highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Bournemouth 2011

Deerhound

Judge: Mrs J L Cheshire



BEST OF BREED : 3993 PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Teliah
Dog CC : 3992 PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Hector To Oelmuhle
Res Dog CC : 3977 FINNETT, Miss S L & HEATHCOTE Miss N Ch Hyndsight Dark Sky
Bitch CC : 3993 PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Teliah
Res Bitch CC : 3979 FINNETT, Miss S L & HEATHCOTE Miss N Ch Hyndsight Into The Mystic
Best Puppy : 3975 ELLSE Miss J Kilbourne Unity
Best Veteran : 3966 BARRET Ms K Stranwith Morag
Best Breeder :

Class 1063 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1064 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3989 PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Nico
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1065 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3990 PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Greyflax Taylor Made For Kilbourne
2nd: 3982 HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quinlan
3rd: 3972 CODD Mr & Mrs S Greyflax Over The Moon At Gazeawhile
Res:
VHC:

Class 1066 GD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3973 CODD Mr & Mrs S Kilbourne Webster At Gazeawhile
2nd: 3999 WILKINSON Mr & Mrs C J Sireadh Chase
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1067 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4001 WRAGG Mrs J Neroche Irving
2nd: 3973 CODD Mr & Mrs S Kilbourne Webster At Gazeawhile
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1068 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3988 MEER Mr G & Mrs V Kilbourne Harvey At Lordswell
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1069 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3992 PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Hector To Oelmuhle
2nd: 3977 FINNETT, Miss S L & HEATHCOTE Miss N Ch Hyndsight Dark Sky
3rd: 3980 GIRLING Miss M J Ch Pyefleet Rollo
Res:
VHC:

Class 1070 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3966 BARRET Ms K Stranwith Morag
2nd: 3985 JARRETT Mr & Mrs W E Ashtonbrook Juno of Torffric
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1071 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3975 ELLSE Miss J Kilbourne Unity
2nd: 3974 DAVIS M W & Y Kilbourne Nimble
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1072 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3963 BAILEY Mr G & Mrs N B Greyflax Just Peachy
2nd: 3997 TAYLOR, Mrs S J & PEACH Mrs G M Kilbourne Morgan Le Fay To Talorpeche
3rd: 3983 HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quintessence
Res:
VHC:

Class 1073 GB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4000 WILKINSON Mr & Mrs C J Sireadh Charm
2nd: 3968 BARTER, Mrs S E & CHRISTIAN Mrs A B Hyndsight Wind Dancer Of Ehlaradawn
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1074 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3981 GIRLING Miss M J Pyefleet Scrumpie
2nd: 3986 JOHNSON Mr & Mrs M Brackenland Waltz For Kilbourne
3rd: 3969 BARTER, Mrs S E & CHRISTIAN Mrs A B Ehlaradawn Lady Fantasy
Res: 3987 MARTYN, Mr N & Mrs J & WATERS Miss K V Birkhall Rosemary
VHC:

Class 1075 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3993 PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Teliah
2nd: 3996 TAYLOR Mrs S J Kilbourne Baccarat To Ormanstar
3rd: 3967 BARRET Ms K Stranwith Ariadne
Res: 3970 BARTER, Mrs S E & CHRISTIAN Mrs A B Hoddingrey Strahanna Of Ehlaradawn
VHC:

Class 1076 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3979 FINNETT, Miss S L & HEATHCOTE Miss N Ch Hyndsight Into The Mystic
2nd: 3984 HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Rosslyn Pippa Of Beardswood
3rd: 3998 TAYLOR, Mrs S J & PEACH Mrs G M Ch Brackenland Tan At Kilbourne
Res: 3965 BAILEY Mr G & Mrs N B Ch Greyflax Crystal
VHC:


Back