20 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 4334 MYCROFT, Mrs S & MYCROFT Miss F Supeta's Dazzalicious JW
2nd: 4371 SMITH Mrs V J Cryhavoc Contradiction
3rd: 4313 JULIAN Mrs C H Bluestreak Blonde Ambition
Res: 4279 GALLIE Mrs K A & Mr N W Teyora Miracle of Love of Erbys
VHC: 4323 LEACH Mrs T J Ilbatheez Billie Jean

Class 1192 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4303 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW
2nd: 4251 BLACKLEE Mrs J Janibelle Viva La Diva
3rd: 4283 GRANT Mrs L C Windfly Gold Dust Sh Cm
Res: 4385 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Ch Turnstone Hot To Trot
VHC: 4294 HAWKER Mrs C Nallaram Sun Dream At Mollytop


Back